UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-06-03 - 2:25 PM
    Mel Zajac Jr. International 2022 - 2022-06-03 to 2022-06-05     
 
 Event 107  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Coombs, Andrew M       14 KING-PN           1:41.78Y   2:01.54  
                 28.39      1:00.07 (31.68)
        1:31.47 (31.40)     2:01.54 (30.07)
  2 Usan, Andriy           19 UMAN              2:04.86    2:02.15  
                 28.21        59.22 (31.01)
        1:30.72 (31.50)     2:02.15 (31.43)
  3 Lazure, Gaspar         17 WEST              2:04.85    2:03.00  
                 28.25      1:00.04 (31.79)
        1:31.67 (31.63)     2:03.00 (31.33)
  4 Velicico, Alex D       14 LOSC              2:04.38    2:03.12  
                 28.56        59.89 (31.33)
        1:31.80 (31.91)     2:03.12 (31.32)
  5 Deschambault, Noah L   15 VPSC                   NT    2:03.66  
                 29.06      1:00.65 (31.59)
        1:32.22 (31.57)     2:03.66 (31.44)
  6 Cameron, Parker *      16 KCS               1:59.46S   2:03.94  
                 27.99        59.22 (31.23)
        1:31.31 (32.09)     2:03.94 (32.63)
  7 Nordlund, Andreas D    16 KISU              1:59.69S   2:03.96  
                 29.06      1:00.78 (31.72)
        1:33.76 (32.98)     2:03.96 (30.20)
  8 Olson, Josh J          17 BC-PN             1:44.19Y   2:04.07  
                 28.57        59.97 (31.40)
        1:32.03 (32.06)     2:04.07 (32.04)
  9 Cole, Aidan K          15 BISC-PN           1:47.46Y   2:04.33  
                 29.60      1:01.65 (32.05)
        1:33.96 (32.31)     2:04.33 (30.37)
 10 Parr, Finn S           15 LOSC              1:59.42S   2:04.71  
                 29.19      1:01.00 (31.81)
        1:33.06 (32.06)     2:04.71 (31.65)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Park, Danny D          14 LOSC              2:08.24    2:05.42  
                 29.43      1:00.62 (31.19)
        1:33.22 (32.60)     2:05.42 (32.20)
 12 Pearce, Liam           17 RAPID                  NT    2:05.55  
                 28.35      1:00.02 (31.67)
        1:32.77 (32.75)     2:05.55 (32.78)
 13 Zhang, Joe Y           18 BC-PN             1:45.98Y   2:05.83  
                 28.67      1:00.62 (31.95)
        1:32.14 (31.52)     2:05.83 (33.69)
 14 Strigul, Michael N     17 THSC-OR           1:44.28Y   2:05.90  
                 28.99      1:00.78 (31.79)
        1:33.35 (32.57)     2:05.90 (32.55)
 15 Carmichael, Colin R    16 SMAC-PN           1:46.00Y   2:06.28  
                 28.68      1:00.51 (31.83)
        1:33.57 (33.06)     2:06.28 (32.71)
 16 Louie, Matthew         16 WSC               2:07.81    2:06.45  
                 29.33      1:01.69 (32.36)
        1:34.80 (33.11)     2:06.45 (31.65)
 17 Bakica, Thomas         19 WGB               2:11.73    2:06.99  
                 29.03      1:01.14 (32.11)
        1:34.23 (33.09)     2:06.99 (32.76)
 18 Chernomorchenko, Alex  20 PSW               1:59.84S   2:07.21  
                 29.30      1:02.22 (32.92)
        1:35.98 (33.76)     2:07.21 (31.23)
 19 Colloton, Connor T     15 UN-PN             2:06.95    2:07.38  
                 29.93      1:02.37 (32.44)
        1:35.44 (33.07)     2:07.38 (31.94)
 20 Welsh, Andrew          17 OSC               2:04.67    2:07.39  
                 28.47      1:00.45 (31.98)
        1:34.39 (33.94)     2:07.39 (33.00)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 He, Mingjun            17 RAPID             2:11.46    2:07.73  
                 28.85      1:01.05 (32.20)
        1:34.29 (33.24)     2:07.73 (33.44)
 22 Lapointe, Anthony      17 CNQ               2:13.27    2:07.90  
                 28.48      1:01.20 (32.72)
        1:35.76 (34.56)     2:07.90 (32.14)
 23 Hu, Will               16 VPSC              2:17.05    2:08.03  
                 28.50      1:00.43 (31.93)
        1:34.18 (33.75)     2:08.03 (33.85)
 24 Matadeen, Aidan        17 HYACK             2:05.24    2:08.27  
                 30.05      1:02.40 (32.35)
        1:35.35 (32.95)     2:08.27 (32.92)
 25 Alexander, Cameron J   17 KING-PN           1:46.82Y   2:08.47  
                 28.74      1:02.11 (33.37)
        1:35.32 (33.21)     2:08.47 (33.15)
 26 Sparkes, Morgan        17 SPART             2:11.69    2:08.49  
                 29.31      1:01.76 (32.45)
        1:35.37 (33.61)     2:08.49 (33.12)
 27 Boucher, Reed          17 KSC               2:17.45    2:08.82  
                 29.52      1:03.37 (33.85)
        1:37.34 (33.97)     2:08.82 (31.48)
 28 Wang, Daniel M         15 PSW               2:18.59    2:08.86  
                 29.63      1:02.32 (32.69)
        1:35.89 (33.57)     2:08.86 (32.97)
 29 Adserballe, Benjamin   17 LASC              2:11.22S   2:09.15  
                 29.18      1:01.44 (32.26)
        1:35.00 (33.56)     2:09.15 (34.15)
 30 Sun, Lujia             15 RAPID             2:06.35    2:09.18  
                 28.42      1:00.67 (32.25)
        1:35.07 (34.40)     2:09.18 (34.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Aaselund, Cam C        17 BC-PN             2:07.28    2:09.20  
                 29.18      1:01.18 (32.00)
        1:34.94 (33.76)     2:09.20 (34.26)
 32 Lee, Daniel J          14 BC-PN             2:10.72    2:10.71  
                 29.55      1:02.26 (32.71)
        1:36.49 (34.23)     2:10.71 (34.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Lamonde, Ludovic       17 MY                2:03.05S   2:11.05  
                 29.61      1:02.51 (32.90)
        1:37.16 (34.65)     2:11.05 (33.89)
 34 Dong, Preston K        18 VPSC              2:10.49    2:11.65  
                 30.48      1:04.39 (33.91)
        1:38.18 (33.79)     2:11.65 (33.47)
 35 MacFadden, Sam         15 CHENA             2:13.40    2:14.23  
                 30.68      1:04.81 (34.13)
        1:39.81 (35.00)     2:14.23 (34.42)
 36 Choi, Ryan             16 HYACK             2:14.65    2:17.78  
                 32.64      1:08.59 (35.95)
        1:43.38 (34.79)     2:17.78 (34.40)
 37 Zhao, Alexander        12 BC-PN             2:16.02    2:18.63  
                 31.27      1:05.86 (34.59)
        1:42.08 (36.22)     2:18.63 (36.55)
 -- Wolff, Jaxon           16 Team AB                NT   X2:08.06  
                 28.44      1:00.79 (32.35)
        1:34.87 (34.08)     2:08.06 (33.19)
 -- Zhang, Tony            16 GOLD              2:15.61         NS  
 -- Lee, Tyler             17 VPSC              2:08.26         NS  
 -- Blanco, Joel           18 HANEY             1:59.34S        NS