UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-06-05 - 3:42 PM
    Mel Zajac Jr. International 2022 - 2022-06-03 to 2022-06-05     
 
 Event 102  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Visscher, Sahara       15 OSC               2:34.00    2:28.77  
                 32.46      1:10.60 (38.14)
        1:49.17 (38.57)     2:28.77 (39.60)
  2 Ong, Kat K             16 PRO-PN            2:04.80Y   2:29.31  
                 33.33      1:10.97 (37.64)
        1:50.22 (39.25)     2:29.31 (39.09)
  3 Stewart, Sydney        15 Team AB           2:25.74S   2:29.76  
                 35.78      1:13.91 (38.13)
        1:51.94 (38.03)     2:29.76 (37.82)
  4 Woare, CJ J            15 BC-PN             2:09.56Y   2:30.14  
                 35.61      1:13.45 (37.84)
        1:52.04 (38.59)     2:30.14 (38.10)
  5 Rosher, Jordynn        18 NCSA              2:24.52S   2:30.26  
                 35.13      1:13.31 (38.18)
        1:51.97 (38.66)     2:30.26 (38.29)
  6 LaTendresse, Kaitlyn   13 KING-PN           2:08.88Y   2:30.79  
                 35.47      1:13.76 (38.29)
        1:52.88 (39.12)     2:30.79 (37.91)
  7 Mcclay, Grier          14 GLEN              2:31.23    2:31.04  
                 34.95      1:13.10 (38.15)
        1:53.09 (39.99)     2:31.04 (37.95)
  8 Murray, Teagan         16 KAJ               2:34.48    2:31.15  
                 33.96      1:11.53 (37.57)
        1:51.21 (39.68)     2:31.15 (39.94)
  9 Yang, Rainie           17 VPSC              2:25.49S   2:31.60  
                 34.79      1:12.95 (38.16)
        1:52.45 (39.50)     2:31.60 (39.15)
 10 Bontemps, Julia M      16 KING-PN           2:33.67    2:32.22  
                 34.96      1:13.25 (38.29)
        1:52.82 (39.57)     2:32.22 (39.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McLeod, Kealeigh       15 Team AB           2:30.85    2:32.91  
                 36.54      1:15.59 (39.05)
        1:54.78 (39.19)     2:32.91 (38.13)
 12 Durand, Gemma          15 WVOSC             2:25.21S   2:33.25  
                 36.29      1:15.03 (38.74)
        1:54.23 (39.20)     2:33.25 (39.02)
 13 Gailushas, Emily A     16 KING-PN           2:36.90    2:34.06  
                 36.38      1:15.50 (39.12)
        1:55.50 (40.00)     2:34.06 (38.56)
 14 Grecoff, Issie         16 KISU              2:24.64S   2:34.09  
                 36.31      1:15.57 (39.26)
        1:55.01 (39.44)     2:34.09 (39.08)
 15 Perry, Laine           16 COMOX             2:39.75    2:34.20  
                 36.01      1:15.16 (39.15)
        1:54.56 (39.40)     2:34.20 (39.64)
 16 Watson, Clare A        14 BISC-PN           2:10.90Y   2:34.22  
                 35.88      1:14.71 (38.83)
        1:54.33 (39.62)     2:34.22 (39.89)
 17 Lee, Stephanie H       16 THSC-OR           2:09.06Y   2:34.34  
                 38.34      1:17.24 (38.90)
        1:56.63 (39.39)     2:34.34 (37.71)
 18 Wang, Ellie S          14 BC-PN             2:09.88Y   2:34.92  
                 35.42      1:13.79 (38.37)
        1:54.02 (40.23)     2:34.92 (40.90)
 19 Han, Amelia W          14 BC-PN             2:35.97    2:35.18  
                 36.18      1:15.27 (39.09)
        1:55.32 (40.05)     2:35.18 (39.86)
 20 Day, Lauren C          13 CDSC              2:35.91    2:35.49  
                 36.32      1:16.34 (40.02)
        1:56.56 (40.22)     2:35.49 (38.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Solseng, Emma J        17 BISC-PN           2:07.47Y   2:37.42  
                 37.41      1:17.62 (40.21)
        1:58.20 (40.58)     2:37.42 (39.22)
 22 Webster, Ally B        15 THSC-OR           2:10.95Y   2:38.10  
                 37.00      1:16.24 (39.24)
        1:56.81 (40.57)     2:38.10 (41.29)
 23 Londergan, Haylee      16 CHENA             2:41.61    2:38.11  
                 37.62      1:18.01 (40.39)
        1:58.69 (40.68)     2:38.11 (39.42)
 24 Stephenson, Taylor     13 SFA               2:27.99S   2:38.57  
                 37.10      1:17.86 (40.76)
        1:58.24 (40.38)     2:38.57 (40.33)
 25 Buder, Lily            17 VPSC              2:25.81S   2:40.26  
                 36.78      1:16.79 (40.01)
        1:58.54 (41.75)     2:40.26 (41.72)
 25 Barbic, Kisely         14 CHENA             2:40.15    2:40.26  
                 36.54      1:17.18 (40.64)
        1:58.99 (41.81)     2:40.26 (41.27)
 27 Norman, Ava            16 GOLD              2:37.58    2:40.68  
                 36.59      1:17.44 (40.85)
        1:59.59 (42.15)     2:40.68 (41.09)
 28 Ang, Gabriela          13 WSC               2:45.18    2:43.02  
                 37.71      1:19.52 (41.81)
        2:02.03 (42.51)     2:43.02 (40.99)
 29 Chalmers, Phoebe       18 SOSC              2:48.02    2:46.14  
                 38.87      1:21.00 (42.13)
        2:04.38 (43.38)     2:46.14 (41.76)
 30 Seneviratne, Madison   19 HANEY             2:38.28    2:48.24  
                 39.57      1:22.34 (42.77)
        2:05.79 (43.45)     2:48.24 (42.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Oshima, Aki            14 LASC              2:50.67    2:54.96  
                 38.94      1:25.38 (46.44)
        2:11.48 (46.10)     2:54.96 (43.48)
 -- Slaferek, Anika        17 Keyano            2:31.91         NS  
 -- Choquette, Lincoln     16 CHENA             2:34.98         NS  
 -- Giuffre, Olivia        15 GLEN              2:38.85         NS