UBC Aquatic Centre!03172024                   2023-06-04 - 14:35 PM
    2023 Mel Zajac Jr. International - 2023-06-02 to 2023-06-04     
           Brought to you by the Zajac Ranch for Children           
              and the Mel Jr. & Marty Zajac Foundation              
 
 Event 30  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Schroeder, Kate  17 TBC/LOSC          1:01.65    1:02.02   799  
                 30.31      1:02.02 (31.71)
  2 Hanus, Danielle  25 HPCVAN-BC/RAPID-  1:00.71    1:02.34   787  
                 30.38      1:02.34 (31.96)
  3 Lloyd, Delia     16 SWMON             1:02.44    1:02.59   778  
                 30.42      1:02.59 (32.17)
  4 Greber, Jordan   17 GPP               1:01.61    1:03.08   760  
                 30.67      1:03.08 (32.41)
  5 Kryger, Madison  14 SWMON             1:02.76    1:03.82   734  
                 31.20      1:03.82 (32.62)
  6 Andrews, Cather  17 SMAC-PN           1:03.42    1:03.83   733  
                 30.94      1:03.83 (32.89)
  7 Allen, Eloise    19 UBC THUNDERBIRDS  1:03.83    1:03.85   733  
                 30.93      1:03.85 (32.92)
  8 Burton, Bridget  17 ISC               1:04.17    1:04.05   726  
                 30.75      1:04.05 (33.30)
  9 Sunwoo, Sophia   16 BC-PN             1:03.70    1:04.35   716  
                 31.17      1:04.35 (33.18)
 10 Rodgers, Sienna  15 TAB               1:02.40    1:04.58   708  
                 31.35      1:04.58 (33.23)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nugent, Lea      15  NEPTUNE NATATIO  1:04.77    1:04.74   703  
                 32.10      1:04.74 (32.64)
 12 Edwards, Hana    20 ISC               1:02.92    1:04.85   699  
                 31.28      1:04.85 (33.57)
 13 Raymond, Victor  17 ESWIM             1:05.02    1:05.11   691  
                 31.26      1:05.11 (33.85)
 14 Borromeo, Natas  17 TBC/WVOSC         1:04.06    1:05.14   690  
                 31.45      1:05.14 (33.69)
 15 Lepage, Alexann  17 TBC/VKSC          1:03.97    1:05.17   689  
                 31.59      1:05.17 (33.58)
 16 McCarthy, Nora   14 SMAC-PN           1:06.72    1:05.42   681  
                 31.63      1:05.42 (33.79)
 17 Courtemanche, A  17 QUEBEC            1:05.30    1:05.61   675  
                 32.16      1:05.61 (33.45)
 18 Wilson, Sydney   17 MAC-OR            1:04.98    1:05.77   670  
                 31.52      1:05.77 (34.25)
 19 Tigert, Leah     14 SWMON             1:03.81    1:06.11   660  
                 31.90      1:06.11 (34.21)
 20 Sorel, Martine   17 QUEBEC            1:05.25    1:06.41   651  
                 32.02      1:06.41 (34.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Laurin, Marissa  17 GPP               1:05.34    1:06.46   649  
                 32.38      1:06.46 (34.08)
 22 Saunders, Sienn  16 RAPID-BC          1:07.90    1:06.54   647  
                 33.09      1:06.54 (33.45)
 23 Wist, Sela       19 UBC THUNDERBIRDS  1:05.46    1:06.86   638  
                 33.79      1:06.86 (33.07)
 24 Walters, Jenna   16 SWMON             1:06.76    1:07.03   633  
                 32.21      1:07.03 (34.82)
 25 Jablonski, Ella  16 SMAC-PN           1:04.72    1:07.11   631  
                 32.15      1:07.11 (34.96)
 26 Bezanson, Maya   16 SWMON             1:03.95    1:07.13   630  
                 32.34      1:07.13 (34.79)
 27 Derstadt, Sadye  15 SMAC-PN           1:08.06    1:07.18   629  
                 32.27      1:07.18 (34.91)
 28 Yovanovich, Cla  16 SMAC-PN           1:07.31    1:07.24   627  
                 32.19      1:07.24 (35.05)
 29 Forbis, Sutton   14 BC-PN             1:06.44    1:07.25   627  
                 32.06      1:07.25 (35.19)
 30 Bégin-Tremblay,  17 QUEBEC            1:06.11    1:07.33   625  
                 32.89      1:07.33 (34.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Schmidt, Rowan   15 LA-OR               58.49Y   1:07.44   622  
                 33.22      1:07.44 (34.22)
 32 Ljuckanov, Lily  16 WS                1:06.70    1:07.51   620  
                 33.32      1:07.51 (34.19)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Laurin, Mikayla  15 TAB               1:05.67    1:07.53   619  
                 32.88      1:07.53 (34.65)
 34 Adams, Katherin  18 THSC-OR           1:05.39    1:07.59   617  
                 32.49      1:07.59 (35.10)
 35 Wiens, Brooklyn  20 UBC THUNDERBIRDS  1:06.47    1:07.61   617  
                 32.40      1:07.61 (35.21)
 36 Sharp, Hannah    18 LA-OR             1:06.91    1:07.69   615  
                 32.82      1:07.69 (34.87)
 37 Patrick, Jordan  19 RIDGE             1:06.15S   1:07.70   614  
                 32.32      1:07.70 (35.38)
 38 Ko, Ashley       16 TBC/LOSC          1:06.07    1:07.75   613  
                 32.75      1:07.75 (35.00)
 39 Cosic, Maria     15 TAB               1:06.42    1:07.85   610  
                 32.81      1:07.85 (35.04)
 39 Clarke, Mary     16 BC-PN               55.54Y   1:07.85   610  
                 33.54      1:07.85 (34.31)
 39 Howard, Dakota   16 TAB               1:03.70    1:07.85   610  
                 32.30      1:07.85 (35.55)
 42 Nevins, Harper   17 ISC               1:05.90    1:07.87   610  
                 32.74      1:07.87 (35.13)
 43 Craig, Kiah      16 UCSC              1:07.22    1:07.97   607  
                 33.04      1:07.97 (34.93)
 44 Pham, Sophie     14 SMAC-PN           1:06.65    1:08.10   604  
                 33.07      1:08.10 (35.03)
 45 Liffmann, Cole   17 SMAC-PN           1:06.12    1:08.13   603  
                 33.74      1:08.13 (34.39)
 45 Rupert, Bridget  16 UVPCS             1:06.97    1:08.13   603  
                 33.49      1:08.13 (34.64)
 47 Zhang, Emma      12 VPSC              1:08.77    1:08.15   602  
                 33.62      1:08.15 (34.53)
 48 Bernier, Ariane  17 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:05.68    1:08.18   602  
                 33.61      1:08.18 (34.57)
 49 Korbely, Paige   15 TBC/HYACK         1:05.16    1:08.25   600  
                 33.61      1:08.25 (34.64)
 50 Liu, Emma        14 TBC/CDSC          1:05.35    1:08.28   599  
                 33.48      1:08.28 (34.80)
 51 Davidson, Julie  20  NEPTUNE NATATIO  1:06.96    1:08.30   598  
                 33.39      1:08.30 (34.91)
 52 Cratsenberg, Be  20 BBST-PN           1:07.47    1:08.41   595  
                 33.39      1:08.41 (35.02)
 53 Chen, Michelle   18 BC-PN             1:05.71    1:08.44   595  
                 33.10      1:08.44 (35.34)
 54 Firth, Kailyn    15 TBC/PSW           1:04.84    1:08.54   592  
                 33.16      1:08.54 (35.38)
 55 Jerome, Abigail  17 KAJ               1:08.40    1:08.57   591  
                 33.82      1:08.57 (34.75)
 55 Wieber, Andie    17 MAC-OR              57.97Y   1:08.57   591  
                 33.07      1:08.57 (35.50)
 57 Mitchell, Piper  16 WS                1:05.67    1:08.58   591  
                 33.00      1:08.58 (35.58)
 58 McKeen, Malia    14 MAC-OR              59.06Y   1:08.71   588  
                 32.90      1:08.71 (35.81)
 59 Adelman, Meliss  18 SASK              1:06.31    1:08.75   587  
                 33.93      1:08.75 (34.82)
 60 Day, Nathalie    16 CDSC              1:06.87    1:08.76   586  
                 33.36      1:08.76 (35.40)
 61 Turcotte, Julie  15 CNQ               1:09.46    1:08.98   581  
                 33.87      1:08.98 (35.11)
 62 Matsumoto, Kayl  16 THSC-OR           1:08.83    1:09.07   579  
                 33.40      1:09.07 (35.67)
 63 Liu, Lucy        13 CDSC              1:09.36    1:09.15   577  
                 33.76      1:09.15 (35.39)
 64 Ginther, Taylor  13 TAB               1:06.77    1:09.29   573  
                 34.16      1:09.29 (35.13)
 65 Leslie, Ryan     16 RIDGE             1:05.23S   1:09.32   572  
                 33.38      1:09.32 (35.94)
 66 Dahlin, Meg      15 BC-PN               59.35Y   1:09.40   570  
                 33.11      1:09.40 (36.29)
 67 LaTendresse, Ka  14 KING-PN             59.76Y   1:09.44   569  
                 33.78      1:09.44 (35.66)
 68 Beaudoin, Shane  16 CLUB DE NATATION  1:07.99    1:09.45   569  
                 33.66      1:09.45 (35.79)
 69 Lambert, Jessie  15 CNQ               1:06.16    1:09.47   569  
                 33.00      1:09.47 (36.47)
 70 Norman, Gemma    19 UCSC              1:05.48    1:09.55   567  
                 34.38      1:09.55 (35.17)
 71 Durand, Gemma    16 WVOSC             1:08.91    1:09.56   566  
                 33.37      1:09.56 (36.19)
 72 Ducanois, Charl  16 THSC-OR             59.33Y   1:09.59   566  
                 33.40      1:09.59 (36.19)
 73 Cosic, Milena    15 TAB               1:05.85    1:09.63   565  
                 34.27      1:09.63 (35.36)
 74 Luu, Kaitlyn     16 TBT               1:09.74    1:09.64   564  
                 34.15      1:09.64 (35.49)
 75 Gagné, Maude     14  NEPTUNE NATATIO  1:08.15    1:09.69   563  
                 33.53      1:09.69 (36.16)
 76 Londergan, Sydn  19 CHENA             1:07.60    1:09.88   559  
                 33.48      1:09.88 (36.40)
 77 Firth, Brynn     17 PSW               1:08.87    1:10.04   555  
                 34.43      1:10.04 (35.61)
 78 Hoyla, Olivia    15 BC-PN               58.17Y   1:10.21   551  
                 34.46      1:10.21 (35.75)
 79 jia, Carolyne    14 LOSC              1:09.30    1:10.31   548  
                 33.53      1:10.31 (36.78)
 80 Bontemps, Julia  17 KING-PN             59.47Y   1:10.35   548  
                 33.60      1:10.35 (36.75)
 81 Sun, Cici        15 CDSC              1:07.44S   1:10.36   547  
                 34.36      1:10.36 (36.00)
 82 Yovanovich, Mad  13 SMAC-PN             59.47Y   1:10.37   547  
                 33.83      1:10.37 (36.54)
 83 Guest, Shea      19 SASK              1:07.14    1:10.40   546  
                 33.99      1:10.40 (36.41)
 84 Wenger, Summer   17 ISC               1:07.02S   1:10.41   546  
                 34.27      1:10.41 (36.14)
 85 Dong, Rebecca    13 WSC               1:09.76    1:10.50   544  
                 34.24      1:10.50 (36.26)
 86 Tremblay, Marie  19 ROUGE ET OR       1:05.85S   1:10.70   539  
                 33.83      1:10.70 (36.87)
 87 Qi, Kelly        15 WDSC              1:05.96S   1:10.71   539  
                 34.65      1:10.71 (36.06)
 88 Zhang, Yolanda   17 SKSC              1:06.57    1:10.96   534  
                 34.05      1:10.96 (36.91)
 89 Hebert, Taylor   21 SASK              1:08.50    1:11.00   533  
                 34.85      1:11.00 (36.15)
 90 Bieleninik, Han  16 LOSC              1:05.71S   1:11.48   522  
                 34.92      1:11.48 (36.56)
 91 Leblanc, Mathil  17 CLUB DE NATATION  1:07.09S   1:11.55   520  
                 34.29      1:11.55 (37.26)
 92 Enge, Hope       15 BC-PN             1:13.12    1:11.65   518  
                 33.63      1:11.65 (38.02)
 93 Ang, Gabriela    14 CDSC              1:12.92    1:11.66   518  
                 34.88      1:11.66 (36.78)
 94 Lee, Stephanie   17 THSC-OR           1:00.45Y   1:11.95   512  
                 34.94      1:11.95 (37.01)
 95 Barrette, Alici  19  NEPTUNE NATATIO  1:07.69S   1:11.96   512  
                 33.91      1:11.96 (38.05)
 96 Grosse, Johanna  17 LOSC              1:07.71S   1:12.27   505  
                 34.88      1:12.27 (37.39)
 97 Tancon, Tiffany  18 HYACK             1:06.85S   1:12.45   501  
                 34.72      1:12.45 (37.73)
 98 Hynd, Ava        16 CHIN              1:06.63S   1:12.63   498  
                 35.41      1:12.63 (37.22)
 99 Asaoka, Ema      14 VPSC              1:12.57    1:12.68   496  
                 35.02      1:12.68 (37.66)
100 Harvey, Olivia   19 ROUGE ET OR       1:08.10S   1:12.71   496  
                 34.55      1:12.71 (38.16)
101 Pandachuck, Rub  15 ISC               1:12.86    1:12.80   494  
                 34.89      1:12.80 (37.91)
102 Woare, Vivian    17 SMAC-PN           1:00.07Y   1:13.17   487  
                 34.87      1:13.17 (38.30)
103 Montakhab, Maiy  14 LOSC              1:14.97    1:14.06   469  
                 36.68      1:14.06 (37.38)
104 Suh, Clara       15 SKSC              1:08.12    1:14.52   461  
                 35.27      1:14.52 (39.25)
105 Warawa, Grace    16 ISC               1:14.83    1:15.12   450  
                 36.27      1:15.12 (38.85)
 -- Giuffre, Olivia  16 GLEN              1:06.75         NS        
 -- Barrault, Ameli  18 UBC THUNDERBIRDS  1:13.99         NS        
 -- Weber, Alycia    21 LOSC              1:08.15         NS