UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-06-05 - 3:41 PM
    Mel Zajac Jr. International 2022 - 2022-06-03 to 2022-06-05     
 
 Event 3  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record:   1:58.14  2018-06-01Markus Thormeyer, UBC/HPC-VAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Germonprez, Nate       17 USAJR             2:07.65    2:02.92  
                 28.62        59.38 (30.76)
        1:31.04 (31.66)     2:02.92 (31.88)
  2 Nelson, Baylor         18 USAJR             2:00.31    2:03.28  
                 29.12      1:01.03 (31.91)
        1:32.19 (31.16)     2:03.28 (31.09)
  3 Ewing, JT              17 USAJR             2:00.20    2:03.79  
                 28.83      1:00.06 (31.23)
        1:32.27 (32.21)     2:03.79 (31.52)
  4 Tierney, Blake         20 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:59.19    2:04.00  
                 29.51      1:01.47 (31.96)
        1:33.90 (32.43)     2:04.00 (30.10)
  5 Loewen, Benjamin       18 CANJR-CA          2:02.25    2:04.08  
                 29.51      1:01.05 (31.54)
        1:33.18 (32.13)     2:04.08 (30.90)
  6 Modglin, Will          18 USAJR             2:00.81    2:04.10  
                 29.36      1:01.82 (32.46)
        1:34.08 (32.26)     2:04.10 (30.02)
  7 Haughey, Braeden       18 USAJR             2:00.38    2:04.80  
                 29.26      1:00.77 (31.51)
        1:33.48 (32.71)     2:04.80 (31.32)
  8 McNeill, Hugh          19 Ubc Thunderbirds  2:00.69    2:04.81  
                 29.21      1:00.57 (31.36)
        1:32.94 (32.37)     2:04.81 (31.87)
  9 Jankovics, Tristan     18 CANJR-CA          2:05.16    2:04.94  
                 29.53      1:01.03 (31.50)
        1:32.97 (31.94)     2:04.94 (31.97)
 10 Gagne, Collyn          21 SFA               2:03.87    2:07.37  
                 30.40      1:02.72 (32.32)
        1:35.34 (32.62)     2:07.37 (32.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Norman, Aiden          16 CANJR-CA          2:02.23    2:07.51  
                 30.55      1:03.61 (33.06)
        1:36.11 (32.50)     2:07.51 (31.40)
 12 Mak, Marcus            18 ISC               2:05.62    2:09.70  
                 29.91      1:03.51 (33.60)
        1:36.89 (33.38)     2:09.70 (32.81)
 13 Orogo, Paul            15 HYACK             2:08.53    2:10.83  
                 29.68      1:02.87 (33.19)
        1:37.26 (34.39)     2:10.83 (33.57)
 14 Syrgiannis, Matthew V  19 ROD               2:10.38    2:11.21  
                 31.74      1:05.64 (33.90)
        1:38.94 (33.30)     2:11.21 (32.27)
 15 Cole, Jayden           22 SFA               2:08.22    2:11.64  
                 30.46      1:04.55 (34.09)
        1:38.45 (33.90)     2:11.64 (33.19)
 16 Daoud, Yaseen          17 UCSC              2:10.07    2:12.00  
                 30.78      1:03.97 (33.19)
        1:37.91 (33.94)     2:12.00 (34.09)
 17 Cameron, Parker *      16 KCS               2:10.07    2:12.14  
                 30.36      1:03.82 (33.46)
        1:38.01 (34.19)     2:12.14 (34.13)
 18 Pak, Joshua S          17 BC-PN             2:18.43    2:12.44  
                 30.83      1:03.71 (32.88)
        1:38.56 (34.85)     2:12.44 (33.88)
 19 Caruso, Thomas M       16 SPART             2:08.24    2:12.50  
                 30.57      1:03.83 (33.26)
        1:38.00 (34.17)     2:12.50 (34.50)
 20 Laird, Noah K          18 SMAC-PN           2:14.84    2:13.22  
                 31.69      1:06.03 (34.34)
        1:40.18 (34.15)     2:13.22 (33.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Morch, Peter           16 NRST              2:14.16    2:13.35  
                 30.52      1:04.67 (34.15)
        1:39.06 (34.39)     2:13.35 (34.29)
 22 Cole, Aidan K          15 BISC-PN           2:16.80    2:13.66  
                 31.75      1:06.22 (34.47)
        1:41.12 (34.90)     2:13.66 (32.54)
 23 Klym, Aaron            16 BC-PN             2:14.93    2:13.78  
                 29.80      1:02.76 (32.96)
        1:37.79 (35.03)     2:13.78 (35.99)
 24 Deshayes, Parker B     14 Team AB           2:12.92    2:13.80  
                 30.54      1:04.25 (33.71)
        1:39.19 (34.94)     2:13.80 (34.61)
 25 Fast, Ethan            17 ISC               2:11.76    2:13.82  
                 31.59      1:05.69 (34.10)
        1:40.22 (34.53)     2:13.82 (33.60)
 26 Cox, Carter J          14 BISC-PN           2:15.92    2:13.95  
                 31.68      1:06.11 (34.43)
        1:40.65 (34.54)     2:13.95 (33.30)
 27 Kong, Kevin            15 HYACK             2:17.08    2:14.02  
                 32.03      1:06.41 (34.38)
        1:40.33 (33.92)     2:14.02 (33.69)
 28 Murray, Kalen          16 SFA               2:10.29    2:14.24  
                 30.34      1:03.94 (33.60)
        1:39.30 (35.36)     2:14.24 (34.94)
 29 Zhang, Jimmy           21 SFA               2:09.29    2:14.37  
                 31.68      1:05.79 (34.11)
        1:40.27 (34.48)     2:14.37 (34.10)
 30 Renninger, Andrew T    18 KING-PN           2:15.20    2:14.57  
                 31.39      1:05.54 (34.15)
        1:40.32 (34.78)     2:14.57 (34.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Murphy, Ryan M         17 VKSC              2:10.26    2:14.67  
                 29.68      1:03.86 (34.18)
        1:39.93 (36.07)     2:14.67 (34.74)
 32 Velicico, Alex D       14 LOSC              2:16.37    2:14.99  
                 32.51      1:06.83 (34.32)
        1:41.40 (34.57)     2:14.99 (33.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Waddle, Cooper         16 Team AB           2:14.30    2:15.16  
                 31.12      1:05.38 (34.26)
        1:40.57 (35.19)     2:15.16 (34.59)
 34 MacDonald, Matthew     17 KSC               2:17.13    2:16.12  
                 30.75      1:04.37 (33.62)
        1:40.15 (35.78)     2:16.12 (35.97)
 35 Levine, Michael        18 Quebec            2:09.27    2:16.83  
                 32.50      1:07.42 (34.92)
        1:42.56 (35.14)     2:16.83 (34.27)
 36 van de Groenendaal, A  17 THSC-OR           2:13.90    2:16.92  
                 32.33      1:07.21 (34.88)
        1:42.95 (35.74)     2:16.92 (33.97)
 37 Ignatescu, Andrew T    16 THSC-OR           2:18.27    2:17.05  
                 32.75      1:07.12 (34.37)
        1:42.15 (35.03)     2:17.05 (34.90)
 38 Gander, Keenan         16 HANEY             2:19.34    2:17.17  
                 31.98      1:06.40 (34.42)
        1:42.08 (35.68)     2:17.17 (35.09)
 39 Feng, Raymond Z        14 VPSC              2:16.05S   2:17.21  
                 32.80      1:07.53 (34.73)
        1:42.92 (35.39)     2:17.21 (34.29)
 40 Mountstevens, Rohin    15 CHENA             2:10.09S   2:17.48  
                 32.56      1:07.00 (34.44)
        1:42.77 (35.77)     2:17.48 (34.71)
 41 Kaul, Piyush           17 LOSC              2:14.79    2:17.67  
                 31.45      1:06.61 (35.16)
        1:42.83 (36.22)     2:17.67 (34.84)
 42 Hur, Zachary J         17 BC-PN             2:14.07    2:18.41  
                 31.82      1:06.09 (34.27)
        1:41.93 (35.84)     2:18.41 (36.48)
 43 Ford, Daniel           19 KSC               2:12.01    2:18.63  
                 30.11      1:03.03 (32.92)
        1:38.99 (35.96)     2:18.63 (39.64)
 44 Nghiem, Andrew         16 GOLD              2:20.23    2:18.74  
                 32.54      1:06.66 (34.12)
        1:42.43 (35.77)     2:18.74 (36.31)
 45 Castillo, Sebastian    21 UCSC              2:07.24    2:19.01  
                 31.85      1:06.92 (35.07)
        1:43.30 (36.38)     2:19.01 (35.71)
 46 Draeger, Samuel P      17 KING-PN           2:19.10    2:19.05  
                 32.10      1:07.10 (35.00)
        1:42.79 (35.69)     2:19.05 (36.26)
 47 Nemirovsky, Alex N     14 BC-PN             2:01.15Y   2:19.23  
                 31.35      1:06.34 (34.99)
        1:42.66 (36.32)     2:19.23 (36.57)
 48 Chen, Nathan H         16 BC-PN             2:16.10S   2:19.30  
                 32.01      1:06.85 (34.84)
        1:42.44 (35.59)     2:19.30 (36.86)
 49 Brisson, Xavier        17 CNQ               2:14.82    2:19.36  
                 31.95      1:06.86 (34.91)
        1:43.54 (36.68)     2:19.36 (35.82)
 50 Chen, Isaac            14 WSC               2:18.47    2:19.91  
                 32.79      1:08.10 (35.31)
        1:44.26 (36.16)     2:19.91 (35.65)
 51 Nardi, Mattia          16 UVPCS             2:17.92    2:20.66  
                 33.15      1:08.99 (35.84)
        1:45.47 (36.48)     2:20.66 (35.19)
 52 Yang, Elim             15 RAPID             2:27.97    2:20.70  
                 32.71      1:08.96 (36.25)
        1:44.84 (35.88)     2:20.70 (35.86)
 53 Deschambault, Noah L   15 VPSC              2:21.04    2:20.71  
                 33.05      1:08.71 (35.66)
        1:45.26 (36.55)     2:20.71 (35.45)
 54 Tierney, Bryce         16 GOLD              2:19.35    2:20.74  
                 32.81      1:08.95 (36.14)
        1:45.29 (36.34)     2:20.74 (35.45)
 55 Messier, Nolan         16 ROD               2:18.85    2:20.79  
                 32.98      1:07.90 (34.92)
        1:44.38 (36.48)     2:20.79 (36.41)
 56 Rexha, Erik J          14 SPART             2:16.02S   2:20.82  
                 33.68      1:08.46 (34.78)
        1:45.26 (36.80)     2:20.82 (35.56)
 57 Matadeen, Aidan        17 HYACK             2:13.96S   2:20.96  
                 33.90      1:09.35 (35.45)
        1:45.62 (36.27)     2:20.96 (35.34)
 58 Hiruki, Tadahiro (Hir  16 VPSC              2:19.39    2:21.05  
                 32.02      1:07.92 (35.90)
        1:45.36 (37.44)     2:21.05 (35.69)
 59 Iverson, Bodey         16 WDSC              2:13.00S   2:21.09  
                 32.69      1:08.33 (35.64)
        1:45.34 (37.01)     2:21.09 (35.75)
 60 Roos, River            17 NRST              2:11.86S   2:21.10  
                 33.03      1:08.60 (35.57)
        1:45.28 (36.68)     2:21.10 (35.82)
 61 Park, Jihun            18 LOSC              2:19.71    2:21.54  
                 32.92      1:07.93 (35.01)
        1:44.61 (36.68)     2:21.54 (36.93)
 62 Petriw, Alex           19 WGB               2:19.59    2:21.71  
                 32.29      1:07.91 (35.62)
        1:44.66 (36.75)     2:21.71 (37.05)
 63 Sparkes, Morgan        17 SPART             2:15.66S   2:22.05  
                 33.51      1:09.27 (35.76)
        1:46.04 (36.77)     2:22.05 (36.01)
 64 Triger, Lucas          17 VPSC              2:15.66S   2:22.12  
                 32.82      1:08.87 (36.05)
        1:46.28 (37.41)     2:22.12 (35.84)
 65 Settle, Charlie M      16 THSC-OR           2:20.05    2:22.13  
                 33.34      1:09.76 (36.42)
        1:46.27 (36.51)     2:22.13 (35.86)
 66 Johnston, Jadyn        17 WLBF              2:13.44    2:22.66  
                 31.16      1:06.30 (35.14)
        1:44.04 (37.74)     2:22.66 (38.62)
 67 De Ocampo, Ryan        17 SKSC              2:13.21S   2:22.85  
                 32.49      1:08.70 (36.21)
        1:45.78 (37.08)     2:22.85 (37.07)
 68 Gul, Onur              17 WVOSC             2:15.45    2:23.63  
                 31.87      1:07.55 (35.68)
        1:46.30 (38.75)     2:23.63 (37.33)
 69 Hobbs, Hunter J        17 KING-PN           1:56.87Y   2:23.80  
                 32.45      1:08.85 (36.40)
        1:46.55 (37.70)     2:23.80 (37.25)
 70 Johnson, Niall A       16 SPART             2:13.27S   2:23.86  
                 33.56      1:08.87 (35.31)
        1:45.92 (37.05)     2:23.86 (37.94)
 71 Kostic, Savo           15 SFA               2:17.62    2:24.08  
                 32.94      1:09.80 (36.86)
        1:47.92 (38.12)     2:24.08 (36.16)
 72 Lamonde, Ludovic       17 MY                2:13.88S   2:24.82  
                 32.47      1:09.26 (36.79)
        1:47.65 (38.39)     2:24.82 (37.17)
 73 Ottenbreit, Declan     18 OSC               2:17.17S   2:25.26  
                 32.48      1:08.89 (36.41)
        1:47.40 (38.51)     2:25.26 (37.86)
 74 Colloton, Connor T     15 UN-PN             2:23.51    2:25.41  
                 35.24      1:12.00 (36.76)
        1:48.59 (36.59)     2:25.41 (36.82)
 75 Sun, Lujia             15 RAPID             2:16.20S   2:25.89  
                 33.13      1:09.77 (36.64)
        1:47.18 (37.41)     2:25.89 (38.71)
 76 Fu, Brian              15 SFA               2:19.06S   2:26.31  
                 33.24      1:10.60 (37.36)
        1:48.89 (38.29)     2:26.31 (37.42)
 77 Harvey, Aidan          19 WGB               2:13.79S   2:28.34  
                 33.48      1:11.60 (38.12)
        1:49.36 (37.76)     2:28.34 (38.98)
 78 Lee, Jae H             15 BC-PN             2:31.37    2:32.82  
                 36.10      1:14.94 (38.84)
        1:54.06 (39.12)     2:32.82 (38.76)
 -- Turnacliff, Owen       16 SFA               2:15.39S        DQ  
                 34.29      1:11.78 (37.49)
        1:49.00 (37.22)          DQ (36.62)
 -- Arango, Juan           16 HANEY             2:16.40         NS