UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-06-05 - 3:42 PM
    Mel Zajac Jr. International 2022 - 2022-06-03 to 2022-06-05     
 
 Event 28  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 CANJR-CA  'A'                       7:26.43    7:35.93  
     1) Wu, Adam 17                   2) Dardis, Paul 15              
     3) Dagenais, Victor 18           4) Wigginton, Lorne 16          
                 26.53        55.34 (55.34)
      1:24.39 (1:24.39)   1:53.51 (1:53.51)
        2:19.97 (26.46)     2:49.33 (55.82)
      3:18.91 (1:25.40)   3:48.38 (1:54.87)
        4:15.35 (26.97)     4:45.37 (56.99)
      5:15.33 (1:26.95)   5:45.00 (1:56.62)
        6:10.80 (25.80)     6:39.17 (54.17)
      7:07.73 (1:22.73)   7:35.93 (1:50.93)
  2 USAJR  'A'                          7:23.74    7:36.28  
     1) Nelson, Baylor 18             2) Ledford, Mitchell 17         
     3) Haughey, Braeden 18           4) Germonprez, Nate 17          
                 26.91        56.00 (56.00)
      1:25.06 (1:25.06)   1:54.21 (1:54.21)
                            2:50.28 (56.07)
      3:20.76 (1:26.55)   3:50.93 (1:56.72)
        4:16.29 (25.36)     4:45.47 (54.54)
      5:15.60 (1:24.67)   5:44.53 (1:53.60)
        6:09.98 (25.45)     6:38.36 (53.83)
      7:07.63 (1:23.10)   7:36.28 (1:51.75)
  3 USAJR  'B'                          7:36.93    7:36.81  
     1) Ewing, JT 17                  2) Pishko, Jacob 18             
     3) Humberto, Najera 17           4) Chai, Matthew 18             
                 26.03        54.57 (54.57)
      1:23.63 (1:23.63)   1:52.04 (1:52.04)
        2:18.48 (26.44)     2:48.40 (56.36)
      3:18.18 (1:26.14)   3:47.70 (1:55.66)
        4:14.53 (26.83)     4:44.06 (56.36)
      5:14.15 (1:26.45)   5:43.80 (1:56.10)
        6:10.67 (26.87)     6:39.56 (55.76)
      7:08.17 (1:24.37)   7:36.81 (1:53.01)
  4 Ubc Thunderbirds  'A'               7:27.78    7:45.54  
     1) Young, Brodie 21              2) McRae, Ryley 21              
     3) McNeill, Hugh 19              4) Ogilvie, Keir 19             
                 27.20        56.53 (56.53)
      1:26.43 (1:26.43)   1:56.08 (1:56.08)
        2:21.97 (25.89)     2:52.20 (56.12)
      3:22.14 (1:26.06)   3:52.05 (1:55.97)
        4:19.01 (26.96)     4:48.90 (56.85)
      5:19.53 (1:27.48)   5:47.75 (1:55.70)
        6:14.18 (26.43)     6:44.20 (56.45)
      7:15.21 (1:27.46)   7:45.54 (1:57.79)
  5 UCSC  'A'                           7:35.96    7:46.54  
     1) McKenzie, Paul 21             2) Dennett, Liam 19             
     3) McCloy, Patrick 19            4) Versluys, Nathan 20          
                 27.09        56.46 (56.46)
      1:25.75 (1:25.75)   1:54.86 (1:54.86)
        2:21.73 (26.87)     2:51.26 (56.40)
      3:21.89 (1:27.03)   3:52.29 (1:57.43)
        4:19.18 (26.89)     4:48.98 (56.69)
      5:20.29 (1:28.00)   5:51.65 (1:59.36)
                            6:47.33 (55.68)
      7:17.48 (1:25.83)   7:46.54 (1:54.89)
  6 SFA  'A'                            7:37.65    7:46.59  
     1) Gagne, Collyn 21              2) Fath, Leo 22                 
     3) Yip, Channah 21               4) Zhang, Jimmy 21              
                 26.97        56.36 (56.36)
      1:25.46 (1:25.46)   1:53.97 (1:53.97)
        2:20.56 (26.59)     2:49.45 (55.48)
      3:19.16 (1:25.19)   3:48.72 (1:54.75)
        4:16.45 (27.73)     4:46.92 (58.20)
      5:17.70 (1:28.98)   5:47.64 (1:58.92)
        6:14.97 (27.33)     6:44.98 (57.34)
      7:15.96 (1:28.32)   7:46.59 (1:58.95)
  7 Quebec  'A'                         7:56.13    7:50.92  
     1) Sauvé, Antoine 16             2) Levine, Michael 18           
     3) Pelletier, Jean-Félix 18      4) Barbeau, Timothé 16          
                 27.40        56.92 (56.92)
      1:27.40 (1:27.40)   1:56.64 (1:56.64)
        2:24.08 (27.44)     2:54.53 (57.89)
      3:25.49 (1:28.85)   3:56.35 (1:59.71)
                            4:53.35 (57.00)
      5:23.81 (1:27.46)   5:53.72 (1:57.37)
        6:20.64 (26.92)     6:50.27 (56.55)
      7:21.11 (1:27.39)   7:50.92 (1:57.20)
  8 CANJR-CA  'B'                       7:39.79    7:53.13  
     1) Matteis, Quinn 17             2) Skalenda, Charlie 17         
     3) Senc-Samardzic, Filip 16      4) Dongfang, Bill 17            
                 27.50        57.19 (57.19)
      1:27.28 (1:27.28)   1:56.51 (1:56.51)
        2:22.68 (26.17)     2:51.72 (55.21)
      3:21.80 (1:25.29)   3:52.59 (1:56.08)
        4:19.14 (26.55)     4:49.22 (56.63)
      5:20.60 (1:28.01)   5:51.07 (1:58.48)
        6:17.39 (26.32)     6:47.41 (56.34)
      7:20.82 (1:29.75)   7:53.13 (2:02.06)
  9 ISC  'A'                            8:00.62    7:57.75  
     1) Fast, Ethan 17                2) Mak, Marcus 18               
     3) Kormendy, Dylan 18            4) Lebuke, James 20             
                 27.91        58.23 (58.23)
      1:28.94 (1:28.94)   2:00.63 (2:00.63)
        2:26.57 (25.94)     2:57.02 (56.39)
      3:28.87 (1:28.24)   3:59.26 (1:58.63)
        4:27.08 (27.82)     4:58.65 (59.39)
      5:30.58 (1:31.32)   6:01.06 (2:01.80)
        6:27.97 (26.91)     6:58.57 (57.51)
      7:29.03 (1:27.97)   7:57.75 (1:56.69)
 10 Team AB  'A'                        7:53.57    8:01.18  
     1) Vandersteen, Torren 16        2) Butler, Addison L 17         
     3) Chan, Cameron 17              4) Duncan, Nicholas 15          
                 27.80        57.99 (57.99)
      1:29.06 (1:29.06)   2:00.53 (2:00.53)
        2:25.74 (25.21)     2:55.42 (54.89)
      3:28.43 (1:27.90)   4:00.05 (1:59.52)
        4:27.58 (27.53)     4:58.70 (58.65)
      5:29.98 (1:29.93)   6:00.35 (2:00.30)
        6:27.30 (26.95)     6:57.42 (57.07)
      7:29.30 (1:28.95)   8:01.18 (2:00.83)
 11 THSC-OR  'A'                        8:01.62    8:05.90  
     1) Ignatescu, Andrew T 16        2) Park, Kevin B 18             
     3) van de Groenendaal, Akira 17  4) Strigul, Michael N 17        
                 28.33        58.18 (58.18)
      1:29.18 (1:29.18)   2:00.12 (2:00.12)
        2:29.62 (29.50)     2:35.86 (35.74)
      3:31.73 (1:31.61)   4:03.22 (2:03.10)
        4:31.85 (28.63)   5:03.22 (1:00.00)
      5:34.74 (1:31.52)   6:04.73 (2:01.51)
        6:32.23 (27.50)     7:03.03 (58.30)
      7:34.23 (1:29.50)   8:05.90 (2:01.17)
 12 KING-PN  'A'                        8:10.00    8:08.13  
     1) Hammer, Aiden J 14            2) Heikkila, Dylan J 14         
     3) Clise, Cota J 14              4) Coombs, Andrew M 14          
                 29.07        58.52 (58.52)
      1:29.40 (1:29.40)   1:59.56 (1:59.56)
        2:28.00 (28.44)     2:59.26 (59.70)
      3:31.92 (1:32.36)   4:04.36 (2:04.80)
        4:33.07 (28.71)   5:04.69 (1:00.33)
      5:36.87 (1:32.51)   6:08.99 (2:04.63)
        6:36.14 (27.15)     7:06.78 (57.79)
      7:38.30 (1:29.31)   8:08.13 (1:59.14)
 13 HYACK  'A'                          8:07.30    8:08.37  
     1) Kong, Kevin 15                2) Orogo, Paul 15               
     3) Kim, Laon 14                  4) Li, Derek 17                 
                 29.62    1:00.86 (1:00.86)
      1:33.08 (1:33.08)   2:04.57 (2:04.57)
        2:31.73 (27.16)     2:37.32 (32.75)
      3:34.61 (1:30.04)   4:05.40 (2:00.83)
        4:31.69 (26.29)     5:02.11 (56.71)
      5:34.08 (1:28.68)   6:04.45 (1:59.05)
        6:32.38 (27.93)     7:04.13 (59.68)
      7:37.13 (1:32.68)   8:08.37 (2:03.92)
 14 SFA  'C'                                 NT    8:17.63  
     1) Fath, Enzo 16                 2) Yeung, Cheuk Hay 16          
     3) Jiwa, Rafik 21                4) Fu, Brian 15                 
                 29.28    1:00.87 (1:00.87)
      1:33.82 (1:33.82)   2:05.14 (2:05.14)
        2:32.62 (27.48)     3:03.47 (58.33)
      3:35.41 (1:30.27)   4:07.27 (2:02.13)
        4:34.27 (27.00)     5:04.90 (57.63)
      5:37.23 (1:29.96)   6:10.58 (2:03.31)
        6:40.06 (29.48)   7:13.41 (1:02.83)
      7:45.95 (1:35.37)   8:17.63 (2:07.05)
 15 Team AB  'B'                        8:11.70    8:19.48  
     1) Waddle, Cooper 16             2) Deshayes, Parker B 14        
     3) Cole, Tanner 15               4) Wolff, Jaxon 16              
                 27.91        58.52 (58.52)
      1:30.14 (1:30.14)   2:02.62 (2:02.62)
        2:31.96 (29.34)   3:03.90 (1:01.28)
      3:35.79 (1:33.17)   4:06.89 (2:04.27)
        4:36.95 (30.06)   5:09.28 (1:02.39)
      5:41.69 (1:34.80)   6:13.57 (2:06.68)
        6:42.03 (28.46)   7:14.62 (1:01.05)
      7:48.43 (1:34.86)   8:19.48 (2:05.91)
 16 VPSC  'A'                           8:18.58    8:21.17  
     1) Chan, Alvin 15                2) Deschambault, Noah L 15      
     3) Hiruki, Tadahiro (Hiro) 16    4) Triger, Lucas 17             
                 29.58    1:00.74 (1:00.74)
      1:32.46 (1:32.46)   2:03.80 (2:03.80)
        2:32.13 (28.33)     3:03.37 (59.57)
      3:35.92 (1:32.12)   4:08.30 (2:04.50)
        4:37.08 (28.78)   5:08.59 (1:00.29)
      5:41.50 (1:33.20)   6:13.66 (2:05.36)
        6:43.44 (29.78)   7:16.11 (1:02.45)
      7:50.22 (1:36.56)   8:21.17 (2:07.51)
 17 KISU  'A'                           8:30.63    8:30.27  
     1) Badolato, Giosuè F 17         2) Nordlund, Andreas D 16       
     3) Peters, Sean 16               4) Souch-Tremblay, Jordan 17    
                 28.75    1:00.52 (1:00.52)
      1:32.77 (1:32.77)   2:04.45 (2:04.45)
        2:32.64 (28.19)   3:04.85 (1:00.40)
      3:38.30 (1:33.85)   4:09.64 (2:05.19)
        4:40.31 (30.67)   5:14.47 (1:04.83)
      5:49.99 (1:40.35)   6:24.29 (2:14.65)
        6:52.44 (28.15)   7:24.61 (1:00.32)
      7:57.38 (1:33.09)   8:30.27 (2:05.98)
 18 Team AB  'C'                        9:10.65    8:36.42  
     1) Ginzer, Wells 15              2) Chan, Cohen 15               
     3) Moldovan, Balazs 15           4) Dawson, Oliver J 14          
                 27.99        59.92 (59.92)
      1:33.63 (1:33.63)   2:06.82 (2:06.82)
        2:36.19 (29.37)   3:09.01 (1:02.19)
      3:42.28 (1:35.46)   4:14.98 (2:08.16)
        4:44.98 (30.00)   5:20.25 (1:05.27)
      5:54.99 (1:40.01)   6:24.84 (2:09.86)
        6:55.29 (30.45)   7:29.19 (1:04.35)
      8:03.49 (1:38.65)   8:36.42 (2:11.58)
 19 SFA  'B'                                 NT    8:36.55  
     1) Chan, Otis 16                 2) Morgans, Yannick 15          
     3) Murray, Kalen 16              4) Turnacliff, Owen 16          
                 28.66    1:00.99 (1:00.99)
      1:35.15 (1:35.15)   2:09.07 (2:09.07)
        2:38.30 (29.23)   3:11.07 (1:02.00)
      3:44.35 (1:35.28)   4:16.95 (2:07.88)
        4:44.41 (27.46)   5:17.73 (1:00.78)
      5:53.19 (1:36.24)   6:27.42 (2:10.47)
        6:57.46 (30.04)   7:31.31 (1:03.89)
      8:04.25 (1:36.83)   8:36.55 (2:09.13)
 20 OSC  'A'                            8:26.85    8:37.01  
     1) Cameron, Ian 18               2) Halford, Owen 17             
     3) Buhler, Fynnigan 18           4) Welsh, Andrew 17             
                 28.39    1:00.01 (1:00.01)
      1:32.55 (1:32.55)   2:04.16 (2:04.16)
        2:33.56 (29.40)   3:07.06 (1:02.90)
      3:41.02 (1:36.86)   4:13.77 (2:09.61)
        4:42.99 (29.22)   5:16.41 (1:02.64)
      5:51.62 (1:37.85)   6:23.69 (2:09.92)
        6:52.51 (28.82)   7:27.41 (1:03.72)
      8:01.83 (1:38.14)   8:37.01 (2:13.32)
 21 WSC  'A'                            9:01.58    8:38.95  
     1) Chen, Isaac 14                2) Louie, Matthew 16            
     3) Wong, Zachary 17              4) Lai, Jonathan J 15           
                 29.28    1:01.92 (1:01.92)
      1:35.13 (1:35.13)   2:06.66 (2:06.66)
        2:35.74 (29.08)   3:08.00 (1:01.34)
      3:41.86 (1:35.20)   4:14.41 (2:07.75)
        4:44.37 (29.96)   5:18.85 (1:04.44)
      5:54.93 (1:40.52)   6:28.88 (2:14.47)
        6:57.73 (28.85)   7:30.74 (1:01.86)
      8:04.61 (1:35.73)   8:38.95 (2:10.07)
 22 CHENA  'A'                          8:30.40    8:42.52  
     1) Simard, Bodie 15              2) Mountstevens, Rohin 15       
     3) MacFadden, Sam 15             4) Yan, Gus 18                  
                 30.80    1:04.14 (1:04.14)
      1:37.00 (1:37.00)   2:10.48 (2:10.48)
        2:38.43 (27.95)     3:08.99 (58.51)
      3:40.79 (1:30.31)   4:12.52 (2:02.04)
        4:42.61 (30.09)   5:16.50 (1:03.98)
      5:51.52 (1:39.00)   6:26.10 (2:13.58)
        6:56.24 (30.14)   7:30.91 (1:04.81)
      8:06.55 (1:40.45)   8:42.52 (2:16.42)
 -- GOLD  'A'                           8:59.90         DQ  
     1) Lees, Holden B 16             2) Louie, Isaac 15              
     3) Nguyen, Obi 15                4) Nghiem, Andrew 16            
                 30.16    1:02.72 (1:02.72)
      1:37.11 (1:37.11)   2:13.02 (2:13.02)
        2:46.74 (33.72)   3:24.30 (1:11.28)
      4:01.65 (1:48.63)   4:38.43 (2:25.41)
        5:07.42 (28.99)   5:42.95 (1:04.52)
      6:19.64 (1:41.21)   6:55.24 (2:16.81)
        7:23.75 (28.51)   8:01.93 (1:06.69)
      8:41.50 (1:46.26)        DQ (2:24.26)