UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-06-05 - 3:42 PM
    Mel Zajac Jr. International 2022 - 2022-06-03 to 2022-06-05     
 
 Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
  Meet Record:   2:00.15  2013-05-24Ryan Lochte, DBS-FL
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Nelson, Baylor         18 USAJR             2:06.00    2:02.30  
                 27.01        57.55 (30.54)
        1:32.64 (35.09)     2:02.30 (29.66)
  2 Germonprez, Nate       17 USAJR             2:06.22    2:04.05  
                 26.68        58.62 (31.94)
        1:34.35 (35.73)     2:04.05 (29.70)
  3 Modglin, Will          18 USAJR             2:09.32    2:04.50  
                 27.13        59.57 (32.44)
        1:35.77 (36.20)     2:04.50 (28.73)
  4 Wigginton, Lorne       16 CANJR-CA          2:07.49    2:06.08  
                 27.48      1:00.42 (32.94)
        1:36.68 (36.26)     2:06.08 (29.40)
  5 Young, Brodie          21 Ubc Thunderbirds  2:08.41    2:06.49  
                 27.63      1:01.64 (34.01)
        1:36.97 (35.33)     2:06.49 (29.52)
  6 Jankovics, Tristan     18 CANJR-CA          2:09.14    2:07.09  
                 27.13        58.94 (31.81)
        1:36.82 (37.88)     2:07.09 (30.27)
  7 Loewen, Benjamin       18 CANJR-CA          2:07.18    2:08.26  
                 27.25      1:00.24 (32.99)
        1:38.31 (38.07)     2:08.26 (29.95)
  8 Nosack, Marco A        19 Unattached        2:09.35    2:08.43  
                 28.14      1:01.90 (33.76)
        1:38.89 (36.99)     2:08.43 (29.54)
  9 Humberto, Najera       17 USAJR             2:09.31    2:08.84  
                 27.41        59.41 (32.00)
        1:38.18 (38.77)     2:08.84 (30.66)
 10 Skalenda, Charlie      17 CANJR-CA          2:08.12    2:09.35  
                 27.64      1:00.36 (32.72)
        1:38.93 (38.57)     2:09.35 (30.42)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Mak, Marcus            18 ISC               2:10.46    2:09.20  
                 27.15      1:00.44 (33.29)
        1:39.03 (38.59)     2:09.20 (30.17)
 12 Watson, Kieran C       19 Unattached        2:13.18    2:10.15  
                 27.51      1:01.39 (33.88)
        1:39.34 (37.95)     2:10.15 (30.81)
 13 Laird, Noah K          18 SMAC-PN           2:12.59    2:10.33  
                 27.73      1:01.52 (33.79)
        1:40.00 (38.48)     2:10.33 (30.33)
 14 McNeill, Hugh          19 Ubc Thunderbirds  2:11.39    2:11.05  
                 28.00      1:01.04 (33.04)
        1:42.13 (41.09)     2:11.05 (28.92)
 15 Kormendy, Dylan        18 ISC               2:12.72    2:11.56  
                 28.39      1:03.48 (35.09)
        1:41.30 (37.82)     2:11.56 (30.26)
 16 Luykenaar, Aiden       18 UCSC              2:12.71    2:12.19  
                 28.18      1:03.36 (35.18)
        1:41.44 (38.08)     2:12.19 (30.75)
 17 Paz, Diego A           18 KCS               2:12.52    2:13.04  
                 28.34      1:03.70 (35.36)
        1:43.11 (39.41)     2:13.04 (29.93)
 18 McCloy, Patrick        19 UCSC              2:13.05    2:13.69  
                 27.67      1:02.68 (35.01)
        1:42.95 (40.27)     2:13.69 (30.74)
 19 Butler, Addison L      17 Team AB           2:12.12    2:14.61  
                 27.72      1:02.87 (35.15)
        1:42.41 (39.54)     2:14.61 (32.20)
 20 Ionescoux-Tremblay, M  21 Camo              2:13.10    2:17.21  
                 28.56      1:03.97 (35.41)
        1:45.04 (41.07)     2:17.21 (32.17)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 21 Kim, Laon              14 HYACK             2:13.98    2:10.57  
                 27.99      1:01.32 (33.33)
        1:40.11 (38.79)     2:10.57 (30.46)
 22 Stone, Kieran          19 Swim Ontario      2:13.26    2:11.76  
                 27.89      1:02.75 (34.86)
        1:41.12 (38.37)     2:11.76 (30.64)
 23 Taivassalo, Brayden    17 CANJR-CA          2:13.39    2:12.26  
                 28.92      1:04.15 (35.23)
        1:41.42 (37.27)     2:12.26 (30.84)
 24 Barbeau, Timothé       16 Quebec            2:14.29    2:12.62  
                 27.88      1:03.06 (35.18)
        1:41.38 (38.32)     2:12.62 (31.24)
 25 Wheeler, Myles         20 UCSC              2:13.75    2:13.53  
                 28.79      1:06.19 (37.40)
        1:42.62 (36.43)     2:13.53 (30.91)
 26 Brown, Connor          17 BC-PN             2:14.54    2:13.59  
                 28.48      1:03.26 (34.78)
        1:41.92 (38.66)     2:13.59 (31.67)
 27 Caruso, Thomas M       16 SPART             2:13.95    2:13.80  
                 27.95      1:02.35 (34.40)
        1:41.87 (39.52)     2:13.80 (31.93)
 28 Springer, Jack T       18 KING-PN           2:13.75    2:14.80  
                 27.99      1:01.17 (33.18)
        1:41.64 (40.47)     2:14.80 (33.16)
 29 Jung, Justin           15 HYACK             2:14.81    2:18.48  
                 30.25      1:06.98 (36.73)
        1:45.86 (38.88)     2:18.48 (32.62)
 30 Zhang, Joe Y           18 BC-PN             2:13.45    2:19.89  
                 28.59      1:04.28 (35.69)
        1:43.01 (38.73)     2:19.89 (36.88)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Versluys, Nathan       20 UCSC              2:11.90             
                 27.60      1:03.60 (36.00)
        1:41.87 (38.27)     2:11.90 (30.03)
 15 Chernomorchenko, Serg  17 PSW               2:12.45             
                 28.36      1:02.70 (34.34)
        1:41.14 (38.44)     2:12.45 (31.31)
 17 Kim, Joshua            20 Ubc Thunderbirds  2:12.58             
                 27.92      1:03.10 (35.18)
        1:40.85 (37.75)     2:12.58 (31.73)
 34 Levine, Michael        18 Quebec            2:15.02             
                 28.94      1:03.82 (34.88)
        1:44.21 (40.39)     2:15.02 (30.81)
 35 Rexha, Bes N           21 ROD               2:15.09             
                 28.41      1:04.18 (35.77)
        1:43.59 (39.41)     2:15.09 (31.50)
 36 Nardi, Mattia          16 UVPCS             2:15.24             
                 28.50      1:04.17 (35.67)
        1:44.27 (40.10)     2:15.24 (30.97)
 37 Cole, Jayden           22 SFA               2:15.60             
                 27.83      1:01.12 (33.29)
        1:42.40 (41.28)     2:15.60 (33.20)
 38 Pak, Ryan M            16 SMAC-PN           2:15.81             
                 29.73      1:04.88 (35.15)
        1:43.76 (38.88)     2:15.81 (32.05)
 39 Wallich, Liam          18 KISU              2:15.88             
                 29.39      1:04.87 (35.48)
        1:43.18 (38.31)     2:15.88 (32.70)
 40 Gishler, Thomas        17 WGB               2:16.00             
                 28.71      1:04.12 (35.41)
        1:45.03 (40.91)     2:16.00 (30.97)
 41 Teasdale, Cameron      21 SWOTT             2:16.13             
                 29.07      1:03.88 (34.81)
        1:42.90 (39.02)     2:16.13 (33.23)
 42 Daoud, Yaseen          17 UCSC              2:16.22             
                 28.71      1:02.13 (33.42)
        1:42.79 (40.66)     2:16.22 (33.43)
 43 Wang, Matthew          15 PSW               2:16.23             
                 29.35      1:04.76 (35.41)
        1:44.19 (39.43)     2:16.23 (32.04)
 44 Renninger, Andrew T    18 KING-PN           2:16.27             
                 29.27      1:04.08 (34.81)
        1:44.83 (40.75)     2:16.27 (31.44)
 45 van de Groenendaal, A  17 THSC-OR           2:16.48             
                 29.93      1:04.42 (34.49)
        1:46.45 (42.03)     2:16.48 (30.03)
 46 Koh, Christian G       17 BC-PN             2:16.75             
                 28.54      1:03.28 (34.74)
        1:42.94 (39.66)     2:16.75 (33.81)
 47 Ford, Daniel           19 KSC               2:17.04             
                 28.55      1:02.69 (34.14)
        1:43.38 (40.69)     2:17.04 (33.66)
 48 Yeung, Cheuk Hay       16 SFA               2:17.37             
                 28.65      1:05.51 (36.86)
        1:44.18 (38.67)     2:17.37 (33.19)
 49 Badolato, Giosuè F     17 KISU              2:17.46             
                 28.63      1:03.43 (34.80)
        1:42.88 (39.45)     2:17.46 (34.58)
 50 Stewart, Ben J         16 ROD               2:18.01             
                 30.12      1:06.45 (36.33)
        1:46.52 (40.07)     2:18.01 (31.49)
 51 Johnston, Jadyn        17 WLBF              2:18.05             
                 28.65      1:02.47 (33.82)
        1:44.67 (42.20)     2:18.05 (33.38)
 52 Robertson, Arran       17 UVPCS             2:18.08             
                 30.76      1:07.25 (36.49)
        1:44.68 (37.43)     2:18.08 (33.40)
 53 Morissette, Jérome     18 CNQ               2:18.39             
                 28.18      1:03.33 (35.15)
        1:45.80 (42.47)     2:18.39 (32.59)
 54 McLeod, Zach           14 WDSC              2:18.47             
                 29.22      1:05.47 (36.25)
        1:47.13 (41.66)     2:18.47 (31.34)
 55 Kaul, Piyush           17 LOSC              2:18.53             
                 29.27      1:03.80 (34.53)
        1:46.39 (42.59)     2:18.53 (32.14)
 55 Chen, Isaac            14 WSC               2:18.53             
                 30.08      1:06.26 (36.18)
        1:46.54 (40.28)     2:18.53 (31.99)
 57 Perron, Victor         19 CNQ               2:18.56             
                 29.47      1:05.82 (36.35)
        1:45.17 (39.35)     2:18.56 (33.39)
 58 Johnson, Niall A       16 SPART             2:18.71             
                 29.91      1:06.80 (36.89)
        1:47.43 (40.63)     2:18.71 (31.28)
 59 Chan, Cohen            15 Team AB           2:18.72             
                 29.77      1:07.97 (38.20)
        1:45.92 (37.95)     2:18.72 (32.80)
 60 Lee, Andrew J          18 THSC-OR           2:18.75             
                 29.88      1:06.79 (36.91)
        1:47.05 (40.26)     2:18.75 (31.70)
 61 Howard, Philip W       19 BC-PN             2:18.78             
                 29.15      1:05.10 (35.95)
        1:44.96 (39.86)     2:18.78 (33.82)
 62 Ignatescu, Andrew T    16 THSC-OR           2:18.82             
                 31.42      1:08.15 (36.73)
        1:48.71 (40.56)     2:18.82 (30.11)
 63 Mountstevens, Rohin    15 CHENA             2:18.94             
                 29.85      1:06.05 (36.20)
        1:47.63 (41.58)     2:18.94 (31.31)
 64 Heikkila, Dylan J      14 KING-PN           2:19.06             
                 29.56      1:06.43 (36.87)
        1:47.55 (41.12)     2:19.06 (31.51)
 65 Wu, Elden              16 PSW               2:19.09             
                 30.02      1:08.96 (38.94)
        1:47.18 (38.22)     2:19.09 (31.91)
 66 Fath, Enzo             16 SFA               2:19.11             
                 29.45      1:08.52 (39.07)
        1:47.23 (38.71)     2:19.11 (31.88)
 67 Feng, Raymond Z        14 VPSC              2:19.32             
                 30.81      1:05.37 (34.56)
        1:47.28 (41.91)     2:19.32 (32.04)
 68 Hislop, Phoenix        16 SFA               2:19.36             
                 30.41      1:07.64 (37.23)
        1:46.24 (38.60)     2:19.36 (33.12)
 69 Park, Sam S            17 LOSC              2:19.74             
                 29.54      1:07.72 (38.18)
        1:47.72 (40.00)     2:19.74 (32.02)
 70 Deshayes, Parker B     14 Team AB           2:19.84             
                 28.97      1:04.27 (35.30)
        1:48.41 (44.14)     2:19.84 (31.43)
 71 Petchdenlarp, Theo N   14 PRO-PN            2:19.85             
                 29.95      1:07.12 (37.17)
        1:46.94 (39.82)     2:19.85 (32.91)
 72 Nghiem, Andrew         16 GOLD              2:19.89             
                 30.98      1:07.03 (36.05)
        1:47.40 (40.37)     2:19.89 (32.49)
 73 Settle, Charlie M      16 THSC-OR           2:19.98             
                 29.50      1:06.19 (36.69)
        1:48.70 (42.51)     2:19.98 (31.28)
 74 Triger, Lucas          17 VPSC              2:20.00             
                 29.48      1:06.03 (36.55)
        1:46.42 (40.39)     2:20.00 (33.58)
 75 Joudrie, Robin         19 CHENA             2:20.32             
                 30.47      1:07.56 (37.09)
        1:47.22 (39.66)     2:20.32 (33.10)
 76 Zhang, Hao Sheng (Sun  16 HYACK             2:20.35             
                 29.68      1:07.05 (37.37)
        1:46.27 (39.22)     2:20.35 (34.08)
 77 van Maren, Jasper Joo  16 UVPCS             2:20.75             
                 29.66      1:07.24 (37.58)
        1:46.93 (39.69)     2:20.75 (33.82)
 78 Milne, Bryan           20 SFA               2:20.81             
                 30.02      1:04.69 (34.67)
        1:45.71 (41.02)     2:20.81 (35.10)
 79 Zhou, Michael          18 SFA               2:20.83             
                 29.43      1:08.73 (39.30)
        1:45.97 (37.24)     2:20.83 (34.86)
 79 Witty, Thomas R        16 BISC-PN           2:20.83             
                 29.40      1:08.44 (39.04)
        1:47.12 (38.68)     2:20.83 (33.71)
 81 Waddle, Cooper         16 Team AB           2:20.92             
                 30.15      1:07.07 (36.92)
        1:48.31 (41.24)     2:20.92 (32.61)
 82 Sun, Ivan              14 CDSC              2:21.12             
                 29.51      1:07.69 (38.18)
        1:47.02 (39.33)     2:21.12 (34.10)
 83 Park, Danny D          14 LOSC              2:21.13             
                 30.09      1:07.27 (37.18)
        1:49.59 (42.32)     2:21.13 (31.54)
 84 Deschambault, Noah L   15 VPSC              2:21.56             
                 29.92      1:04.28 (34.36)
        1:49.39 (45.11)     2:21.56 (32.17)
 85 Roos, River            17 NRST              2:21.66             
                 29.06      1:05.91 (36.85)
        1:50.10 (44.19)     2:21.66 (31.56)
 86 Litke, Ryder           15 KCS               2:21.78             
                 30.15      1:08.06 (37.91)
        1:48.55 (40.49)     2:21.78 (33.23)
 87 Hachey, Brandon        15 KSC               2:22.10             
                 31.05      1:08.28 (37.23)
        1:49.43 (41.15)     2:22.10 (32.67)
 88 Hulten, Kristofer      17 ISC               2:22.11             
                 30.43      1:07.55 (37.12)
        1:48.72 (41.17)     2:22.11 (33.39)
 89 Bakica, Thomas         19 WGB               2:22.16             
                 31.44      1:09.94 (38.50)
        1:49.74 (39.80)     2:22.16 (32.42)
 90 Pham, Alan             16 SKSC              2:22.20             
                 30.61      1:05.72 (35.11)
        1:47.97 (42.25)     2:22.20 (34.23)
 91 Scott, Rory            16 CHIN              2:22.36             
                 29.87      1:06.58 (36.71)
        1:48.41 (41.83)     2:22.36 (33.95)
 92 Draeger, Samuel P      17 KING-PN           2:22.92             
                 30.08      1:05.34 (35.26)
        1:49.23 (43.89)     2:22.92 (33.69)
 93 Tchaouchev, Atanas     16 UVPCS             2:23.45             
                 28.74      1:09.12 (40.38)
        1:50.64 (41.52)     2:23.45 (32.81)
 94 Halford, Owen          17 OSC               2:23.48             
                 29.75      1:09.99 (40.24)
        1:49.14 (39.15)     2:23.48 (34.34)
 95 Simard, Bodie          15 CHENA             2:23.66             
                 29.40      1:06.90 (37.50)
        1:48.28 (41.38)     2:23.66 (35.38)
 96 Cao, Matthew S         12 PSW               2:24.59             
                 31.14      1:09.46 (38.32)
        1:49.00 (39.54)     2:24.59 (35.59)
 97 Trinh, Theo P          17 VPSC              2:24.65             
                 31.03      1:08.64 (37.61)
        1:51.93 (43.29)     2:24.65 (32.72)
 98 Sparkes, Morgan        17 SPART             2:25.28             
                 31.10      1:07.88 (36.78)
        1:53.67 (45.79)     2:25.28 (31.61)
 99 Louie, Matthew         16 WSC               2:25.30             
                 29.83      1:10.35 (40.52)
        1:52.26 (41.91)     2:25.30 (33.04)
100 Dawson, Oliver J       14 Team AB           2:25.35             
                 32.88      1:11.17 (38.29)
        1:52.98 (41.81)     2:25.35 (32.37)
101 Cao, Andrew T          15 BC-PN             2:25.48             
                 30.08      1:07.49 (37.41)
        1:50.53 (43.04)     2:25.48 (34.95)
102 Fong, Lucas            15 SFA               2:25.55             
                 31.28      1:09.60 (38.32)
        1:51.68 (42.08)     2:25.55 (33.87)
103 Wang, Sirui            15 VPSC              2:25.69             
                 31.44      1:09.03 (37.59)
        1:51.08 (42.05)     2:25.69 (34.61)
104 Koenders, Dean O       15 THSC-OR           2:25.90             
                 32.14      1:10.82 (38.68)
        1:52.04 (41.22)     2:25.90 (33.86)
105 Rexha, Erik J          14 SPART             2:25.92             
                 30.49      1:06.08 (35.59)
        1:53.40 (47.32)     2:25.92 (32.52)
106 Petchdenlarp, Nathan   14 PRO-PN            2:26.31             
                 31.84      1:12.29 (40.45)
        1:51.30 (39.01)     2:26.31 (35.01)
107 Messier, Nolan         16 ROD               2:26.38             
                 30.91      1:05.74 (34.83)
        1:50.99 (45.25)     2:26.38 (35.39)
108 Cole, Tanner           15 Team AB           2:26.42             
                 30.69      1:10.00 (39.31)
        1:51.52 (41.52)     2:26.42 (34.90)
109 Chang, Ryan            16 SFA               2:26.44             
                 30.02      1:10.41 (40.39)
        1:51.89 (41.48)     2:26.44 (34.55)
110 Hai, Daniel            15 HANEY             2:26.77             
                 30.72      1:08.41 (37.69)
        1:50.33 (41.92)     2:26.77 (36.44)
111 Laturnus, Cameron      18 UVPCS             2:27.00             
                 29.73      1:10.16 (40.43)
        1:51.32 (41.16)     2:27.00 (35.68)
112 Lai, Jonathan J        15 WSC               2:27.10             
                 31.00      1:10.04 (39.04)
        1:52.59 (42.55)     2:27.10 (34.51)
113 Morgans, Yannick       15 SFA               2:27.14             
                 31.28      1:12.30 (41.02)
        1:54.61 (42.31)     2:27.14 (32.53)
114 Welsh, Andrew          17 OSC               2:27.16             
                 31.09      1:09.77 (38.68)
        1:54.02 (44.25)     2:27.16 (33.14)
115 Turnacliff, Owen       16 SFA               2:27.50             
                 31.43      1:08.31 (36.88)
        1:53.73 (45.42)     2:27.50 (33.77)
116 Parr, Finn S           15 LOSC              2:27.51             
                 30.40      1:09.04 (38.64)
        1:54.33 (45.29)     2:27.51 (33.18)
117 Lee, Daniel J          14 BC-PN             2:28.34             
                 29.70      1:07.96 (38.26)
        1:52.49 (44.53)     2:28.34 (35.85)
118 Vellescig, Ean         14 HYACK             2:28.92             
                 33.01      1:12.29 (39.28)
        1:54.44 (42.15)     2:28.92 (34.48)
119 Lai, Channiel          14 SKSC              2:29.25             
                 32.25      1:11.97 (39.72)
        1:54.33 (42.36)     2:29.25 (34.92)
120 Choi, Ryan             16 HYACK             2:29.60             
                 33.39      1:16.02 (42.63)
        1:53.70 (37.68)     2:29.60 (35.90)
121 Cong, Haolin           15 BC-PN             2:30.14             
                 32.88      1:13.79 (40.91)
        1:54.87 (41.08)     2:30.14 (35.27)
122 Su, Daniel             15 VPSC              2:30.64             
                 32.10      1:12.35 (40.25)
        1:55.43 (43.08)     2:30.64 (35.21)
123 Zhao, Alexander        12 BC-PN             2:31.12             
                 32.52      1:11.00 (38.48)
        1:54.44 (43.44)     2:31.12 (36.68)
124 Tan, Dixon             17 PRO-PN            2:32.11             
                 30.72      1:08.99 (38.27)
        1:57.03 (48.04)     2:32.11 (35.08)
125 Guo, Frank             16 SFA               2:33.27             
                 30.56      1:10.92 (40.36)
        1:55.51 (44.59)     2:33.27 (37.76)
126 Lim, Derek             14 VPSC              2:35.83             
                 32.24      1:12.82 (40.58)
        1:59.38 (46.56)     2:35.83 (36.45)
 -- Lebuke, James          20 ISC                   DQ              
                 26.47      1:00.88 (34.41)
        1:36.84 (35.96)          DQ (31.09)
 -- Wall, Joshua           14 RAPID                 NS              
 -- Leung, Nathan          18 WSC                   NS              
 -- Cox, Carter J          14 BISC-PN               NS              
 -- Slinn, Jeremy          15 WDSC                  NS