UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-06-05 - 7:24 PM
    Mel Zajac Jr. International 2022 - 2022-06-03 to 2022-06-05     
 
 Event 31  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record:   54.42  2019-05-26Markus Thormeyer, UBC/HPC-VAN
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Tierney, Blake         20 Ubc Thunderbirds    56.33      55.33  
                 27.19        55.33 (28.14)
  2 Modglin, Will          18 USAJR               57.17      56.07  
                 27.25        56.07 (28.82)
  3 Ewing, JT              17 USAJR               56.33      56.10  
                 27.43        56.10 (28.67)
  4 Jankovics, Tristan     18 CANJR-CA            56.96      56.79  
                 27.20        56.79 (29.59)
  5 Nelson, Baylor         18 USAJR               57.82      56.98  
                 27.81        56.98 (29.17)
  6 Germonprez, Nate       17 USAJR               57.69      57.26  
                 27.41        57.26 (29.85)
  7 Norman, Aiden          16 CANJR-CA            57.84      57.69  
                 28.22        57.69 (29.47)
  8 Haughey, Braeden       18 USAJR               58.42      57.92  
                 28.10        57.92 (29.82)
  9 McNeill, Hugh          19 Ubc Thunderbirds    58.64      58.03  
                 28.64        58.03 (29.39)
 10 Cole, Jayden           22 SFA                 58.25      58.42  
                 28.41        58.42 (30.01)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Migneault, Justice     20 Ubc Thunderbirds    59.20      57.81  
                 28.08        57.81 (29.73)
 12 Mak, Marcus            18 ISC                 59.16      59.87  
                 29.34        59.87 (30.53)
 13 Skalenda, Charlie      17 CANJR-CA            59.81      59.88  
                 29.30        59.88 (30.58)
 14 Orogo, Paul            15 HYACK             1:00.66    1:00.01  
                 29.20      1:00.01 (30.81)
 15 Springer, Jack T       18 KING-PN           1:01.03    1:00.35  
                 29.31      1:00.35 (31.04)
 16 Zhang, Jimmy           21 SFA               1:00.91    1:00.45  
                 28.78      1:00.45 (31.67)
 17 Kong, Kevin            15 HYACK             1:01.07    1:00.75  
                 29.83      1:00.75 (30.92)
 18 Govier, Tristan        15 Hurricanes        1:00.80    1:00.80  
                 29.94      1:00.80 (30.86)
 19 Caruso, Thomas M       16 SPART             1:00.20    1:00.91  
                 29.43      1:00.91 (31.48)
 20 Murphy, Ryan M         17 VKSC              1:01.10    1:01.47  
                 29.10      1:01.47 (32.37)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 21 Ford, Daniel           19 KSC               1:01.37    1:00.92  
                 28.78      1:00.92 (32.14)
 22 Fast, Ethan            17 ISC               1:01.80    1:01.09  
                 29.18      1:01.09 (31.91)
 23 Deshayes, Parker B     14 Team AB           1:01.37    1:01.26  
                 29.93      1:01.26 (31.33)
 24 Klym, Aaron            16 BC-PN             1:01.35    1:01.57  
                 29.53      1:01.57 (32.04)
 25 Gul, Onur              17 WVOSC             1:01.47    1:01.63  
                 29.72      1:01.63 (31.91)
 26 Baker, Bryce           18 UVPCS             1:01.63    1:01.73  
                 30.10      1:01.73 (31.63)
 27 Daoud, Yaseen          17 UCSC              1:01.67    1:02.02  
                 30.09      1:02.02 (31.93)
 28 Slinn, Jeremy          15 WDSC              1:01.70    1:03.50  
                 30.87      1:03.50 (32.63)
 29 Kaul, Piyush           17 LOSC              1:01.82    1:03.79  
                 31.11      1:03.79 (32.68)
 30 Castillo, Sebastian    21 UCSC              1:01.86    1:06.39  
                 32.09      1:06.39 (34.30)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Pak, Joshua S          17 BC-PN             1:01.22             
                 29.74      1:01.22 (31.48)
 26 Laird, Noah K          18 SMAC-PN           1:01.50             
                 30.07      1:01.50 (31.43)
 30 Koh, Christian G       17 BC-PN             1:01.76             
                 30.16      1:01.76 (31.60)
 34 Cameron, Parker *      16 KCS               1:02.07             
                 29.88      1:02.07 (32.19)
 35 Xu, Nathan Y           15 BC-PN             1:02.13             
                 29.67      1:02.13 (32.46)
 36 Waddle, Cooper         16 Team AB           1:02.26             
                 30.21      1:02.26 (32.05)
 37 Chan, Cameron          17 Team AB           1:02.29             
                 30.35      1:02.29 (31.94)
 38 Duncan, Nicholas       15 Team AB           1:02.47             
                 30.58      1:02.47 (31.89)
 38 Cameron, Ian           18 OSC               1:02.47             
                 30.46      1:02.47 (32.01)
 40 Dupre, Eric            17 CANJR-CA          1:02.69             
                 30.71      1:02.69 (31.98)
 40 Velicico, Alex D       14 LOSC              1:02.69             
                 30.57      1:02.69 (32.12)
 42 Pishko, Jacob          18 USAJR             1:02.70             
                 30.48      1:02.70 (32.22)
 43 Morch, Peter           16 NRST              1:02.73             
                 30.22      1:02.73 (32.51)
 44 Row, Jaxson W          15 SJL               1:02.76             
                 30.11      1:02.76 (32.65)
 45 Cole, Aidan K          15 BISC-PN           1:02.79             
                 30.18      1:02.79 (32.61)
 46 Levine, Michael        18 Quebec            1:02.85             
                 30.50      1:02.85 (32.35)
 46 Brough, Matthew        18 ROD               1:02.85             
                 30.00      1:02.85 (32.85)
 48 Stewart-Beinder, Luke  17 SKSC              1:02.88             
                 30.19      1:02.88 (32.69)
 49 Teasdale, Cameron      21 SWOTT             1:02.89             
                 29.89      1:02.89 (33.00)
 50 Brisson, Xavier        17 CNQ               1:03.00             
                 30.23      1:03.00 (32.77)
 51 Ginzer, Wells          15 Team AB           1:03.06             
                 30.13      1:03.06 (32.93)
 52 Draeger, Samuel P      17 KING-PN           1:03.07             
                 30.25      1:03.07 (32.82)
 53 Paz, Diego A           18 KCS               1:03.12             
                 31.51      1:03.12 (31.61)
 54 MacDonald, Matthew     17 KSC               1:03.17             
                 30.19      1:03.17 (32.98)
 54 van de Groenendaal, A  17 THSC-OR           1:03.17             
                 30.51      1:03.17 (32.66)
 56 Hayhoe, Jack           18 SKSC              1:03.18             
                 30.44      1:03.18 (32.74)
 57 Rogers, Lochlan        17 RAC               1:03.19             
                 30.14      1:03.19 (33.05)
 58 Savelev, Daniil        18 KAJ               1:03.39             
                 30.15      1:03.39 (33.24)
 59 Mountstevens, Rohin    15 CHENA             1:03.40             
                 31.38      1:03.40 (32.02)
 60 Morissette, Jérome     18 CNQ               1:03.47             
                 30.80      1:03.47 (32.67)
 61 Moldovan, Balazs       15 Team AB           1:03.50             
                 30.74      1:03.50 (32.76)
 62 Renninger, Andrew T    18 KING-PN           1:03.57             
                 30.42      1:03.57 (33.15)
 62 Carrier, Sébastien     19 MY                1:03.57             
                 30.34      1:03.57 (33.23)
 64 Johnston, Jadyn        17 WLBF              1:03.76             
                 29.82      1:03.76 (33.94)
 65 Pak, Ryan M            16 SMAC-PN           1:03.88             
                 30.84      1:03.88 (33.04)
 66 Wallich, Liam          18 KISU              1:04.09             
                 30.89      1:04.09 (33.20)
 67 Ignatescu, Andrew T    16 THSC-OR           1:04.16             
                 31.85      1:04.16 (32.31)
 68 Young, Brodie          21 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:04.23             
                 31.30      1:04.23 (32.93)
 69 De Ocampo, Ryan        17 SKSC              1:04.27             
                 30.50      1:04.27 (33.77)
 70 Chan, Alvin            15 VPSC              1:04.30             
                 31.80      1:04.30 (32.50)
 71 Filiatrault, Alexandr  18 MY                1:04.57             
                 30.85      1:04.57 (33.72)
 72 Hur, Zachary J         17 BC-PN             1:04.91             
                 30.80      1:04.91 (34.11)
 73 Cole, Tanner           15 Team AB           1:05.00             
                 32.08      1:05.00 (32.92)
 74 Rexha, Erik J          14 SPART             1:05.16             
                 31.57      1:05.16 (33.59)
 75 Chen, Nathan H         16 BC-PN             1:05.23             
                 31.20      1:05.23 (34.03)
 76 Kostic, Savo           15 SFA               1:05.30             
                 31.58      1:05.30 (33.72)
 77 Wolff, Jaxon           16 Team AB           1:05.32             
                 31.86      1:05.32 (33.46)
 78 Buck, Lukas T          16 SQUP              1:05.38             
                 31.09      1:05.38 (34.29)
 79 Iverson, Bodey         16 WDSC              1:05.49             
                 31.89      1:05.49 (33.60)
 80 Fu, Brian              15 SFA               1:05.71             
                 31.10      1:05.71 (34.61)
 81 Hu, Will               16 VPSC              1:05.72             
                 31.76      1:05.72 (33.96)
 82 Hiruki, Tadahiro (Hir  16 VPSC              1:05.74             
                 32.02      1:05.74 (33.72)
 83 Hobbs, Hunter J        17 KING-PN           1:05.75             
                 31.45      1:05.75 (34.30)
 84 Nghiem, Andrew         16 GOLD              1:05.81             
                 32.20      1:05.81 (33.61)
 84 Messier, Nolan         16 ROD               1:05.81             
                 31.82      1:05.81 (33.99)
 86 Tierney, Bryce         16 GOLD              1:05.83             
                 31.94      1:05.83 (33.89)
 87 He, Mingjun            17 RAPID             1:05.85             
                 31.10      1:05.85 (34.75)
 88 Vermeulen, Keith R     18 LOSC              1:06.07             
                 32.08      1:06.07 (33.99)
 89 Lacasse, Philippe      19 CNQ               1:06.14             
                 32.07      1:06.14 (34.07)
 90 Harvey, Aidan          19 WGB               1:06.20             
                 31.59      1:06.20 (34.61)
 91 Chen, Isaac            14 WSC               1:06.23             
                 31.98      1:06.23 (34.25)
 92 Trinh, Theo P          17 VPSC              1:06.27             
                 32.25      1:06.27 (34.02)
 93 Guan, Matthew          16 RAPID             1:06.39             
                 31.19      1:06.39 (35.20)
 94 Chen, Albert           16 VPSC              1:06.53             
                 31.93      1:06.53 (34.60)
 95 Viloria, Marcus Hugo   16 SKSC              1:06.77             
                 32.36      1:06.77 (34.41)
 96 Vellescig, Evan        14 HYACK             1:06.96             
                 32.09      1:06.96 (34.87)
 97 Ping, Evan             17 BC-PN             1:07.02             
                 31.72      1:07.02 (35.30)
 98 Orton, Oliver          17 NRST              1:07.30             
                 32.33      1:07.30 (34.97)
 99 Chen, Thomas           16 RAPID             1:07.60             
                 32.37      1:07.60 (35.23)
100 Pearce, Liam           17 RAPID             1:07.95             
                 32.94      1:07.95 (35.01)
101 Roos, River            17 NRST              1:08.40             
                 32.57      1:08.40 (35.83)
102 Angove, Max *          17 KCS               1:08.57             
                 32.96      1:08.57 (35.61)
103 Farzadeh, Iden         16 CDSC              1:08.70             
                 32.60      1:08.70 (36.10)
104 Turnacliff, Owen       16 SFA               1:08.79             
                 33.34      1:08.79 (35.45)
105 Gray, Ethan N          17 KAJ               1:08.97             
                 32.26      1:08.97 (36.71)
106 Chang, Kevin           16 SKSC              1:09.30             
                 33.27      1:09.30 (36.03)
107 Lee, Jae H             15 BC-PN             1:09.69             
                 32.20      1:09.69 (37.49)
108 Petchdenlarp, Theo N   14 PRO-PN            1:09.97             
                 33.97      1:09.97 (36.00)
109 Mantegazza, Andrea     18 KISU              1:10.06             
                 32.77      1:10.06 (37.29)
110 Tan, Dixon             17 PRO-PN            1:11.08             
                 33.51      1:11.08 (37.57)
111 Zhang, Tony            16 GOLD              1:11.74             
                 33.62      1:11.74 (38.12)
112 Waller, Anthony        17 GLEN              1:11.77             
                 34.80      1:11.77 (36.97)
 -- Senc-Samardzic, Filip  16 CANJR-CA              DQ              
                 30.28           DQ (30.35)
 -- MacFadden, Sam         15 CHENA                 DQ              
                 33.22           DQ (34.67)
 -- Nemirovsky, Alex N     14 BC-PN                 DQ              
                 30.37           DQ (33.04)
 -- Park, Jihun            18 LOSC                  NS              
 -- Ottenbreit, Declan     18 OSC                   NS              
 -- Arango, Juan           16 HANEY                 NS