UBC Aquatic Centre!03172024                   2023-06-04 - 18:29 PM
    2023 Mel Zajac Jr. International - 2023-06-02 to 2023-06-04     
           Brought to you by the Zajac Ranch for Children           
              and the Mel Jr. & Marty Zajac Foundation              
 
 Event 34  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Watson, Clare    15 BC-PN             2:16.11    2:14.37   744  
                 29.50      1:03.83 (34.33)
        1:39.35 (35.52)     2:14.37 (35.02)
  2 West, Mia        17 TOBA              2:17.02    2:15.48   726  
                 29.55      1:04.50 (34.95)
        1:40.00 (35.50)     2:15.48 (35.48)
  3 Zhang, Lily      17 VPSC              2:18.29    2:15.91   719  
                 30.22      1:03.66 (33.44)
        1:38.54 (34.88)     2:15.91 (37.37)
  4 Minic, Catherin  19 GPP               2:18.27    2:16.40   712  
                 30.44      1:05.34 (34.90)
        1:40.76 (35.42)     2:16.40 (35.64)
  5 Fack, Leilani    16 LOSC              2:17.48    2:18.17   685  
                 30.77      1:06.12 (35.35)
        1:42.26 (36.14)     2:18.17 (35.91)
  6 Sorensen, Grace  15 BBST-PN           2:18.52    2:20.03   658  
                 31.42      1:06.36 (34.94)
        1:42.25 (35.89)     2:20.03 (37.78)
  7 Stanojlovic, Ka  18 QUEBEC            2:23.42    2:20.16   656  
                 31.69      1:07.28 (35.59)
        1:43.65 (36.37)     2:20.16 (36.51)
  8 Carlson, Jessie  15 GPP               2:23.77    2:22.07   630  
                 31.49      1:07.61 (36.12)
        1:44.65 (37.04)     2:22.07 (37.42)
  9 Sun, Cici        15 CDSC              2:24.86    2:22.66   622  
                 31.98      1:08.37 (36.39)
        1:46.02 (37.65)     2:22.66 (36.64)
 10 Dumont-Belanger  21 UBC THUNDERBIRDS  2:24.32    2:23.98   605  
                 31.23      1:07.58 (36.35)
        1:45.01 (37.43)     2:23.98 (38.97)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Liu, Emma        14 TBC/CDSC          2:25.62    2:22.08   630  
                 31.35      1:07.48 (36.13)
        1:44.60 (37.12)     2:22.08 (37.48)
 12 Woare, CJ        16 BC-PN             2:27.01    2:23.11   616  
                 31.99      1:07.96 (35.97)
        1:45.12 (37.16)     2:23.11 (37.99)
 13 Tancon, Tiffany  18 HYACK             2:26.38    2:23.58   610  
                 31.84      1:08.08 (36.24)
        1:45.41 (37.33)     2:23.58 (38.17)
 14 Rupert, Bridget  16 UVPCS             2:26.70    2:24.33   601  
                 31.42      1:07.90 (36.48)
        1:46.04 (38.14)     2:24.33 (38.29)
 15 Zeng, Michelle   12 WVOSC             2:27.79    2:24.48   599  
                 32.09      1:08.54 (36.45)
        1:46.09 (37.55)     2:24.48 (38.39)
 16 Mynott, Naomi    13 WDSC              2:25.84    2:24.60   597  
                 31.74      1:08.13 (36.39)
        1:45.73 (37.60)     2:24.60 (38.87)
 17 Stewart, Sydney  16 UCSC              2:25.46    2:24.66   597  
                 32.22      1:08.22 (36.00)
        1:46.10 (37.88)     2:24.66 (38.56)
 18 French, Hayley   18 UCSC              2:27.32    2:25.47   587  
                 31.71      1:07.98 (36.27)
        1:46.15 (38.17)     2:25.47 (39.32)
 19 Tam, Adrienne    17 THSC-OR           2:27.89    2:27.51   563  
                 32.49      1:09.16 (36.67)
        1:47.91 (38.75)     2:27.51 (39.60)
 20 Yao, Angel       17 CDSC              2:26.15    2:27.53   562  
                 31.88      1:08.70 (36.82)
        1:48.40 (39.70)     2:27.53 (39.13)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 21 Lord, RaphaŽlle  18 CNQ               2:28.10    2:24.43   599  
                 32.15      1:08.92 (36.77)
        1:46.39 (37.47)     2:24.43 (38.04)
 22 Wigginton, Rach  16 TAB               2:29.70    2:24.47   599  
                 32.05      1:09.06 (37.01)
        1:47.05 (37.99)     2:24.47 (37.42)
 23 Luu, Kaitlyn     16 TBT               2:27.96    2:25.00   592  
                 31.80      1:08.84 (37.04)
        1:47.53 (38.69)     2:25.00 (37.47)
 24 Howard, Cecilia  16 BC-PN             2:29.45    2:25.24   589  
                 31.65      1:08.24 (36.59)
        1:46.79 (38.55)     2:25.24 (38.45)
 25 Karagiannis, Ma  15 CLUB DE NATATION  2:28.82    2:26.14   579  
                 32.11      1:08.78 (36.67)
        1:47.13 (38.35)     2:26.14 (39.01)
 26 Wheeler, Bronwe  16 SPART             2:27.90    2:27.67   561  
                 33.14      1:10.78 (37.64)
        1:49.33 (38.55)     2:27.67 (38.34)
 27 Seneviratne, Iz  17 SKSC              2:30.46    2:28.96   546  
                 33.67      1:11.68 (38.01)
        1:50.93 (39.25)     2:28.96 (38.03)
 28 Morgans, Alexia  14 LOSC              2:28.28    2:30.07   534  
                 33.14      1:11.28 (38.14)
        1:50.78 (39.50)     2:30.07 (39.29)
 29 Jenkins, Ridley  15 CDSC              2:29.76    2:31.76   517  
                 32.86      1:11.07 (38.21)
        1:51.17 (40.10)     2:31.76 (40.59)
 30 Cancelmo, Carol  16 SMAC-PN           2:30.26    2:33.01   504  
                 32.19      1:10.37 (38.18)
        1:51.10 (40.73)     2:33.01 (41.91)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Guevara, Miriam  22 NORTHWESTERN-IL   2:19.92                   
                 29.80      1:05.38 (35.58)
        1:42.45 (37.07)     2:19.92 (37.47)
  8 Peng, Isabel     15 SMAC-PN           2:23.00                   
                 32.79      1:08.81 (36.02)
        1:45.50 (36.69)     2:23.00 (37.50)
 31 Brunoro, Isabel  19 UVPCS             2:30.08                   
                 32.53      1:09.72 (37.19)
        1:48.72 (39.00)     2:30.08 (41.36)
 34 Shang, Julia     14 BC-PN             2:31.55                   
                 32.96      1:11.09 (38.13)
        1:50.80 (39.71)     2:31.55 (40.75)
 35 Maryschak, Grac  17 SKSC              2:32.08                   
                 34.96      1:14.85 (39.89)
        1:54.10 (39.25)     2:32.08 (37.98)
 36 Taghavi, Shayda  14 HYACK             2:32.26                   
                 33.95      1:13.14 (39.19)
        1:52.63 (39.49)     2:32.26 (39.63)
 37 Nugent, Lea      15  NEPTUNE NATATIO  2:32.28                   
                 32.35      1:10.74 (38.39)
        1:51.54 (40.80)     2:32.28 (40.74)
 38 Woare, Vivian    17 SMAC-PN           2:32.39                   
                 32.43      1:10.63 (38.20)
        1:51.93 (41.30)     2:32.39 (40.46)
 39 Choi, Yeonwoo    15 LOSC              2:32.48                   
                 34.42      1:13.00 (38.58)
        1:52.52 (39.52)     2:32.48 (39.96)
 40 Ko, Ashley       16 TBC/LOSC          2:32.56                   
                 32.80      1:10.79 (37.99)
        1:51.22 (40.43)     2:32.56 (41.34)
 41 Tremblay, Rapha  18 LMRL RIVI»RE-DU-  2:32.68                   
                 32.61      1:10.87 (38.26)
        1:51.27 (40.40)     2:32.68 (41.41)
 42 Pham, Sophie     14 SMAC-PN           2:32.86                   
                 31.71      1:09.73 (38.02)
        1:50.65 (40.92)     2:32.86 (42.21)
 43 Monsen, Marley   14 TAB               2:33.30                   
                 32.99      1:11.09 (38.10)
        1:51.71 (40.62)     2:33.30 (41.59)
 44 Hawes, Imogen    16 ISC               2:33.60                   
                 32.90      1:10.54 (37.64)
        1:50.04 (39.50)     2:33.60 (43.56)
 45 Zhu, Maria Vict  14 VPSC              2:34.08                   
                 32.30      1:09.57 (37.27)
        1:50.78 (41.21)     2:34.08 (43.30)
 46 Lacroix, Charlo  15 CNQ               2:35.15                   
                 33.28      1:12.40 (39.12)
        1:53.28 (40.88)     2:35.15 (41.87)
 47 Gouglas, Danica  14 TAB               2:35.34                   
                 33.57      1:12.14 (38.57)
        1:53.20 (41.06)     2:35.34 (42.14)
 48 Hoyla, Olivia    15 BC-PN             2:35.41                   
                 33.87      1:12.66 (38.79)
        1:53.53 (40.87)     2:35.41 (41.88)
 49 Fowler, Caitlyn  15 WDSC              2:35.71                   
                 33.78      1:13.41 (39.63)
        1:54.69 (41.28)     2:35.71 (41.02)
 50 Yu, Catherine    18 BC-PN             2:36.33                   
                 32.99      1:11.77 (38.78)
        1:53.30 (41.53)     2:36.33 (43.03)
 51 Haigh, Rebecca   12 LOSC              2:37.63                   
                 32.82      1:11.84 (39.02)
        1:54.14 (42.30)     2:37.63 (43.49)
 52 Webster, Ally    16 THSC-OR           2:37.99                   
                 33.10      1:11.50 (38.40)
        1:52.87 (41.37)     2:37.99 (45.12)
 53 Shink, Ariane    16 CNQ               2:39.37                   
                 34.07      1:12.83 (38.76)
        1:55.21 (42.38)     2:39.37 (44.16)
 54 Hallett, Lucy    16 UVPCS             2:39.95                   
                 34.33      1:12.94 (38.61)
        1:55.70 (42.76)     2:39.95 (44.25)
 -- McDevitt, Alexa  16 BC-PN                 NS          X         
 -- Nevins, Harper   17 ISC                   NS