UBC Aquatic Centre!03172024                   2023-06-04 - 14:36 PM
    2023 Mel Zajac Jr. International - 2023-06-02 to 2023-06-04     
           Brought to you by the Zajac Ranch for Children           
              and the Mel Jr. & Marty Zajac Foundation              
 
 Event 34  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Watson, Clare    15 BC-PN             2:14.80    2:16.11   716  
                 30.57      1:04.72 (34.15)
        1:40.57 (35.85)     2:16.11 (35.54)
  2 West, Mia        17 TOBA              2:15.47    2:17.02   702  
                 30.03      1:04.96 (34.93)
        1:40.82 (35.86)     2:17.02 (36.20)
  3 Fack, Leilani    16 LOSC              2:18.30    2:17.48   695  
                 30.97      1:05.90 (34.93)
        1:41.85 (35.95)     2:17.48 (35.63)
  4 Minic, Catherin  19 GPP               2:15.02    2:18.27   683  
                 30.70      1:05.97 (35.27)
        1:41.89 (35.92)     2:18.27 (36.38)
  5 Zhang, Lily      17 VPSC              2:16.18    2:18.29   683  
                 30.58      1:04.69 (34.11)
        1:40.45 (35.76)     2:18.29 (37.84)
  6 Sorensen, Grace  15 BBST-PN           2:19.30    2:18.52   680  
                 31.74      1:07.11 (35.37)
        1:42.70 (35.59)     2:18.52 (35.82)
  7 Guevara, Miriam  22 NORTHWESTERN-IL   2:17.75    2:19.92   659  
                 29.80      1:05.38 (35.58)
        1:42.45 (37.07)     2:19.92 (37.47)
  8 Peng, Isabel     15 SMAC-PN           2:20.64    2:23.00   618  
                 32.79      1:08.81 (36.02)
        1:45.50 (36.69)     2:23.00 (37.50)
  9 Stanojlovic, Ka  18 QUEBEC            2:19.36    2:23.42   612  
                 32.19      1:08.11 (35.92)
        1:45.66 (37.55)     2:23.42 (37.76)
 10 Carlson, Jessie  15 GPP               2:23.32    2:23.77   608  
                 31.94      1:08.32 (36.38)
        1:46.17 (37.85)     2:23.77 (37.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dumont-Belanger  21 UBC THUNDERBIRDS  2:27.72    2:24.32   601  
                 31.68      1:08.49 (36.81)
        1:46.16 (37.67)     2:24.32 (38.16)
 12 Sun, Cici        15 CDSC              2:23.88    2:24.86   594  
                 32.64      1:09.84 (37.20)
        1:47.49 (37.65)     2:24.86 (37.37)
 13 Stewart, Sydney  16 UCSC              2:20.10    2:25.46   587  
                 31.92      1:07.60 (35.68)
        1:46.07 (38.47)     2:25.46 (39.39)
 14 Liu, Emma        14 TBC/CDSC          2:20.11    2:25.62   585  
                 32.30      1:09.33 (37.03)
        1:46.91 (37.58)     2:25.62 (38.71)
 15 Mynott, Naomi    13 WDSC              2:24.88    2:25.84   582  
                 31.99      1:08.67 (36.68)
        1:46.94 (38.27)     2:25.84 (38.90)
 16 Yao, Angel       17 CDSC              2:21.22    2:26.15   578  
                 31.90      1:08.61 (36.71)
        1:47.34 (38.73)     2:26.15 (38.81)
 17 Tancon, Tiffany  18 HYACK             2:20.78    2:26.38   576  
                 32.43      1:09.22 (36.79)
        1:47.24 (38.02)     2:26.38 (39.14)
 18 Rupert, Bridget  16 UVPCS             2:22.91    2:26.70   572  
                 32.04      1:08.92 (36.88)
        1:47.47 (38.55)     2:26.70 (39.23)
 19 Woare, CJ        16 BC-PN             2:25.46    2:27.01   568  
                 33.03      1:09.90 (36.87)
        1:48.35 (38.45)     2:27.01 (38.66)
 20 French, Hayley   18 UCSC              2:20.82    2:27.32   565  
                 32.48      1:08.99 (36.51)
        1:47.18 (38.19)     2:27.32 (40.14)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Zeng, Michelle   12 WVOSC             2:26.97    2:27.79   559  
                 33.46      1:11.42 (37.96)
        1:50.02 (38.60)     2:27.79 (37.77)
 22 Tam, Adrienne    17 THSC-OR           2:22.80    2:27.89   558  
                 32.29      1:09.05 (36.76)
        1:47.48 (38.43)     2:27.89 (40.41)
 23 Wheeler, Bronwe  16 SPART             2:20.77    2:27.90   558  
                 33.31      1:10.78 (37.47)
        1:49.26 (38.48)     2:27.90 (38.64)
 24 Luu, Kaitlyn     16 TBT               2:20.49    2:27.96   557  
                 32.49      1:09.85 (37.36)
        1:48.73 (38.88)     2:27.96 (39.23)
 25 Lord, RaphaŽlle  18 CNQ               2:24.31    2:28.10   556  
                 32.46      1:09.75 (37.29)
        1:48.55 (38.80)     2:28.10 (39.55)
 26 Morgans, Alexia  14 LOSC              2:25.74    2:28.28   554  
                 33.26      1:11.34 (38.08)
        1:50.07 (38.73)     2:28.28 (38.21)
 27 Karagiannis, Ma  15 CLUB DE NATATION  2:22.23    2:28.82   548  
                 32.14      1:09.65 (37.51)
        1:49.20 (39.55)     2:28.82 (39.62)
 28 Howard, Cecilia  16 BC-PN             2:25.45    2:29.45   541  
                 32.07      1:09.61 (37.54)
        1:49.18 (39.57)     2:29.45 (40.27)
 29 Wigginton, Rach  16 TAB               2:24.60    2:29.70   538  
                 33.02      1:11.76 (38.74)
        1:51.28 (39.52)     2:29.70 (38.42)
 30 Jenkins, Ridley  15 CDSC              2:29.77    2:29.76   538  
                 33.11      1:11.16 (38.05)
        1:50.15 (38.99)     2:29.76 (39.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Brunoro, Isabel  19 UVPCS             2:18.93    2:30.08   534  
                 32.53      1:09.72 (37.19)
        1:48.72 (39.00)     2:30.08 (41.36)
 32 Cancelmo, Carol  16 SMAC-PN           2:21.68    2:30.26   532  
                 32.88      1:11.16 (38.28)
        1:50.38 (39.22)     2:30.26 (39.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Seneviratne, Iz  17 SKSC              2:25.91    2:30.46   530  
                 33.01      1:11.97 (38.96)
        1:51.33 (39.36)     2:30.46 (39.13)
 34 Shang, Julia     14 BC-PN             2:09.58Y   2:31.55   519  
                 32.96      1:11.09 (38.13)
        1:50.80 (39.71)     2:31.55 (40.75)
 35 Maryschak, Grac  17 SKSC              2:27.36    2:32.08   513  
                 34.96      1:14.85 (39.89)
        1:54.10 (39.25)     2:32.08 (37.98)
 36 Taghavi, Shayda  14 HYACK             2:29.62    2:32.26   512  
                 33.95      1:13.14 (39.19)
        1:52.63 (39.49)     2:32.26 (39.63)
 37 Nugent, Lea      15  NEPTUNE NATATIO  2:32.08    2:32.28   511  
                 32.35      1:10.74 (38.39)
        1:51.54 (40.80)     2:32.28 (40.74)
 38 Woare, Vivian    17 SMAC-PN           2:29.46    2:32.39   510  
                 32.43      1:10.63 (38.20)
        1:51.93 (41.30)     2:32.39 (40.46)
 39 Choi, Yeonwoo    15 LOSC              2:31.40    2:32.48   509  
                 34.42      1:13.00 (38.58)
        1:52.52 (39.52)     2:32.48 (39.96)
 40 Ko, Ashley       16 TBC/LOSC          2:21.90    2:32.56   509  
                 32.80      1:10.79 (37.99)
        1:51.22 (40.43)     2:32.56 (41.34)
 41 Tremblay, Rapha  18 LMRL RIVI»RE-DU-  2:26.76    2:32.68   507  
                 32.61      1:10.87 (38.26)
        1:51.27 (40.40)     2:32.68 (41.41)
 42 Pham, Sophie     14 SMAC-PN           2:32.26    2:32.86   506  
                 31.71      1:09.73 (38.02)
        1:50.65 (40.92)     2:32.86 (42.21)
 43 Monsen, Marley   14 TAB               2:27.15    2:33.30   501  
                 32.99      1:11.09 (38.10)
        1:51.71 (40.62)     2:33.30 (41.59)
 44 Hawes, Imogen    16 ISC               2:26.46    2:33.60   498  
                 32.90      1:10.54 (37.64)
        1:50.04 (39.50)     2:33.60 (43.56)
 45 Zhu, Maria Vict  14 VPSC              2:33.21    2:34.08   494  
                 32.30      1:09.57 (37.27)
        1:50.78 (41.21)     2:34.08 (43.30)
 46 Lacroix, Charlo  15 CNQ               2:29.25    2:35.15   483  
                 33.28      1:12.40 (39.12)
        1:53.28 (40.88)     2:35.15 (41.87)
 47 Gouglas, Danica  14 TAB               2:30.20    2:35.34   482  
                 33.57      1:12.14 (38.57)
        1:53.20 (41.06)     2:35.34 (42.14)
 48 Hoyla, Olivia    15 BC-PN             2:07.99Y   2:35.41   481  
                 33.87      1:12.66 (38.79)
        1:53.53 (40.87)     2:35.41 (41.88)
 49 Fowler, Caitlyn  15 WDSC              2:37.52    2:35.71   478  
                 33.78      1:13.41 (39.63)
        1:54.69 (41.28)     2:35.71 (41.02)
 50 Yu, Catherine    18 BC-PN             2:05.84Y   2:36.33   473  
                 32.99      1:11.77 (38.78)
        1:53.30 (41.53)     2:36.33 (43.03)
 51 Haigh, Rebecca   12 LOSC              2:32.02    2:37.63   461  
                 32.82      1:11.84 (39.02)
        1:54.14 (42.30)     2:37.63 (43.49)
 52 Webster, Ally    16 THSC-OR           2:12.94Y   2:37.99   458  
                 33.10      1:11.50 (38.40)
        1:52.87 (41.37)     2:37.99 (45.12)
 53 Shink, Ariane    16 CNQ               2:39.05    2:39.37   446  
                 34.07      1:12.83 (38.76)
        1:55.21 (42.38)     2:39.37 (44.16)
 54 Hallett, Lucy    16 UVPCS             2:30.29    2:39.95   441  
                 34.33      1:12.94 (38.61)
        1:55.70 (42.76)     2:39.95 (44.25)
 -- McDevitt, Alexa  16 BC-PN                  NT        XNS        
 -- Nevins, Harper   17 ISC               2:20.18         NS