UBC Aquatic Centre!03172024                   2023-06-04 - 19:32 PM
    2023 Mel Zajac Jr. International - 2023-06-02 to 2023-06-04     
           Brought to you by the Zajac Ranch for Children           
              and the Mel Jr. & Marty Zajac Foundation              
 
 Event 39  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 TBC  'A'                      4:09.04    4:13.03   754  
     1) Schroeder, Katelyn 17         2) Lepage, Alexanne 17          
     3) Korbely, Paige 15             4) Strojnowska, Julia 16        
                 30.53    1:02.70 (1:02.70)
        1:35.22 (32.52)   2:13.09 (1:10.39)
        2:41.71 (28.62)   3:15.51 (1:02.42)
        3:43.25 (27.74)     4:13.03 (57.52)
  2 SWMON  'A'                    4:12.28    4:13.50   750  
     1) Lloyd, Delia 16               2) Brousseau, Julie 17          
     3) Bleakney, Lila 17             4) Walters, Jenna 16            
                 30.75    1:03.27 (1:03.27)
        1:37.21 (33.94)   2:15.75 (1:12.48)
        2:44.33 (28.58)   3:17.61 (1:01.86)
        3:44.80 (27.19)     4:13.50 (55.89)
  3 UBC THUNDERBIRDS-BC  'A'      4:08.24    4:21.24   686  
     1) Wiens, Brooklyn 20            2) Allen, Eloise 19             
     3) Wist, Sela 19                 4) Garcia, Rose 20              
                 32.13    1:07.46 (1:07.46)
        1:40.18 (32.72)   2:19.84 (1:12.38)
        2:48.65 (28.81)   3:22.07 (1:02.23)
        3:50.52 (28.45)     4:21.24 (59.17)
  4 TAB  'A'                      4:13.93    4:26.62   645  
     1) Laurin, Mikayla 15            2) Cosic, Maria 15              
     3) Gigovic, Matea 14             4) Clark, Maxine 14             
                 32.06    1:07.21 (1:07.21)
        1:43.28 (36.07)   2:23.89 (1:16.68)
        2:53.87 (29.98)   3:27.82 (1:03.93)
        3:56.42 (28.60)     4:26.62 (58.80)
  5 ROUGE ET OR  'A'              4:21.62    4:27.37   639  
     1) Cara, Axelle 25               2) Ethier, Danika 18            
     3) Tremblay, Marie-Christine 19  4) Ponsardin, Alice 23          
                 31.52    1:07.43 (1:07.43)
        1:40.66 (33.23)     1:49.44 (42.01)
      2:49.64 (1:00.20)     2:33.11 (43.67)
      4:27.37 (1:54.26)                    
  6 THSC-OR  'A'                  4:23.79    4:27.38   639  
     1) Matsumoto, Kayla 16           2) Adams, Katherine 18          
     3) Tam, Adrienne 17              4) Lee, Stephanie 17            
                 32.76    1:08.39 (1:08.39)
        1:42.03 (33.64)   2:20.10 (1:11.71)
        2:52.01 (31.91)   3:28.21 (1:08.11)
        3:56.41 (28.20)     4:27.38 (59.17)
  7 SASK  'A'                     4:25.18    4:28.04   635  
     1) Adelman, Melissa 18           2) Gebhardt, Abby 17            
     3) Burwell, Maclaren 21          4) Howe, Ella 19                
                 32.47    1:07.60 (1:07.60)
        1:42.23 (34.63)   2:22.00 (1:14.40)
        2:52.07 (30.07)   3:27.85 (1:05.85)
        3:55.33 (27.48)   4:28.04 (1:00.19)
  8 QUEBEC  'A'                   4:21.43    4:28.47   632  
     1) Courtemanche, Anaee 17        2) Lapierre, Justine 15         
     3) Stanojlovic, Kaitlyn 18       4) Blanchard, Kamila 15         
                 32.03    1:05.63 (1:05.63)
        1:41.71 (36.08)   2:22.25 (1:16.62)
        2:53.50 (31.25)   3:28.59 (1:06.34)
        3:57.39 (28.80)     4:28.47 (59.88)
  9 TAB  'B'                      4:23.98    4:30.41   618  
     1) Ginther, Taylor 13            2) Gouglas, Danica 14           
     3) Monsen, Marley 14             4) Howard, Dakota 16            
                 32.50    1:06.80 (1:06.80)
        1:43.71 (36.91)   2:25.51 (1:18.71)
        2:56.68 (31.17)   3:32.61 (1:07.10)
        4:00.60 (27.99)     4:30.41 (57.80)
 10 CNQ  'A'                      4:28.48    4:32.71   603  
     1) Lambert, Jessie 15            2) Dailloux, Norah 18           
     3) Morissette, …milie 18         4) Lacroix, Charlotte 15        
                 33.27    1:08.88 (1:08.88)
        1:44.31 (35.43)   2:27.17 (1:18.29)
        2:57.68 (30.51)   3:32.50 (1:05.33)
        4:01.10 (28.60)   4:32.71 (1:00.21)
 11 NEPTUNE NATATIO  'A'          4:40.00    4:34.26   592  
     1) Nugent, Lea 15                2) Davidson, Rosalie 23         
     3) Barrette, Alicia 19           4) Gagnť, Maude 14              
                 32.80    1:05.99 (1:05.99)
        1:42.32 (36.33)   2:23.99 (1:18.00)
        2:55.13 (31.14)   3:32.14 (1:08.15)
        4:00.91 (28.77)   4:34.26 (1:02.12)
 12 TAB  'C'                      4:32.83    4:38.14   568  
     1) Cosic, Milena 15              2) Wigginton, Rachel 16         
     3) Chin, Sophia 13               4) Peng, XinYao 14              
                 33.50    1:08.18 (1:08.18)
        1:45.54 (37.36)   2:29.25 (1:21.07)
        3:00.97 (31.72)   3:37.64 (1:08.39)
        4:06.51 (28.87)   4:38.14 (1:00.50)
 13 KING-PN  'A'                  4:35.59    4:41.22   549  
     1) Bontemps, Julia 17            2) Clise, Maya 19               
     3) Canaday, Keaton 17            4) Carras, Corrina 17           
                 33.95    1:11.49 (1:11.49)
        1:47.27 (35.78)   2:28.77 (1:17.28)
        3:01.34 (32.57)   3:38.70 (1:09.93)
        4:08.06 (29.36)   4:41.22 (1:02.52)
 14 HST  'A'                      4:37.29    4:41.94   545  
     1) Choquette, Lincoln 17         2) Kolytchev, Valentina 16      
     3) Johannson, Brooke 15          4) Harris, Stella 14            
                 35.92    1:14.59 (1:14.59)
        1:48.59 (34.00)   2:29.14 (1:14.55)
        3:00.91 (31.77)   3:37.33 (1:08.19)
        4:07.98 (30.65)   4:41.94 (1:04.61)
 15 UVPCS  'A'                    4:33.70    4:42.00   545  
     1) Rupert, Bridget 16            2) Greenfield, Riley 14         
     3) Hallett, Lucy 16              4) Neal, Avery 15               
                 33.45    1:08.65 (1:08.65)
        1:46.21 (37.56)   2:29.17 (1:20.52)
        3:00.98 (31.81)   3:38.20 (1:09.03)
        4:08.42 (30.22)   4:42.00 (1:03.80)
 16 RIDGE  'A'                    4:37.00    4:43.99   533  
     1) Leslie, Ryan 16               2) Reid, Robynn 18              
     3) Patrick, Jordan 19            4) Tetzlaff, Brooklyn 14        
                 33.65    1:08.96 (1:08.96)
        1:46.11 (37.15)   2:29.20 (1:20.24)
        3:00.64 (31.44)   3:38.61 (1:09.41)
        4:08.24 (29.63)   4:43.99 (1:05.38)
 17 SASK  'B'                     4:38.01    4:46.35   520  
     1) Hebert, Taylor 21             2) Weiland, Avery 17            
     3) Olfert, Alex 15               4) Guest, Shea 19               
                 34.36    1:09.93 (1:09.93)
        1:47.64 (37.71)   2:31.37 (1:21.44)
        3:03.71 (32.34)   3:43.00 (1:11.63)
        4:13.25 (30.25)   4:46.35 (1:03.35)
 18 CNQ  'B'                      4:42.52    4:46.42   520  
     1) Turcotte, Juliette 15         2) Audet, Vanessa 16            
     3) Lord, RaphaŽlle 18            4) Shink, Ariane 16             
                 33.70    1:08.93 (1:08.93)
        1:49.11 (40.18)   2:35.57 (1:26.64)
        3:06.49 (30.92)   3:43.18 (1:07.61)
        4:13.58 (30.40)   4:46.42 (1:03.24)
 -- VPSC  'A'                     4:28.84         DQ        
     1) Zhang, Emma 12                2) Roberts, Juliette 12         
     3) Zhang, Lily 17                4) Molyneux, Maja 12            
                 32.95    1:07.45 (1:07.45)
        1:44.05 (36.60)   2:26.31 (1:18.86)
        2:55.45 (29.14)   3:28.66 (1:02.35)
        3:58.33 (29.67)        DQ (1:02.95)
 -- UCSC  'A'                     4:16.68         NS        
     1) Norman, Gemma 19              2) L'Archeveque, Alicia 18      
     3) Stewart, Sydney 16            4) Graboski, Katie 16           
 -- LOSC  'C'                     4:40.13         NS        
     1) jia, Carolyne 14              2) Montakhab, Maiysa 14         
     3) Haigh, Rebecca 12             4) Thai, Kayla 13               
 -- UCSC  'B'                     4:23.51         NS        
     1) Craig, Kiah 16                2) Antonucci, Laura 18          
     3) French, Hayley 18             4) Duncan, Isabella 19