UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-06-05 - 3:42 PM
    Mel Zajac Jr. International 2022 - 2022-06-03 to 2022-06-05     
 
 Event 27  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 CANJR-CA  'A'                       8:01.38    8:09.58  
     1) Jansen, Ella 16               2) West, Mia 16                 
     3) Brousseau, Julie 16           4) Cannings, Kamryn 16          
                 28.31        59.12 (59.12)
      1:30.19 (1:30.19)   2:01.64 (2:01.64)
        2:29.29 (27.65)     2:59.72 (58.08)
      3:31.14 (1:29.50)   4:03.21 (2:01.57)
        4:31.02 (27.81)     5:02.22 (59.01)
      5:34.64 (1:31.43)   6:06.58 (2:03.37)
        6:34.84 (28.26)     6:29.45 (22.87)
      8:09.58 (2:03.00)                    
  2 CANJR-CA  'B'                       8:09.00    8:15.67  
     1) Liang, Christey 17            2) Hazle, Kathryn 17            
     3) Bezanson, Maya 15             4) Mollin, Nina 18              
                 29.36    1:01.34 (1:01.34)
      1:33.51 (1:33.51)   2:04.76 (2:04.76)
        2:33.14 (28.38)     2:28.56 (23.80)
      3:36.24 (1:31.48)     3:04.45 (59.69)
      4:35.88 (1:31.43)   5:07.56 (2:03.11)
      5:39.96 (2:35.51)   6:11.87 (3:07.42)
        6:40.14 (28.27)     7:11.22 (59.35)
      7:43.34 (1:31.47)   8:15.67 (2:03.80)
  3 USAJR  'A'                          8:06.21    8:17.81  
     1) Sauickie, Addison 16          2) Bellard, Hannah 17           
     3) Pelaez, Erika 15              4) Stoneburg, Blair 18          
                 28.88    1:00.83 (1:00.83)
      1:33.03 (1:33.03)   2:04.62 (2:04.62)
        2:33.63 (29.01)     2:26.43 (21.81)
      3:37.48 (1:32.86)   3:05.42 (1:00.80)
      4:37.22 (1:31.80)   5:08.77 (2:03.35)
      5:41.47 (2:36.05)   6:14.62 (3:09.20)
        6:42.77 (28.15)     6:42.69 (28.07)
      8:17.81 (2:03.19)                    
  4 Ubc Thunderbirds  'A'               8:10.56    8:21.14  
     1) Godon, Sara 21                2) Field, Josie 20              
     3) O'Croinin, Emma 19            4) Wiens, Brooklyn 19           
                 29.39    1:01.53 (1:01.53)
      1:34.38 (1:34.38)   2:07.03 (2:07.03)
        2:36.69 (29.66)     2:40.11 (33.08)
      3:40.82 (1:33.79)   3:08.75 (1:01.72)
      6:44.80 (3:36.05)   5:12.65 (2:03.90)
                          6:15.09 (3:06.34)
      7:48.71 (1:33.62)   7:16.68 (1:01.59)
      8:21.14 (2:06.05)                    
  5 USAJR  'B'                          8:18.94    8:26.32  
     1) Bognar, Lilla 15              2) Kim, Chloe 14                
     3) Bell, Lucy 17                 4) Welch, Ella 18               
                 29.33    1:00.70 (1:00.70)
      1:33.26 (1:33.26)   2:06.06 (2:06.06)
        2:35.48 (29.42)     2:33.05 (26.99)
      3:39.60 (1:33.54)   3:07.30 (1:01.24)
      4:41.35 (1:34.05)   5:13.65 (2:06.35)
      5:45.70 (2:38.40)   6:16.94 (3:09.64)
        6:46.19 (29.25)   7:18.80 (1:01.86)
      7:52.41 (1:35.47)   8:26.32 (2:09.38)
  6 UCSC  'A'                           8:18.37    8:35.63  
     1) Cannings, Kaycee 17           2) Johnsen, Hannah 18           
     3) McKenzie, Teagan 17           4) Movold, Avery 22             
                 29.46    1:01.68 (1:01.68)
      1:34.75 (1:34.75)   2:07.72 (2:07.72)
        2:37.27 (29.55)   3:10.29 (1:02.57)
      3:44.05 (1:36.33)   4:17.58 (2:09.86)
        4:47.77 (30.19)   5:21.15 (1:03.57)
      5:54.75 (1:37.17)   6:27.68 (2:10.10)
        6:57.54 (29.86)   7:31.11 (1:03.43)
      8:05.71 (1:38.03)   8:35.63 (2:07.95)
  7 Team AB  'A'                        8:32.81    8:36.75  
     1) Bahler, Abbi 15               2) Clark, Maxine 13             
     3) McLeod, Kealeigh 15           4) Dotzlaf, Dakota L 15         
                 30.20    1:03.09 (1:03.09)
      1:36.65 (1:36.65)   2:10.96 (2:10.96)
        2:40.10 (29.14)   3:12.66 (1:01.70)
      3:45.73 (1:34.77)   4:17.53 (2:06.57)
        4:47.86 (30.33)   5:21.44 (1:03.91)
      5:55.66 (1:38.13)   6:29.17 (2:11.64)
        6:57.62 (28.45)   7:30.18 (1:01.01)
      8:03.70 (1:34.53)   8:36.75 (2:07.58)
  8 KING-PN  'A'                        8:42.20    8:45.57  
     1) Doane, Camden N 16            2) Ma, Elizabeth B 16           
     3) La, Yvy H 14                  4) Clise, Maya C 18             
                 29.66    1:01.03 (1:01.03)
      1:32.75 (1:32.75)   2:04.27 (2:04.27)
        2:35.31 (31.04)   3:09.52 (1:05.25)
      3:45.22 (1:40.95)   4:20.19 (2:15.92)
        4:50.37 (30.18)   5:23.73 (1:03.54)
      5:58.61 (1:38.42)   6:33.38 (2:13.19)
        7:03.92 (30.54)   7:37.63 (1:04.25)
      8:12.32 (1:38.94)   8:45.57 (2:12.19)
  9 UCSC  'B'                           8:35.97    8:47.64  
     1) Bennett, Hannah 19            2) Corson, Sarah 20             
     3) Anderson, Marit 22            4) Sutton, Emma 19              
                 30.28    1:03.43 (1:03.43)
      1:37.42 (1:37.42)   2:10.48 (2:10.48)
        2:40.58 (30.10)     2:32.80 (22.32)
      3:48.99 (1:38.51)   3:14.61 (1:04.13)
      4:52.94 (1:38.33)   4:47.48 (1:32.87)
                          6:33.90 (3:19.29)
        7:03.67 (29.77)   7:37.73 (1:03.83)
      8:12.78 (1:38.88)   8:47.64 (2:13.74)
 10 SFA  'A'                            8:37.82    8:49.18  
     1) Loewen, Kennedy 21            2) Ko, Ashley 15                
     3) Rosychuk, Katie 21            4) Hill, Cameron 19             
                 30.20    1:03.13 (1:03.13)
      1:36.82 (1:36.82)   2:10.38 (2:10.38)
        2:40.24 (29.86)   3:13.13 (1:02.75)
      3:47.79 (1:37.41)   4:21.64 (2:11.26)
        4:51.85 (30.21)   5:25.52 (1:03.88)
      6:00.32 (1:38.68)   6:34.80 (2:13.16)
        7:04.80 (30.00)   7:39.12 (1:04.32)
      8:13.99 (1:39.19)   8:49.18 (2:14.38)
 11 SKSC  'A'                           8:46.30    8:50.66  
     1) Zhang, Yolanda 16             2) Tong, Rachel 17              
     3) Seneviratne, Izzy 16          4) Wongsoputro, Natalie 14      
                 30.68    1:03.75 (1:03.75)
      1:37.34 (1:37.34)   2:10.55 (2:10.55)
        2:41.06 (30.51)   3:14.55 (1:04.00)
      3:49.25 (1:38.70)   4:24.10 (2:13.55)
        4:54.31 (30.21)   5:28.94 (1:04.84)
      6:03.85 (1:39.75)   6:37.69 (2:13.59)
        7:07.98 (30.29)   7:41.25 (1:03.56)
      8:16.04 (1:38.35)   8:50.66 (2:12.97)
 12 CDSC  'A'                           8:48.31    8:52.42  
     1) Liu, Emma 13                  2) Jenkins, Ridley 14           
     3) Day, Nathalie L 15            4) Saldana Riebeling, Maria F 16
                 31.01    1:04.71 (1:04.71)
      1:39.10 (1:39.10)   2:13.38 (2:13.38)
        2:43.77 (30.39)   3:17.39 (1:04.01)
      3:51.85 (1:38.47)   4:25.55 (2:12.17)
        4:56.02 (30.47)   5:31.19 (1:05.64)
      6:07.14 (1:41.59)   6:43.06 (2:17.51)
        7:12.58 (29.52)   7:46.07 (1:03.01)
      8:19.74 (1:36.68)   8:52.42 (2:09.36)
 13 HYACK  'A'                          8:42.43    8:56.14  
     1) Shen, Michelle 17             2) Korbely, Paige 14            
     3) Tancon, Tiffany 17            4) Ling, Yolanda 15             
                 30.40    1:03.51 (1:03.51)
      1:37.74 (1:37.74)   2:11.81 (2:11.81)
        2:42.25 (30.44)   3:16.17 (1:04.36)
      3:51.41 (1:39.60)   4:27.51 (2:15.70)
        4:58.66 (31.15)   5:32.80 (1:05.29)
      6:07.45 (1:39.94)   6:41.60 (2:14.09)
        7:11.88 (30.28)   7:45.84 (1:04.24)
      8:20.91 (1:39.31)   8:56.14 (2:14.54)
 14 Team AB  'B'                        8:51.21    8:56.34  
     1) Bowie, Shayne 17              2) Stewart, Sydney 15           
     3) Wigginton, Rachel 15          4) Gigovic, Matea 13            
                 31.42    1:05.11 (1:05.11)
      1:39.72 (1:39.72)   2:13.18 (2:13.18)
        2:43.78 (30.60)   3:17.36 (1:04.18)
      3:52.57 (1:39.39)   4:27.92 (2:14.74)
        4:58.50 (30.58)   5:32.70 (1:04.78)
      6:07.39 (1:39.47)   6:41.30 (2:13.38)
        7:11.78 (30.48)   7:46.25 (1:04.95)
      8:21.50 (1:40.20)   8:56.34 (2:15.04)
 15 VPSC  'A'                           8:46.95    8:56.98  
     1) Zhang, Lily 16                2) Panos, Nicolleta 19          
     3) Chen, Elaine 17               4) Yang, Rainie 17              
                 30.50    1:03.14 (1:03.14)
      1:36.48 (1:36.48)   2:09.57 (2:09.57)
        2:39.70 (30.13)   3:14.21 (1:04.64)
      3:49.52 (1:39.95)   4:24.72 (2:15.15)
        4:55.21 (30.49)   5:28.83 (1:04.11)
      6:03.47 (1:38.75)   6:38.14 (2:13.42)
        7:08.86 (30.72)   7:43.66 (1:05.52)
      8:20.08 (1:41.94)   8:56.98 (2:18.84)
 16 KISU  'A'                           9:24.30    9:05.24  
     1) Grecoff, Issie 16             2) Rutten, Hannah B 13          
     3) Dooling, Paige C 16           4) Weatherhead, Taryn E 13      
                 31.18    1:05.65 (1:05.65)
      1:40.04 (1:40.04)   2:13.26 (2:13.26)
        2:44.11 (30.85)   3:18.78 (1:05.52)
      3:55.40 (1:42.14)   4:31.83 (2:18.57)
        5:04.69 (32.86)   5:41.10 (1:09.27)
      6:17.06 (1:45.23)   6:52.43 (2:20.60)
        7:23.24 (30.81)   7:57.29 (1:04.86)
      8:31.80 (1:39.37)   9:05.24 (2:12.81)
 17 ISC  'A'                            9:00.24    9:06.41  
     1) Wenger, Summer 16             2) Burton, Bridget 16           
     3) Nevins, Harper 16             4) Bikadi, Kaysha 18            
                 31.81    1:05.66 (1:05.66)
      1:40.38 (1:40.38)   2:14.13 (2:14.13)
        2:45.58 (31.45)   3:20.38 (1:06.25)
      3:55.94 (1:41.81)   4:30.65 (2:16.52)
        5:03.84 (33.19)   5:39.41 (1:08.76)
      6:15.70 (1:45.05)   6:49.87 (2:19.22)
        7:20.17 (30.30)   7:54.51 (1:04.64)
      8:30.97 (1:41.10)   9:06.41 (2:16.54)
 18 THSC-OR  'A'                        8:56.53    9:07.87  
     1) Lee, Stephanie H 16           2) Trainer, Hannah E 18         
     3) Sufuentes, Stela A 14         4) Ducanois, Charlotte J 15     
                 31.88    1:05.92 (1:05.92)
      1:40.62 (1:40.62)   2:14.92 (2:14.92)
        2:45.84 (30.92)   3:19.93 (1:05.01)
      3:55.38 (1:40.46)   4:30.67 (2:15.75)
        5:02.43 (31.76)   5:37.25 (1:06.58)
      6:13.66 (1:42.99)   6:48.35 (2:17.68)
        7:19.91 (31.56)   7:55.71 (1:07.36)
      8:32.04 (1:43.69)   9:07.87 (2:19.52)
 19 COMOX  'A'                          9:13.92    9:08.03  
     1) Tinmouth, Iris 17             2) Lathangue, Kaya 16           
     3) Revenberg, Grace 17           4) Perry, Laine 16              
                 31.11    1:04.81 (1:04.81)
      1:38.83 (1:38.83)   2:12.81 (2:12.81)
        2:43.13 (30.32)     2:35.65 (22.84)
      3:52.46 (1:39.65)   3:17.33 (1:04.52)
      5:00.34 (1:43.01)   4:28.11 (1:10.78)
      6:14.22 (2:56.89)   5:36.82 (2:19.49)
      7:22.02 (1:45.20)   6:50.93 (1:14.11)
      9:08.03 (3:31.21)                    
 20 Team AB  'C'                        9:10.45    9:13.15  
     1) Laurin, Marissa 16            2) Rodgers, Sienna 14           
     3) Cosic, Maria 14               4) Laurin, Mikayla 14           
                 30.78    1:05.28 (1:05.28)
      1:40.26 (1:40.26)   2:15.64 (2:15.64)
        2:48.07 (32.43)   3:23.04 (1:07.40)
      3:59.81 (1:44.17)   4:35.37 (2:19.73)
        5:06.64 (31.27)   5:42.47 (1:07.10)
      6:17.79 (1:42.42)   6:51.97 (2:16.60)
        7:25.26 (33.29)   8:02.04 (1:10.07)
      8:37.83 (1:45.86)   9:13.15 (2:21.18)
 21 CHENA  'A'                          9:24.12    9:16.89  
     1) Londergan, Sydney 18          2) Bachmann, Cosette 19         
     3) Taylor, Emilia 16             4) Londergan, Haylee 16         
                 31.91    1:06.79 (1:06.79)
      1:42.68 (1:42.68)   2:17.72 (2:17.72)
        2:47.96 (30.24)   3:20.42 (1:02.70)
      3:54.29 (1:36.57)   4:28.56 (2:10.84)
        5:01.35 (32.79)   5:38.06 (1:09.50)
      6:15.83 (1:47.27)   6:52.92 (2:24.36)
        7:25.87 (32.95)   8:02.80 (1:09.88)
      8:40.43 (1:47.51)   9:16.89 (2:23.97)
 22 BISC-PN  'A'                        8:53.88    9:19.94  
     1) Lenahan, Tierney W 14         2) Segerson, Sophie M 14        
     3) Solseng, Emma J 17            4) Segerson, Sammy J 14         
                 31.67    1:06.07 (1:06.07)
      1:42.02 (1:42.02)   2:16.77 (2:16.77)
        2:49.21 (32.44)   3:26.04 (1:09.27)
      4:04.15 (1:47.38)   4:41.94 (2:25.17)
        5:14.17 (32.23)   5:50.76 (1:08.82)
      6:27.97 (1:46.03)   7:04.25 (2:22.31)
        7:34.62 (30.37)   8:09.48 (1:05.23)
      8:44.85 (1:40.60)   9:19.94 (2:15.69)
 23 HANEY  'A'                          9:48.50    9:23.02  
     1) Patrick, Jordan 18            2) Leslie, Ryan 15              
     3) Reid, Robynn 17               4) Smith, Rebecca 17            
                 31.43    1:05.61 (1:05.61)
      1:41.26 (1:41.26)   2:16.21 (2:16.21)
        2:49.50 (33.29)   3:26.40 (1:10.19)
      4:03.89 (1:47.68)   4:40.03 (2:23.82)
        5:12.53 (32.50)   5:49.51 (1:09.48)
      6:27.34 (1:47.31)   7:02.95 (2:22.92)
        7:34.89 (31.94)   8:10.38 (1:07.43)
      8:46.70 (1:43.75)   9:23.02 (2:20.07)
 24 LASC  'A'                           9:29.46    9:23.81  
     1) Lothian, Calyn 13             2) Lothian, Finley 17           
     3) Gouttin, Amelie 16            4) O'Brien, Lola 15             
                 31.55    1:06.64 (1:06.64)
      1:42.89 (1:42.89)   2:18.03 (2:18.03)
        2:48.96 (30.93)   3:24.23 (1:06.20)
      4:00.87 (1:42.84)   4:37.38 (2:19.35)
        5:09.24 (31.86)   5:44.80 (1:07.42)
      6:22.10 (1:44.72)   6:59.07 (2:21.69)
        7:31.40 (32.33)   8:06.95 (1:07.88)
      8:44.97 (1:45.90)   9:23.81 (2:24.74)
 25 WVOSC  'A'                          9:48.16    9:29.09  
     1) Zeng, Michelle 11             2) Sun, Cici 14                 
     3) Barbosa, Isavella 15          4) Durand, Gemma 15             
                 31.79    1:06.19 (1:06.19)
      1:42.48 (1:42.48)   2:18.35 (2:18.35)
        2:50.60 (32.25)   3:26.36 (1:08.01)
      4:03.47 (1:45.12)   4:49.73 (2:31.38)
        5:12.57 (22.84)     5:48.18 (58.45)
      6:25.44 (1:35.71)                    
            7:34.24 ( )         8:11.66 ( )
            8:51.39 ( )         9:29.09 ( )
 26 SFA  'B'                                 NT    9:29.32  
     1) Sun, Lorena 16                2) Aalhus, Mikaila 16           
     3) Morgans, Alexia 13            4) Chan, Carrie 15              
                 32.76    1:09.94 (1:09.94)
      1:47.30 (1:47.30)   2:25.91 (2:25.91)
        2:56.35 (30.44)   3:30.44 (1:04.53)
      4:05.28 (1:39.37)   4:40.21 (2:14.30)
        5:13.45 (33.24)   5:50.07 (1:09.86)
      6:27.35 (1:47.14)   7:03.46 (2:23.25)
        7:35.59 (32.13)   8:12.36 (1:08.90)
      8:50.78 (1:47.32)   9:29.32 (2:25.86)
 27 Hurricanes  'A'                     9:36.15    9:34.40  
     1) Kolytchev, Valentina 15       2) Masselink, Thea 17           
     3) Strong, Jessica 17            4) Harris, Stella 13            
                 33.94    1:11.22 (1:11.22)
      1:48.53 (1:48.53)   2:25.73 (2:25.73)
        2:57.00 (31.27)   3:30.88 (1:05.15)
      4:06.44 (1:40.71)   4:41.46 (2:15.73)
        5:12.68 (31.22)   5:48.13 (1:06.67)
      6:24.72 (1:43.26)   7:02.32 (2:20.86)
        7:37.37 (35.05)   8:16.87 (1:14.55)
      8:56.78 (1:54.46)   9:34.40 (2:32.08)
 28 GOLD  'A'                          10:08.15    9:34.62  
     1) Yeo, Claire 16                2) Magus, Isabel 14             
     3) Gebhardt, Abby 16             4) Mourre, Rebeka 16            
                 32.55    1:08.64 (1:08.64)
      1:46.08 (1:46.08)   2:23.15 (2:23.15)
        2:55.84 (32.69)   3:32.91 (1:09.76)
      4:11.24 (1:48.09)   4:48.36 (2:25.21)
        5:22.06 (33.70)   6:00.38 (1:12.02)
      6:38.38 (1:50.02)   7:15.38 (2:27.02)
        7:46.93 (31.55)   8:22.76 (1:07.38)
      8:58.74 (1:43.36)   9:34.62 (2:19.24)