UBC Aquatic Centre!03172024                   2023-06-04 - 14:35 PM
    2023 Mel Zajac Jr. International - 2023-06-02 to 2023-06-04     
           Brought to you by the Zajac Ranch for Children           
              and the Mel Jr. & Marty Zajac Foundation              
 
 Event 18  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Liendo, Joshua   20 NYAC                51.59      51.97   864  
                 24.58        51.97 (27.39)
  2 Carlton, Wyatt   18 BBST-PN             55.28      54.90   732  
                 25.80        54.90 (29.10)
  3 Duncan, Nichola  16 UCSC                55.30      55.00   729  
                 25.67        55.00 (29.33)
  4 Ginzburg, Eric   18 RAMAC               55.56      55.34   715  
                 25.48        55.34 (29.86)
  5 Malakhovets, Ma  18 ESWIM               55.42      55.54   707  
                 25.95        55.54 (29.59)
  6 Dongfang, Bill   18 TBC/ISC             55.72      55.99   691  
                 26.70        55.99 (29.29)
  7 Ginzer, Wells    16 TAB                 56.11      56.36   677  
                 26.42        56.36 (29.94)
  8 Hayhoe, Jack     19 SKSC                55.84      56.37   677  
                 26.39        56.37 (29.98)
  9 Govier, Tristan  16 TBC/HST             56.85      56.42   675  
                 26.98        56.42 (29.44)
 10 Destang, Antoin  15 ESWIM/HPC-ON        57.45      56.63   667  
                 26.75        56.63 (29.88)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Huber, Flyn      18 KAJ                 57.98      56.86   659  
                 26.49        56.86 (30.37)
 12 Orogo, Paul      16 TBC/HYACK           57.51      57.08   652  
                 26.76        57.08 (30.32)
 13 Omielan, Glen    18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    58.15      57.26   646  
                 26.41        57.26 (30.85)
 14 Schaepper, Jord  16 SWMON               57.81      57.61   634  
                 26.86        57.61 (30.75)
 14 Labarre, Trista  18 CNQ                 57.91      57.61   634  
                 27.24        57.61 (30.37)
 16 Fath, Leo        23 LOSC                58.14      57.96   622  
                 27.04        57.96 (30.92)
 17 Chernomorchenko  18 TBC/PSW             58.38      58.04   620  
                 27.39        58.04 (30.65)
 18 Cho, Kyu         19 LOSC                58.22      58.21   614  
                 27.50        58.21 (30.71)
 19 Hibbert, Samuel  15 SWMON               58.35      58.31   611  
                 27.22        58.31 (31.09)
 20 Quevedo, Zergio  17 QUEBEC              57.78      58.41   608  
                 27.09        58.41 (31.32)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 21 Lacroix, Brando  22 ROUGE ET OR         58.83      56.39   676  
                 26.13        56.39 (30.26)
 22 Zhang, Jimmy     22 LOSC                58.88      58.14   617  
                 27.37        58.14 (30.77)
 23 Xu, Nathan       16 BC-PN               58.64      58.31   611  
                 27.10        58.31 (31.21)
 24 Voicu, Sebastie  18  NEPTUNE NATATIO    58.88      58.62   602  
                 27.36        58.62 (31.26)
 25 Bae, Jihoon      15 LOSC                58.48      58.64   601  
                 27.43        58.64 (31.21)
 26 Brough, Mitchel  21 SASK                58.58      58.71   599  
                 26.83        58.71 (31.88)
 27 Li, Adam         15 THSC-OR             58.85      58.79   596  
                 27.46        58.79 (31.33)
 28 Cottineau, Simo  21 ROUGE ET OR         58.84      58.84   595  
                 27.64        58.84 (31.20)
 29 Kim, Joshua      21 UBC THUNDERBIRDS    59.08      58.94   592  
                 27.69        58.94 (31.25)
 30 Halayko, Martin  17 UMAN                59.29      59.13   586  
                 27.87        59.13 (31.26)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Ghaziri, Ramy    20 LMRL RIVIÈRE-DU-    56.27                   
                 26.53        56.27 (29.74)
 15 Coombs, Andrew   15 KING-PN             57.86                   
                 26.86        57.86 (31.00)
 21 Wu, Yu Tong      18 SKSC                58.32                   
                 27.09        58.32 (31.23)
 26 Pak, Joshua      18 BC-PN               58.62                   
                 26.91        58.62 (31.71)
 28 Row, Jaxson      16 ESWIM               58.67                   
                 26.85        58.67 (31.82)
 35 Hiruki, Tadahir  17 VPSC                59.10                   
                 27.56        59.10 (31.54)
 37 Dreyer, Tuja     15 ISC                 59.31                   
                 27.41        59.31 (31.90)
 38 Lafontaine-Gigu  17 QUEBEC              59.51                   
                 27.92        59.51 (31.59)
 39 Yip, Channah     22 LOSC                59.61                   
                 28.63        59.61 (30.98)
 40 Brewster, Henry  18 HST                 59.63                   
                 27.85        59.63 (31.78)
 41 Bélanger, Samue  26 ROUGE ET OR         59.68                   
                 27.58        59.68 (32.10)
 42 Plamondon, Léo   18  NEPTUNE NATATIO    59.72                   
                 28.33        59.72 (31.39)
 43 Cameron, Jack    19 KCS                 59.76                   
                 27.68        59.76 (32.08)
 44 Simard, Bodie    16 HST                 59.78                   
                 27.95        59.78 (31.83)
 45 Jozsa, Adam      17 TBC/WVOSC           59.84                   
                 27.44        59.84 (32.40)
 46 Cancelmo, Charl  13 SMAC-PN             59.90                   
                 28.23        59.90 (31.67)
 47 Park, Danny      15 LOSC                59.93                   
                 28.20        59.93 (31.73)
 47 LeRoy, William   19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    59.93                   
                 28.75        59.93 (31.18)
 49 Pelletier, Éloi  17 CLUB DE NATATION    59.94                   
                 27.97        59.94 (31.97)
 50 Monthatipkul, T  17 RAPID-BC          1:00.03                   
                 28.55      1:00.03 (31.48)
 51 Yang, Elim       16 RAPID-BC          1:00.04                   
                 27.87      1:00.04 (32.17)
 52 Lee, Yuto        15 SWMON             1:00.20                   
                 27.87      1:00.20 (32.33)
 53 Sarrazin, Alexa  17 CNQ               1:00.30                   
                 27.87      1:00.30 (32.43)
 53 Frazer, Bob      16 BC-PN             1:00.30                   
                 27.58      1:00.30 (32.72)
 55 Lavoie-Rancourt  21 ROUGE ET OR       1:00.39                   
                 27.51      1:00.39 (32.88)
 56 Chan, Alvin      16 CDSC              1:00.47                   
                 27.59      1:00.47 (32.88)
 57 Carmichael, Col  17 SMAC-PN           1:00.71                   
                 27.48      1:00.71 (33.23)
 58 Strigul, Michae  18 THSC-OR           1:00.76                   
                 28.15      1:00.76 (32.61)
 59 Dupre, Eric      18 TOBA              1:00.93                   
                 28.55      1:00.93 (32.38)
 60 Lecavalier, Mar  19 CLUB DE NATATION  1:01.15                   
                 28.38      1:01.15 (32.77)
 61 Cheung, Rain     18 LOSC              1:01.21                   
                 28.71      1:01.21 (32.50)
 62 Graboski, Theo   19 UCSC              1:01.37                   
                 28.51      1:01.37 (32.86)
 63 Rosenberg, Benn  18 SMAC-PN           1:01.53                   
                 29.01      1:01.53 (32.52)
 63 Glor, Braeden    21 MANTA             1:01.53                   
                 28.31      1:01.53 (33.22)
 65 Gafka, Lucas     16 SPART             1:01.54                   
                 27.66      1:01.54 (33.88)
 66 Feng, Raymond    15 VPSC              1:01.91                   
                 29.07      1:01.91 (32.84)
 67 Gander, Keenan   17 RIDGE             1:01.93                   
                 28.58      1:01.93 (33.35)
 68 Alexander, Came  18 KING-PN           1:01.99                   
                 28.96      1:01.99 (33.03)
 69 Laboissonnière,  19  NEPTUNE NATATIO  1:02.33                   
                 29.20      1:02.33 (33.13)
 70 Song, Yiguo      14 RAPID-BC          1:02.40                   
                 29.27      1:02.40 (33.13)
 71 Deschambault, N  16 VPSC              1:02.42                   
                 29.69      1:02.42 (32.73)
 72 Seneviratne, Pr  14 SKSC              1:02.46                   
                 29.24      1:02.46 (33.22)
 73 Pham, Vincent    18 SMAC-PN           1:02.57                   
                 28.02      1:02.57 (34.55)
 74 Kim, David       16 KING-PN           1:03.03                   
                 29.16      1:03.03 (33.87)
 75 Turnacliff, Owe  17 LOSC              1:03.68                   
                 29.23      1:03.68 (34.45)
 76 Eussen, Lucas    17 KING-PN           1:04.07                   
                 29.58      1:04.07 (34.49)
 77 Govier, Ashton   15 HST               1:04.47                   
                 29.86      1:04.47 (34.61)
 78 Spencer, Will    16 SMAC-PN           1:04.62                   
                 30.09      1:04.62 (34.53)
 79 Li, Burton       14 HST               1:04.66                   
                 30.31      1:04.66 (34.35)
 80 Du, Gary         15 RAPID-BC          1:04.87                   
                 30.23      1:04.87 (34.64)
 81 Chawky, Matisse  15 QUEBEC            1:05.26                   
                 29.16      1:05.26 (36.10)
 82 Kingdon, George  13 HST               1:07.12                   
                 30.70      1:07.12 (36.42)
 83 Guo, Frank       17 LOSC              1:07.90                   
                 30.31      1:07.90 (37.59)
 84 She, Preston     14 VPSC              1:08.91                   
                 31.02      1:08.91 (37.89)
 85 Yang, George     15 WSC               1:11.52                   
                 32.10      1:11.52 (39.42)
 -- Rexha, Erik      15 SPART             1:01.31         X         
                 28.20      1:01.31 (33.11)
 -- Hammer, Aiden    15 KING-PN               NS                    
 -- Koueiki, Jeremy  20 ROUGE ET OR           NS                    
 -- Rogers, Lochlan  18 ISC                   NS