UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-06-05 - 7:41 PM
    Mel Zajac Jr. International 2022 - 2022-06-03 to 2022-06-05     
 
 Event 40  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 USAJR  'A'                          3:41.09    3:42.83  
     1) Ewing, JT 17                  2) Germonprez, Nate 17          
     3) Ledford, Mitchell 17          4) Nelson, Baylor 18            
                 27.37        56.24 (56.24)
        1:25.54 (29.30)   1:59.28 (1:03.04)
        2:24.25 (24.97)     2:52.83 (53.55)
        3:16.58 (23.75)     3:42.83 (50.00)
  2 Ubc Thunderbirds  'A'               3:41.62    3:43.89  
     1) Tierney, Blake 20             2) Migneault, Justice 20        
     3) Ogilvie, Keir 19              4) McRae, Ryley 21              
                 27.15        55.53 (55.53)
        1:24.29 (28.76)   1:57.67 (1:02.14)
        2:22.53 (24.86)     2:51.64 (53.97)
        3:16.11 (24.47)     3:43.89 (52.25)
  3 CANJR-CA  'A'                       3:44.21    3:47.02  
     1) Jankovics, Tristan 18         2) Taivassalo, Brayden 17       
     3) Senc-Samardzic, Filip 16      4) Dardis, Paul 15              
                 27.32        56.71 (56.71)
        1:26.33 (29.62)   2:00.24 (1:03.53)
        2:25.72 (25.48)     2:54.90 (54.66)
        3:19.18 (24.28)     3:47.02 (52.12)
  4 CANJR-CA  'B'                       3:45.56    3:49.35  
     1) Norman, Aiden 16              2) Visscher, Hayden 16          
     3) Loewen, Benjamin 18           4) Dagenais, Victor 18          
                 28.20        57.87 (57.87)
        1:27.58 (29.71)   2:02.64 (1:04.77)
        2:27.86 (25.22)     2:57.06 (54.42)
        3:49.35 (52.29)                    
  5 SFA  'A'                            3:50.10    3:52.95  
     1) Cole, Jayden 22               2) Cho, Kyuhyun 18              
     3) Fejzic, Amar 22               4) Fath, Leo 22                 
                 28.33        58.23 (58.23)
        1:29.00 (30.77)   2:03.26 (1:05.03)
        2:29.42 (26.16)     3:00.76 (57.50)
        3:25.82 (25.06)     3:52.95 (52.19)
  6 UCSC  'A'                           3:48.59    3:55.92  
     1) Castillo, Sebastian 21        2) Luykenaar, Aiden 18          
     3) Versluys, Nathan 20           4) McKenzie, Paul 21            
                 29.74    1:01.36 (1:01.36)
        1:31.25 (29.89)   2:05.92 (1:04.56)
        2:32.26 (26.34)     3:03.40 (57.48)
        3:28.70 (25.30)     3:55.92 (52.52)
  7 Team AB  'A'                        3:52.77    3:56.91  
     1) Chan, Cameron 17              2) Cole, Tanner 15              
     3) Duncan, Nicholas 15           4) Butler, Addison L 17         
                 29.20    1:01.32 (1:01.32)
        1:32.50 (31.18)   2:09.41 (1:08.09)
        2:34.80 (25.39)     3:05.44 (56.03)
        3:29.74 (24.30)     3:56.91 (51.47)
  8 ISC  'A'                            3:56.52    3:56.98  
     1) Mak, Marcus 18                2) Kormendy, Dylan 18           
     3) Lebuke, James 20              4) Fast, Ethan 17               
                 29.06    1:00.04 (1:00.04)
        1:30.57 (30.53)   2:07.28 (1:07.24)
        2:33.10 (25.82)     3:03.81 (56.53)
        3:29.11 (25.30)     3:56.98 (53.17)
  9 Quebec  'A'                         3:57.59    4:00.02  
     1) Levine, Michael 18            2) Gagné, Benjamin 18           
     3) Labarre, Tristan 17           4) Sauvé, Antoine 16            
                 30.28    1:02.23 (1:02.23)
        1:32.53 (30.30)   2:07.84 (1:05.61)
        2:35.56 (27.72)     3:07.55 (59.71)
        3:32.55 (25.00)     4:00.02 (52.47)
 10 HYACK  'A'                          3:58.81    4:01.57  
     1) Orogo, Paul 15                2) Jung, Justin 15              
     3) Kim, Laon 14                  4) Kong, Kevin 15               
                 29.00    1:01.62 (1:01.62)
        1:32.16 (30.54)   2:07.96 (1:06.34)
        2:34.77 (26.81)     3:06.77 (58.81)
        3:32.99 (26.22)     4:01.57 (54.80)
 11 UCSC  'B'                           3:55.34    4:02.19  
     1) Daoud, Yaseen 17              2) Wheeler, Myles 20            
     3) McCloy, Patrick 19            4) Dennett, Liam 19             
                 30.14    1:02.43 (1:02.43)
        1:33.58 (31.15)   2:09.00 (1:06.57)
        2:35.67 (26.67)     3:08.44 (59.44)
        3:34.52 (26.08)     4:02.19 (53.75)
 12 Team AB  'B'                        3:58.20    4:03.12  
     1) Deshayes, Parker B 14         2) Chan, Cohen 15               
     3) Vandersteen, Torren 16        4) Ginzer, Wells 15             
                 29.59    1:01.08 (1:01.08)
        1:33.08 (32.00)   2:09.89 (1:08.81)
        2:37.28 (27.39)     3:09.53 (59.64)
        3:34.59 (25.06)     4:03.12 (53.59)
 13 SFA  'B'                                 NT    4:03.48  
     1) Zhang, Jimmy 21               2) Zhou, Michael 18             
     3) Jiwa, Rafik 21                4) Yeung, Cheuk Hay 16          
                 29.09    1:00.43 (1:00.43)
        1:32.62 (32.19)   2:08.78 (1:08.35)
        2:36.71 (27.93)     3:08.77 (59.99)
        3:35.00 (26.23)     4:03.48 (54.71)
 14 ROD  'A'                            4:03.64    4:06.20  
     1) Brough, Matthew 18            2) Rexha, Bes N 21              
     3) Wagner, Sam 18                4) Brough, Mitchell 20          
                 30.39    1:02.92 (1:02.92)
        1:33.95 (31.03)   2:12.53 (1:09.61)
        2:40.01 (27.48)   3:12.98 (1:00.45)
        3:38.27 (25.29)     4:06.20 (53.22)
 15 SKSC  'A'                           4:01.28    4:07.03  
     1) Stewart-Beinder, Luke 17      2) Kim, Lucas 14                
     3) De Ocampo, Ryan 17            4) Hayhoe, Jack 18              
                 29.66    1:03.18 (1:03.18)
        1:35.77 (32.59)     1:33.94 (30.76)
                          3:09.86 (1:35.92)
        3:36.32 (26.46)     4:07.03 (57.17)
 16 KING-PN  'A'                        4:02.02    4:07.27  
     1) Springer, Jack T 18           2) Clise, Cota J 14             
     3) Hammer, Aiden J 14            4) Coombs, Andrew M 14          
                 29.86    1:01.05 (1:01.05)
        1:34.21 (33.16)   2:10.39 (1:09.34)
        2:38.68 (28.29)   3:11.32 (1:00.93)
        3:38.03 (26.71)     4:07.27 (55.95)
 17 CHENA  'A'                          4:09.27    4:08.98  
     1) Mountstevens, Rohin 15        2) Hume, James 17               
     3) Simard, Bodie 15              4) Joudrie, Robin 19            
                 30.37    1:01.95 (1:01.95)
        1:34.46 (32.51)   2:12.55 (1:10.60)
        2:40.39 (27.84)   3:13.03 (1:00.48)
        3:39.21 (26.18)     4:08.98 (55.95)
 18 KSC  'A'                            4:08.21    4:10.20  
     1) Ford, Daniel 19               2) Hachey, Brandon 15           
     3) MacDonald, Matthew 17         4) Boucher, Reed 17             
                 29.97    1:02.11 (1:02.11)
        1:34.86 (32.75)   2:13.75 (1:11.64)
        2:41.16 (27.41)     3:13.44 (59.69)
        3:40.11 (26.67)     4:10.20 (56.76)
 19 THSC-OR  'A'                        4:05.56    4:11.44  
     1) van de Groenendaal, Akira 17  2) Lee, Andrew J 18             
     3) Park, Kevin B 18              4) Ignatescu, Andrew T 16       
                 29.98    1:02.97 (1:02.97)
        1:36.22 (33.25)   2:14.86 (1:11.89)
        2:43.15 (28.29)   3:16.27 (1:01.41)
        3:42.47 (26.20)     4:11.44 (55.17)
 20 Team AB  'C'                        4:09.04    4:11.61  
     1) Waddle, Cooper 16             2) Dawson, Oliver J 14          
     3) Wolff, Jaxon 16               4) Moldovan, Balazs 15          
                 30.54    1:03.47 (1:03.47)
        1:36.22 (32.75)   2:13.39 (1:09.92)
        2:42.33 (28.94)   3:15.66 (1:02.27)
        3:41.79 (26.13)     4:11.61 (55.95)
 21 PSW  'A'                            4:05.09    4:11.96  
     1) Wang, Matthew 15              2) Schanz, Tristan C 18         
     3) Wang, Daniel M 15             4) Cao, Ray 16                  
                 31.24    1:05.21 (1:05.21)
        1:36.96 (31.75)   2:13.63 (1:08.42)
        2:42.37 (28.74)   3:15.19 (1:01.56)
        3:42.97 (27.78)     4:11.96 (56.77)
 22 SFA  'C'                                 NT    4:11.98  
     1) Milne, Bryan 20               2) Hislop, Phoenix 16           
     3) Yip, Channah 21               4) Fu, Brian 15                 
                 30.90    1:04.59 (1:04.59)
        1:37.75 (33.16)   2:15.26 (1:10.67)
        2:43.41 (28.15)   3:15.68 (1:00.42)
        3:42.26 (26.58)     4:11.98 (56.30)
 23 KISU  'A'                           4:08.71    4:12.14  
     1) Wallich, Liam 18              2) Badolato, Giosuè F 17        
     3) Nordlund, Andreas D 16        4) McMillan, Ryan D 15          
                 31.31    1:04.19 (1:04.19)
        1:36.05 (31.86)   2:13.18 (1:08.99)
        2:42.03 (28.85)   3:16.31 (1:03.13)
        3:43.00 (26.69)     4:12.14 (55.83)
 24 CDSC  'A'                           4:11.00    4:12.53  
     1) Cho, Ian 16                   2) Sun, Ivan 14                 
     3) Li, Eggcy 16                  4) Erakovic, Koca 16            
                 31.50    1:06.18 (1:06.18)
        1:38.91 (32.73)   2:16.63 (1:10.45)
        2:44.33 (27.70)   3:17.58 (1:00.95)
        3:43.65 (26.07)     4:12.53 (54.95)
 25 MY  'A'                             4:10.00    4:14.99  
     1) Carrier, Sébastien 19         2) Cloutier, Félix 18           
     3) Lamonde, Ludovic 17           4) Morneau, Alexis 16           
                 30.94    1:06.01 (1:06.01)
        1:37.37 (31.36)   2:14.84 (1:08.83)
        2:44.22 (29.38)   3:18.58 (1:03.74)
        3:45.00 (26.42)     4:14.99 (56.41)
 26 OSC  'A'                            4:10.58    4:16.28  
     1) Ottenbreit, Declan 18         2) Buhler, Fynnigan 18          
     3) Cameron, Ian 18               4) Halford, Owen 17             
               1:41.27    1:07.97 (1:07.97)
      2:46.46 (1:38.49)   2:19.12 (1:11.15)
      3:44.64 (1:25.52)     3:17.75 (58.63)
        4:16.28 (58.53)                    
 27 NRST  'A'                           4:16.52    4:17.10  
     1) Roos, River 17                2) Morch, Peter 16              
     3) Nielsen-Sendey, Griffin 17    4) Gage, Jordan 18              
                 31.57    1:05.44 (1:05.44)
        1:39.97 (34.53)   2:21.16 (1:15.72)
        2:48.09 (26.93)     3:21.04 (59.88)
        3:47.55 (26.51)     4:17.10 (56.06)
 28 GOLD  'A'                           4:18.18    4:17.31  
     1) Nghiem, Andrew 16             2) Tierney, Bryce 16            
     3) Nguyen, Obi 15                4) Lees, Holden B 16            
                 31.03    1:04.57 (1:04.57)
        1:36.34 (31.77)   2:12.95 (1:08.38)
        2:42.37 (29.42)   3:18.22 (1:05.27)
        3:46.43 (28.21)     4:17.31 (59.09)
 29 VPSC  'A'                           4:06.02    4:18.35  
     1) Hu, Will 16                   2) Su, Daniel 15                
     3) Hiruki, Tadahiro (Hiro) 16    4) Chan, Alvin 15               
                 31.16    1:05.38 (1:05.38)
        1:39.09 (33.71)   2:21.41 (1:16.03)
        2:49.46 (28.05)   3:22.25 (1:00.84)
        3:49.27 (27.02)     4:18.35 (56.10)
 30 WSC  'A'                            4:12.93    4:19.03  
     1) Chen, Isaac 14                2) Zhou, Arthur 18              
     3) Leung, Nathan 18              4) Louie, Matthew 16            
                 32.15    1:06.57 (1:06.57)
        1:39.17 (32.60)   2:19.61 (1:13.04)
        2:47.54 (27.93)     3:19.55 (59.94)
        3:47.93 (28.38)     4:19.03 (59.48)
 31 SKSC  'B'                           4:13.40    4:21.13  
     1) Viloria, Marcus Hugo 16       2) Pan, Kane 16                 
     3) Chang, Kevin 16               4) Stewart-Beinder, Sam 15      
                          1:09.14 (1:09.14)
        1:41.44 (32.30)   2:20.83 (1:11.69)
        2:49.46 (28.63)   3:23.96 (1:03.13)
        3:51.35 (27.39)     4:21.13 (57.17)
 32 VPSC  'B'                           4:17.25    4:21.43  
     1) Feng, Raymond Z 14            2) Wang, Sirui 15               
     3) Triger, Lucas 17              4) Trinh, Theo P 17             
                 31.63    1:04.03 (1:04.03)
        1:40.37 (36.34)   2:21.94 (1:17.91)
        2:51.46 (29.52)   3:25.05 (1:03.11)
        3:51.78 (26.73)     4:21.43 (56.38)
 33 PRO-PN  'A'                         4:46.41    4:22.46  
     1) Tan, Dixon 17                 2) Petchdenlarp, Nathan N 14    
     3) Petchdenlarp, Theo N 14       4) Misiuda, Igi 17              
                 32.75    1:09.04 (1:09.04)
        1:41.97 (32.93)   2:19.71 (1:10.67)
        2:49.46 (29.75)   3:23.24 (1:03.53)
        3:51.15 (27.91)     4:22.46 (59.22)
 34 PSW  'B'                            4:15.63    4:25.83  
     1) Liu, Edison 17                2) Wu, Elden 16                 
     3) Walsh, Darby 18               4) Cao, Matthew S 12            
                 34.90    1:12.19 (1:12.19)
        1:44.91 (32.72)   2:22.43 (1:10.24)
        2:51.65 (29.22)   3:25.67 (1:03.24)
        3:54.05 (28.38)   4:25.83 (1:00.16)