UBC Aquatic Centre!03172024                   2023-06-04 - 14:35 PM
    2023 Mel Zajac Jr. International - 2023-06-02 to 2023-06-04     
           Brought to you by the Zajac Ranch for Children           
              and the Mel Jr. & Marty Zajac Foundation              
 
 Event 13  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 UBC THUNDERBIRDS-BC  'A'      3:45.42    3:50.35   758  
     1) O'Croinin, Emma 20            2) Dumont-Belanger, Anna 21     
     3) Allen, Eloise 19              4) Wiens, Brooklyn 20           
                 27.07        55.81 (55.81)
        1:23.95 (28.14)     1:54.02 (58.21)
        2:21.60 (27.58)     2:52.08 (58.06)
        3:20.20 (28.12)     3:50.35 (58.27)
  2 SWMON  'A'                    3:46.08    3:51.35   748  
     1) Lloyd, Delia 16               2) Brousseau, Julie 17          
     3) Tigert, Leah 14               4) Bleakney, Lila 17            
                 28.25        58.96 (58.96)
        1:26.18 (27.22)     1:56.07 (57.11)
        2:23.25 (27.18)     2:53.56 (57.49)
        3:20.94 (27.38)     3:51.35 (57.79)
  3 TBC  'A'                      3:50.52    3:55.33   711  
     1) Lepage, Alexanne 17           2) Liu, Emma 14                 
     3) Ko, Ashley 16                 4) Strojnowska, Julia 16        
                 28.74        59.09 (59.09)
        1:28.25 (29.16)     1:58.51 (59.42)
        2:26.86 (28.35)     2:57.73 (59.22)
        3:25.64 (27.91)     3:55.33 (57.60)
  4 TAB  'A'                      3:51.72    3:56.18   703  
     1) Gigovic, Matea 14             2) Cosic, Milena 15             
     3) Howard, Dakota 16             4) Clark, Maxine 14             
                 28.28        58.28 (58.28)
        1:27.93 (29.65)   1:59.76 (1:01.48)
        2:27.68 (27.92)     2:58.15 (58.39)
        3:26.69 (28.54)     3:56.18 (58.03)
  5 LOSC  'A'                     3:58.59    3:58.16   686  
     1) jia, Carolyne 14              2) Loewen, Kennedy 22           
     3) Hill, Cameron 20              4) Fack, Leilani 16             
                 28.82    1:00.52 (1:00.52)
        1:29.00 (28.48)     2:00.40 (59.88)
        2:29.03 (28.63)   3:01.93 (1:01.53)
        3:28.74 (26.81)     3:58.16 (56.23)
  6 UCSC  'A'                     3:55.09    3:59.19   677  
     1) Graboski, Katie 16            2) Norman, Gemma 19             
     3) Stewart, Sydney 16            4) Bennett, Claire 18           
                 29.00        59.45 (59.45)
        1:28.18 (28.73)   1:59.49 (1:00.04)
        2:27.93 (28.44)     2:59.40 (59.91)
        3:27.53 (28.13)     3:59.19 (59.79)
  7 ISC  'D'                      4:01.13    4:00.48   666  
     1) Burton, Bridget 17            2) Wakefield, Vienna 18         
     3) Nevins, Harper 17             4) Edwards, Hana 20             
                 28.75        59.49 (59.49)
        1:28.77 (29.28)   2:01.03 (1:01.54)
        2:29.06 (28.03)     2:59.68 (58.65)
        3:28.25 (28.57)   4:00.48 (1:00.80)
  8 SMAC-PN  'A'                  3:55.69    4:00.78   663  
     1) Foster, Mia 16                2) Jablonski, Ella 16           
     3) Cancelmo, Caroline 16         4) Liffmann, Cole 17            
                 28.62        59.48 (59.48)
        1:28.10 (28.62)     1:58.87 (59.39)
        2:27.82 (28.95)   2:59.98 (1:01.11)
        3:29.01 (29.03)   4:00.78 (1:00.80)
  9 QUEBEC  'A'                   3:57.99    4:02.23   652  
     1) Bégin-Tremblay, Lily-Rose 17  2) Courtemanche, Anaee 17       
     3) Soucy, Mathylde 18            4) Thomas, Mia 14               
                 28.43        59.26 (59.26)
        1:27.60 (28.34)     1:58.13 (58.87)
        2:26.96 (28.83)   2:58.86 (1:00.73)
        3:29.51 (30.65)   4:02.23 (1:03.37)
 10 THSC-OR  'A'                  4:05.15    4:02.47   650  
     1) Lee, Stephanie 17             2) Adams, Katherine 18          
     3) Ducanois, Charlotte 16        4) Matsumoto, Kayla 16          
                 29.33    1:00.16 (1:00.16)
        1:29.12 (28.96)   2:00.67 (1:00.51)
        2:28.73 (28.06)     2:59.93 (59.26)
        3:29.44 (29.51)   4:02.47 (1:02.54)
 11 SMAC-PN  'B'                  4:04.35    4:02.90   646  
     1) Andrews, Catherine 17         2) Yovanovich, Claudia 16       
     3) White, Matilda 15             4) Derstadt, Sadye 15           
                 28.52        58.71 (58.71)
        1:27.12 (28.41)   1:59.13 (1:00.42)
        2:28.45 (29.32)   3:01.55 (1:02.42)
        3:30.59 (29.04)   4:02.90 (1:01.35)
 12 ROUGE ET OR  'A'              3:56.64    4:02.92   646  
     1) Ponsardin, Alice 23           2) Cara, Axelle 25              
     3) Vézina, Corinne 18            4) Tremblay, Marie-Christine 19 
                 29.11    1:00.59 (1:00.59)
        1:28.81 (28.22)     1:59.58 (58.99)
        2:28.68 (29.10)   3:00.72 (1:01.14)
        3:29.84 (29.12)   4:02.92 (1:02.20)
 13 CNQ  'A'                      4:02.57    4:03.35   643  
     1) Morissette, Émilie 18         2) Audet, Vanessa 16            
     3) Dailloux, Norah 18            4) Lacroix, Charlotte 15        
                 28.90    1:00.31 (1:00.31)
        1:29.91 (29.60)   2:01.87 (1:01.56)
        2:30.90 (29.03)   3:03.00 (1:01.13)
        3:31.99 (28.99)   4:03.35 (1:00.35)
 14 TAB  'B'                      4:03.75    4:03.43   642  
     1) Rodgers, Sienna 15            2) Peng, XinYao 14              
     3) Ginther, Taylor 13            4) Cosic, Maria 15              
                 29.99    1:02.96 (1:02.96)
        1:32.20 (29.24)   2:03.85 (1:00.89)
        2:32.44 (28.59)   3:03.93 (1:00.08)
        3:32.53 (28.60)     4:03.43 (59.50)
 15 SASK  'A'                     3:59.68    4:06.01   622  
     1) Howe, Ella 19                 2) Weiland, Avery 17            
     3) Guest, Shea 19                4) Adelman, Melissa 18          
                 28.72    1:01.16 (1:01.16)
        1:30.09 (28.93)   2:02.86 (1:01.70)
        2:32.79 (29.93)   3:06.13 (1:03.27)
        3:35.07 (28.94)     4:06.01 (59.88)
 16 LOSC  'B'                     4:08.71    4:06.87   615  
     1) Andersen, Venna 20            2) Yang, Vivian 16              
     3) Grosse, Johanna 17            4) Thai, Kayla 13               
                 28.85    1:00.66 (1:00.66)
        1:29.92 (29.26)   2:02.20 (1:01.54)
        2:31.28 (29.08)   3:03.74 (1:01.54)
        3:33.55 (29.81)   4:06.87 (1:03.13)
 17 UCSC  'B'                     4:03.40    4:06.88   615  
     1) L'Archeveque, Alicia 18       2) Duncan, Isabella 19          
     3) French, Hayley 18             4) Craig, Kiah 16               
                 28.99        59.90 (59.90)
        1:28.74 (28.84)   2:00.75 (1:00.85)
        2:30.44 (29.69)   3:02.79 (1:02.04)
        3:33.06 (30.27)   4:06.88 (1:04.09)
 18 ISC  'B'                      4:06.34    4:07.42   611  
     1) Sheppard, Kennadie 16         2) Naus, Sailor 13              
     3) Wenger, Summer 17             4) Grand, Eva 17                
                 29.65    1:01.59 (1:01.59)
        1:31.08 (29.49)   2:03.58 (1:01.99)
        2:33.41 (29.83)   3:05.99 (1:02.41)
        3:35.54 (29.55)   4:07.42 (1:01.43)
 19 QUEBEC  'B'                   4:06.00    4:07.95   607  
     1) Blanchard, Kamila 15          2) Lapierre, Justine 15         
     3) Sorel, Martine 17             4) Stanojlovic, Kaitlyn 18      
                 28.86    1:00.37 (1:00.37)
        1:30.68 (30.31)   2:03.26 (1:02.89)
        2:32.00 (28.74)   3:04.64 (1:01.38)
        3:35.07 (30.43)   4:07.95 (1:03.31)
 20 KING-PN  'A'                  4:12.40    4:09.38   597  
     1) LaTendresse, Kaitlyn 14       2) Carras, Corrina 17           
     3) Clise, Maya 19                4) Canaday, Keaton 17           
                 30.59    1:03.57 (1:03.57)
        1:33.19 (29.62)   2:06.41 (1:02.84)
        2:35.64 (29.23)   3:07.57 (1:01.16)
        3:37.03 (29.46)   4:09.38 (1:01.81)
 21 TAB  'C'                      4:07.88    4:09.72   595  
     1) Wigginton, Rachel 16          2) Chin, Sophia 13              
     3) Gouglas, Danica 14            4) Monsen, Marley 14            
                 30.77    1:03.53 (1:03.53)
        1:32.66 (29.13)   2:04.27 (1:00.74)
        2:34.95 (30.68)   3:07.67 (1:03.40)
        3:37.48 (29.81)   4:09.72 (1:02.05)
 22 UVPCS  'A'                    4:07.22    4:11.36   583  
     1) Rupert, Bridget 16            2) Neal, Avery 15               
     3) Brunoro, Isabella 19          4) Greenfield, Riley 14         
                 29.66    1:01.23 (1:01.23)
        1:31.93 (30.70)   2:05.69 (1:04.46)
        2:35.21 (29.52)   3:08.13 (1:02.44)
        3:38.43 (30.30)   4:11.36 (1:03.23)
 23 VPSC  'A'                     4:10.56    4:11.63   581  
     1) Zhang, Lily 17                2) Zhang, Emma 12               
     3) Molyneux, Maja 12             4) Buder, Lily 18               
                 29.02    1:00.03 (1:00.03)
        1:30.44 (30.41)   2:03.52 (1:03.49)
        2:33.97 (30.45)   3:07.75 (1:04.23)
        3:37.65 (29.90)   4:11.63 (1:03.88)
 24 CNQ  'B'                      4:09.86    4:15.06   558  
     1) Shink, Ariane 16              2) Turcotte, Juliette 15        
     3) Lambert, Jessie 15            4) Lord, Raphaëlle 18           
                 30.64    1:03.39 (1:03.39)
        1:33.11 (29.72)   2:05.47 (1:02.08)
        2:36.93 (31.46)   3:12.54 (1:07.07)
        3:42.00 (29.46)   4:15.06 (1:02.52)
 25 RIDGE  'A'                    4:12.52    4:15.28   557  
     1) Patrick, Jordan 19            2) Leslie, Ryan 16              
     3) Tetzlaff, Brooklyn 14         4) Reid, Robynn 18              
                 29.73    1:01.97 (1:01.97)
        1:32.94 (30.97)   2:06.35 (1:04.38)
        2:36.78 (30.43)   3:12.06 (1:05.71)
        3:42.55 (30.49)   4:15.28 (1:03.22)
 26 SASK  'B'                     4:19.60    4:18.57   536  
     1) Hebert, Taylor 21             2) Olfert, Alex 15              
     3) Gebhardt, Abby 17             4) Burwell, Maclaren 21         
                 31.61    1:04.94 (1:04.94)
        1:36.17 (31.23)   2:11.69 (1:06.75)
        2:42.95 (31.26)   3:17.15 (1:05.46)
        3:47.39 (30.24)   4:18.57 (1:01.42)
 27 ISC  'C'                      4:11.00    4:19.76   528  
     1) Hawes, Imogen 16              2) Di, Mello 16                 
     3) Weaver, Kaiya 13              4) Hourston, Marlee 14          
                 30.94    1:04.87 (1:04.87)
        1:35.23 (30.36)   2:08.65 (1:03.78)
        2:40.59 (31.94)   3:15.86 (1:07.21)
        3:45.93 (30.07)   4:19.76 (1:03.90)
 28 HST  'A'                      4:15.42    4:25.36   495  
     1) Kolytchev, Valentina 16       2) Choquette, Lincoln 17        
     3) Harris, Stella 14             4) Johannson, Brooke 15         
                 30.25    1:04.51 (1:04.51)
        1:36.42 (31.91)   2:12.04 (1:07.53)
        2:44.21 (32.17)   3:19.46 (1:07.42)
        3:51.01 (31.55)   4:25.36 (1:05.90)