UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-06-05 - 3:41 PM
    Mel Zajac Jr. International 2022 - 2022-06-03 to 2022-06-05     
 
 Event 5  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record:   1:00.70  2017-05-26Richard Funk, Canada
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hess, Apollo           19 LASC              1:01.94    1:03.02  
                 29.24      1:03.02 (33.78)
  2 Migneault, Justice     20 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:01.73    1:03.79  
                 29.57      1:03.79 (34.22)
  3 Cameron, Ian           18 OSC               1:04.22    1:05.46  
                 30.89      1:05.46 (34.57)
  4 Gagné, Benjamin        18 Quebec            1:05.17    1:05.55  
                 30.42      1:05.55 (35.13)
  5 Taivassalo, Brayden    17 CANJR-CA          1:03.50    1:05.78  
                 30.89      1:05.78 (34.89)
  6 Beggs, Carson C        20 TOBA              1:04.91    1:06.19  
                 30.84      1:06.19 (35.35)
  7 Robertson, Arran       17 UVPCS             1:06.04    1:06.25  
                 31.02      1:06.25 (35.23)
  8 Brown, Connor          17 BC-PN             1:05.34    1:06.30  
                 30.45      1:06.30 (35.85)
  9 Brendzan, Garrett      19 Keyano            1:05.68    1:06.45  
                 31.08      1:06.45 (35.37)
 10 Kim, Joshua            20 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:05.50    1:06.55  
                 30.95      1:06.55 (35.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Visscher, Hayden       16 CANJR-CA          1:04.46    1:06.71  
                 30.40      1:06.71 (36.31)
 12 Jung, Justin           15 HYACK             1:07.06    1:06.78  
                 32.04      1:06.78 (34.74)
 13 Luykenaar, Aiden       18 UCSC              1:03.84    1:06.82  
                 31.63      1:06.82 (35.19)
 14 Nosack, Marco A        19 Unattached        1:04.10    1:06.92  
                 31.19      1:06.92 (35.73)
 15 Wheeler, Myles         20 UCSC              1:05.20    1:06.93  
                 31.53      1:06.93 (35.40)
 16 Badolato, Giosuè F     17 KISU              1:08.29    1:07.02  
                 31.46      1:07.02 (35.56)
 17 Cole, Tanner           15 Team AB           1:05.61    1:07.11  
                 31.55      1:07.11 (35.56)
 18 Khajuria, Brodie       16 AAC               1:06.95    1:07.14  
                 31.43      1:07.14 (35.71)
 19 Blom, Alexander L      21 Unattached        1:06.49    1:07.16  
                 31.26      1:07.16 (35.90)
 20 Wall, Joshua           14 RAPID             1:06.63    1:07.21  
                 32.40      1:07.21 (34.81)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Zhang, Joe Y           18 BC-PN             1:05.82    1:07.32  
                 31.57      1:07.32 (35.75)
 22 Wallich, Liam          18 KISU              1:07.78    1:07.60  
                 32.18      1:07.60 (35.42)
 23 Yeung, Cheuk Hay       16 SFA               1:07.40    1:07.70  
                 32.29      1:07.70 (35.41)
 24 Ionescoux-Tremblay, M  21 Camo              1:07.02    1:07.72  
                 31.97      1:07.72 (35.75)
 25 Onur, Sinan            17 Quebec            1:05.60    1:07.73  
                 31.35      1:07.73 (36.38)
 26 Koh, Christian G       17 BC-PN             1:06.44    1:07.80  
                 31.72      1:07.80 (36.08)
 27 Jozsa, Adam            16 WVOSC             1:07.97    1:07.87  
                 31.73      1:07.87 (36.14)
 28 Kormendy, Dylan        18 ISC               1:06.20    1:07.94  
                 32.12      1:07.94 (35.82)
 29 Pak, Ryan M            16 SMAC-PN           1:07.73    1:08.01  
                 32.20      1:08.01 (35.81)
 29 Omielan, Glen          17 Quebec            1:05.68    1:08.01  
                 31.82      1:08.01 (36.19)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Zhou, Michael          18 SFA               1:06.11    1:08.40  
                 32.75      1:08.40 (35.65)
 32 Butler, Addison L      17 Team AB           1:07.08    1:08.51  
                 31.91      1:08.51 (36.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Howard, Philip W       19 BC-PN             1:07.30    1:08.53  
                 32.49      1:08.53 (36.04)
 34 Jankovics, Tristan     18 CANJR-CA          1:05.03    1:08.54  
                 32.25      1:08.54 (36.29)
 34 Li, Derek              17 HYACK             1:08.53    1:08.54  
                 32.23      1:08.54 (36.31)
 36 Sun, Ivan              14 CDSC              1:08.07    1:08.64  
                 31.79      1:08.64 (36.85)
 37 Wigginton, Lorne       16 CANJR-CA          1:08.28    1:08.67  
                 32.70      1:08.67 (35.97)
 38 Kim, Lucas             14 SKSC              1:10.47    1:08.71  
                 32.64      1:08.71 (36.07)
 39 Tchaouchev, Atanas     16 UVPCS             1:07.67    1:08.83  
                 32.13      1:08.83 (36.70)
 40 Halford, Owen          17 OSC               1:08.36    1:08.96  
                 32.16      1:08.96 (36.80)
 41 Skalenda, Charlie      17 CANJR-CA          1:06.73    1:09.04  
                 32.37      1:09.04 (36.67)
 42 Hislop, Phoenix        16 SFA               1:08.47    1:09.20  
                 33.21      1:09.20 (35.99)
 42 Cloutier, Félix        18 MY                1:09.87    1:09.20  
                 31.09      1:09.20 (38.11)
 44 Schanz, Tristan C      18 PSW               1:07.84    1:09.21  
                 33.61      1:09.21 (35.60)
 45 Clise, Cota J          14 KING-PN           1:09.38    1:09.24  
                 32.97      1:09.24 (36.27)
 46 Bakica, Thomas         19 WGB               1:10.41    1:09.30  
                 32.42      1:09.30 (36.88)
 47 Gysel, Jake *          17 KCS               1:08.89    1:09.32  
                 33.00      1:09.32 (36.32)
 48 Rexha, Bes N           21 ROD               1:10.76    1:09.33  
                 32.37      1:09.33 (36.96)
 49 Tierney, Bryce         16 GOLD              1:09.12    1:09.45  
                 33.15      1:09.45 (36.30)
 50 Witty, Thomas R        16 BISC-PN           1:10.48    1:09.47  
                 32.15      1:09.47 (37.32)
 51 Moore, Stephen         20 UCSC              1:06.85    1:09.56  
                 31.50      1:09.56 (38.06)
 52 Zhang, Hao Sheng (Sun  16 HYACK             1:08.36    1:09.77  
                 32.43      1:09.77 (37.34)
 53 Graboski, Theo         18 UCSC              1:06.66    1:09.86  
                 32.49      1:09.86 (37.37)
 54 Buhler, Fynnigan       18 OSC               1:08.06    1:09.97  
                 32.90      1:09.97 (37.07)
 55 Chang, Ryan            16 SFA               1:09.02    1:10.24  
                 33.40      1:10.24 (36.84)
 56 Lees, Holden B         16 GOLD              1:09.57    1:10.26  
                 33.56      1:10.26 (36.70)
 57 Sherwood, Archie       17 NCSA              1:10.68    1:10.32  
                 32.23      1:10.32 (38.09)
 58 Fath, Enzo             16 SFA               1:10.84    1:10.33  
                 33.33      1:10.33 (37.00)
 59 Wu, Elden              16 PSW               1:09.60    1:10.42  
                 33.21      1:10.42 (37.21)
 60 Chan, Cohen            15 Team AB           1:09.40    1:10.50  
                 33.16      1:10.50 (37.34)
 61 Joudrie, Robin         19 CHENA             1:06.79    1:10.67  
                 32.83      1:10.67 (37.84)
 62 Waddle, Cooper         16 Team AB           1:10.24    1:10.73  
                 32.11      1:10.73 (38.62)
 63 Kostelnyk, Rhade       19 UMAN              1:08.33    1:10.75  
                 32.78      1:10.75 (37.97)
 64 Hulten, Kristofer      17 ISC               1:07.60    1:10.81  
                 32.91      1:10.81 (37.90)
 65 Dawson, Oliver J       14 Team AB           1:07.73    1:10.84  
                 33.35      1:10.84 (37.49)
 66 Laturnus, Cameron      18 UVPCS             1:07.87    1:11.04  
                 32.38      1:11.04 (38.66)
 67 Hachey, Brandon        15 KSC               1:10.43    1:11.17  
                 32.91      1:11.17 (38.26)
 68 Hume, James            17 CHENA             1:07.47    1:11.32  
                 33.00      1:11.32 (38.32)
 69 Perron, Victor         19 CNQ               1:09.77    1:11.36  
                 33.44      1:11.36 (37.92)
 70 Neupert, Paul D        18 KAJ               1:09.67    1:11.37  
                 32.28      1:11.37 (39.09)
 70 Teasdale, Cameron      21 SWOTT             1:02.85S   1:11.37  
                 30.85      1:11.37 (40.52)
 70 van Maren, Jasper Joo  16 UVPCS             1:11.06    1:11.37  
                 33.27      1:11.37 (38.10)
 73 Milne, Bryan           20 SFA               1:11.22    1:11.68  
                 33.61      1:11.68 (38.07)
 74 Petchdenlarp, Nathan   14 PRO-PN            1:11.22    1:11.73  
                 33.61      1:11.73 (38.12)
 74 Tao, Jerry             14 RAPID             1:11.62    1:11.73  
                 33.22      1:11.73 (38.51)
 76 See, Deron             16 SFA               1:10.16    1:11.75  
                 34.08      1:11.75 (37.67)
 77 Gao, James             17 WVOSC             1:11.26    1:11.99  
                 33.95      1:11.99 (38.04)
 78 Pham, Alan             16 SKSC              1:12.63    1:12.11  
                 33.97      1:12.11 (38.14)
 79 Lee, Andrew J          18 THSC-OR           1:11.13    1:12.12  
                 33.87      1:12.12 (38.25)
 80 Vong, Nathan           18 GOLD              1:10.57    1:12.16  
                 33.14      1:12.16 (39.02)
 81 Petchdenlarp, Theo N   14 PRO-PN            1:01.80Y   1:12.19  
                 33.95      1:12.19 (38.24)
 82 Yao, Derek S           15 BC-PN             1:10.54    1:12.22  
                 32.74      1:12.22 (39.48)
 83 Park, Sam S            17 LOSC              1:11.50    1:12.42  
                 34.47      1:12.42 (37.95)
 84 Paz, Diego A           18 KCS               1:12.51    1:12.45  
                 33.89      1:12.45 (38.56)
 85 Litke, Ryder           15 KCS               1:13.21    1:12.69  
                 34.02      1:12.69 (38.67)
 86 Janzen, Carter N       17 SPART             1:12.98    1:12.76  
                 34.16      1:12.76 (38.60)
 87 Misiuda, Igi           17 PRO-PN            1:13.03    1:12.78  
                 33.08      1:12.78 (39.70)
 88 Cong, Haolin           15 BC-PN             1:11.37    1:12.85  
                 33.53      1:12.85 (39.32)
 89 Wang, Matthew          15 PSW               1:10.95    1:12.92  
                 33.91      1:12.92 (39.01)
 90 De Ocampo, Ryan        17 SKSC              1:08.17S   1:13.07  
                 33.89      1:13.07 (39.18)
 91 Koenders, Dean O       15 THSC-OR           1:02.64Y   1:13.16  
                 34.58      1:13.16 (38.58)
 92 Pan, Kane              16 SKSC              1:11.29    1:13.21  
                 34.13      1:13.21 (39.08)
 93 Ling, Dylan Y          17 BC-PN             1:08.64    1:13.24  
                 33.57      1:13.24 (39.67)
 94 Mbobela, Jakob         18 RAC               1:11.68    1:13.33  
                 34.24      1:13.33 (39.09)
 95 Zhou, Arthur           18 WSC               1:09.46    1:13.41  
                 33.16      1:13.41 (40.25)
 96 Olson, Josh J          17 BC-PN             1:13.85    1:13.53  
                 33.50      1:13.53 (40.03)
 96 Wang, Rafael           15 Hurricanes        1:12.69    1:13.53  
                 34.16      1:13.53 (39.37)
 98 Choi, Ryan             16 HYACK             1:11.21S   1:13.67  
                 35.20      1:13.67 (38.47)
 99 Morneau, Alexis        16 MY                1:11.22    1:13.68  
                 33.23      1:13.68 (40.45)
100 Liu, Edison            17 PSW               1:11.71S   1:13.80  
                 35.10      1:13.80 (38.70)
101 Lai, Jonathan J        15 WSC               1:12.91    1:13.93  
                 35.42      1:13.93 (38.51)
102 Cao, Matthew S         12 PSW               1:15.74    1:14.45  
                 35.94      1:14.45 (38.51)
103 Brisson, Xavier        17 CNQ               1:13.01    1:14.52  
                 34.62      1:14.52 (39.90)
104 Fong, Lucas            15 SFA               1:14.56    1:14.53  
                 34.52      1:14.53 (40.01)
105 Simard, Bodie          15 CHENA             1:12.58    1:14.59  
                 34.58      1:14.59 (40.01)
106 Brown, Justin          14 BC-PN             1:02.16Y   1:14.67  
                 34.12      1:14.67 (40.55)
107 Louie, Isaac           15 GOLD              1:11.45S   1:14.78  
                 34.71      1:14.78 (40.07)
108 Su, Daniel             15 VPSC              1:11.77    1:14.79  
                 34.39      1:14.79 (40.40)
109 Hai, Daniel            15 HANEY             1:11.23S   1:14.92  
                 34.98      1:14.92 (39.94)
110 Cho, Ian               16 CDSC              1:10.85S   1:15.12  
                 34.63      1:15.12 (40.49)
111 Trinh, Theo P          17 VPSC              1:10.69S   1:15.39  
                 35.00      1:15.39 (40.39)
112 Wang, Sirui            15 VPSC              1:11.29S   1:15.43  
                 35.04      1:15.43 (40.39)
113 Zhao, Alexander        12 BC-PN             1:03.90Y   1:15.64  
                 34.45      1:15.64 (41.19)
114 Stewart-Beinder, Sam   15 SKSC              1:15.31    1:16.07  
                 35.00      1:16.07 (41.07)
115 Wong, Zachary          17 WSC               1:10.11S   1:16.08  
                 36.54      1:16.08 (39.54)
116 Lim, Derek             14 VPSC              1:10.49S   1:16.17  
                 35.07      1:16.17 (41.10)
117 Scott, Rory            16 CHIN              1:11.41S   1:16.46  
                 35.63      1:16.46 (40.83)
118 Angove, Max *          17 KCS               1:09.17S   1:16.63  
                 36.05      1:16.63 (40.58)
119 Peters, Sean           16 KISU              1:11.59S   1:16.93  
                 34.75      1:16.93 (42.18)
120 Chan, Otis             16 SFA               1:11.49S   1:16.98  
                 35.15      1:16.98 (41.83)
121 Guo, Frank             16 SFA               1:11.95S   1:17.36  
                 34.55      1:17.36 (42.81)
122 Lee, Daniel J          14 BC-PN             1:04.88Y   1:17.45  
                 35.94      1:17.45 (41.51)
123 Lai, Channiel          14 SKSC              1:17.79    1:17.58  
                 35.95      1:17.58 (41.63)
124 Cao, Andrew T          15 BC-PN             1:04.51Y   1:17.71  
                 36.58      1:17.71 (41.13)
125 Yan, Gus               18 CHENA             1:18.40    1:18.01  
                 36.13      1:18.01 (41.88)
126 Erakovic, Koca         16 CDSC              1:09.01S   1:18.02  
                 35.89      1:18.02 (42.13)
127 Orton, Oliver          17 NRST              1:10.17    1:18.16  
                 35.37      1:18.16 (42.79)
 -- Cho, Kyuhyun           18 SFA               1:05.95         DQ  
                 31.42           DQ (34.99)
 -- Leung, Nathan          18 WSC               1:10.91         NS