UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-06-05 - 3:41 PM
    Mel Zajac Jr. International 2022 - 2022-06-03 to 2022-06-05     
 
 Event 14  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 USAJR  'A'                          3:22.72    3:24.90  
     1) Germonprez, Nate 17           2) Nelson, Baylor 18            
     3) Modglin, Will 18              4) Ledford, Mitchell 17         
                 24.62        50.99 (50.99)
        1:15.33 (24.34)     1:42.25 (51.26)
        2:06.52 (24.27)     2:33.34 (51.09)
        2:58.09 (24.75)     3:24.90 (51.56)
  2 CANJR-CA  'A'                       3:24.11    3:27.93  
     1) Wu, Adam 17                   2) Senc-Samardzic, Filip 16     
     3) Dagenais, Victor 18           4) Dardis, Paul 15              
                 25.00        51.98 (51.98)
        1:17.11 (25.13)     1:43.82 (51.84)
        2:08.40 (24.58)     2:35.74 (51.92)
        3:00.32 (24.58)     3:27.93 (52.19)
  2 Quebec  'A'                         3:36.00    No Data  
     1) Boulaajoul, Zackariah 18      2) Sauvé, Antoine 16            
     3) Levine, Michael 18            4) Gagné, Benjamin 18           
                 26.97        57.68 (57.68)
        1:23.15 (25.47)     1:50.85 (53.17)
        2:16.78 (25.93)     2:45.69 (54.84)
        3:10.82 (25.13)                    
  3 UCSC  'A'                           3:27.64    3:29.43  
     1) Versluys, Nathan 20           2) Calkins, Stephen 23          
     3) Dennett, Liam 19              4) McKenzie, Paul 21            
                 26.01        54.07 (54.07)
        1:17.59 (23.52)     1:43.81 (49.74)
        2:09.56 (25.75)     2:37.23 (53.42)
        3:02.50 (25.27)     3:29.43 (52.20)
  4 Ubc Thunderbirds  'A'               3:23.39    3:30.46  
     1) Migneault, Justice 20         2) Ogilvie, Keir 19             
     3) McNeill, Hugh 19              4) McRae, Ryley 21              
                 25.39        52.69 (52.69)
        1:17.47 (24.78)     1:44.82 (52.13)
        2:10.48 (25.66)     2:38.56 (53.74)
        3:02.40 (23.84)     3:30.46 (51.90)
  5 CANJR-CA  'B'                       3:29.27    3:31.15  
     1) Ginzburg, Eric 17             2) Dongfang, Bill 17            
     3) Norman, Aiden 16              4) Wigginton, Lorne 16          
                 24.84        52.66 (52.66)
        1:18.01 (25.35)     1:45.42 (52.76)
        2:11.33 (25.91)     2:38.73 (53.31)
        3:03.33 (24.60)     3:31.15 (52.42)
  6 ISC  'A'                            3:31.60    3:32.38  
     1) Lebuke, James 20              2) Mak, Marcus 18               
     3) Fast, Ethan 17                4) Kormendy, Dylan 18           
                 25.13        52.31 (52.31)
        1:17.43 (25.12)     1:45.59 (53.28)
        2:10.89 (25.30)     2:38.29 (52.70)
        3:04.20 (25.91)     3:32.38 (54.09)
  7 SFA  'A'                            3:32.59    3:32.95  
     1) Fath, Leo 22                  2) Gagne, Collyn 21             
     3) Fejzic, Amar 22               4) Zhang, Jimmy 21              
                 25.37        52.57 (52.57)
        1:17.56 (24.99)     1:44.84 (52.27)
        2:10.40 (25.56)     2:39.14 (54.30)
        3:05.02 (25.88)     3:32.95 (53.81)
  8 LASC  'A'                           3:30.28    3:35.39  
     1) Guyn, Owen 25                 2) Arden, Raine 21              
     3) Hess, Apollo 19               4) Adserballe, Benjamin 17      
                 25.48        53.97 (53.97)
        1:18.81 (24.84)     1:46.24 (52.27)
        2:12.19 (25.95)     2:39.76 (53.52)
        3:05.97 (26.21)     3:35.39 (55.63)
  9 Team AB  'A'                        3:33.01    3:36.58  
     1) Butler, Addison L 17          2) Duncan, Nicholas 15          
     3) Chan, Cameron 17              4) Ginzer, Wells 15             
                 25.60        53.49 (53.49)
        1:19.69 (26.20)     1:48.64 (55.15)
        2:14.31 (25.67)     2:42.95 (54.31)
        3:07.96 (25.01)     3:36.58 (53.63)
 10 ROD  'A'                            3:38.54    3:38.03  
     1) Brough, Mitchell 20           2) Brough, Matthew 18           
     3) Rexha, Bes N 21               4) Stewart, Ben J 16            
                 26.07        53.73 (53.73)
        1:19.72 (25.99)     1:47.93 (54.20)
        2:14.37 (26.44)     2:42.97 (55.04)
        3:09.24 (26.27)     3:38.03 (55.06)
 11 SKSC  'A'                           3:35.38    3:40.73  
     1) Hayhoe, Jack 18               2) Kim, Lucas 14                
     3) De Ocampo, Ryan 17            4) Stewart-Beinder, Luke 17     
                 26.04        53.83 (53.83)
        1:20.54 (26.71)     1:50.01 (56.18)
        2:16.55 (26.54)     2:46.59 (56.58)
        3:12.42 (25.83)     3:40.73 (54.14)
 12 NRST  'A'                           3:55.32    3:41.33  
     1) Roos, River 17                2) Gage, Jordan 18              
     3) Morch, Peter 16               4) Nielsen-Sendey, Griffin 17   
                 26.95        56.05 (56.05)
        1:22.70 (26.65)     1:51.74 (55.69)
        2:17.23 (25.49)     2:46.21 (54.47)
        3:12.05 (25.84)     3:41.33 (55.12)
 13 THSC-OR  'A'                        3:41.64    3:41.53  
     1) van de Groenendaal, Akira 17  2) Ignatescu, Andrew T 16       
     3) Park, Kevin B 18              4) Lee, Andrew J 18             
                 27.43        55.29 (55.29)
        1:21.84 (26.55)     1:50.60 (55.31)
        2:16.78 (26.18)     2:44.82 (54.22)
        3:11.42 (26.60)     3:41.53 (56.71)
 14 Team AB  'B'                        3:40.10    3:41.60  
     1) Wolff, Jaxon 16               2) Deshayes, Parker B 14        
     3) Vandersteen, Torren 16        4) Waddle, Cooper 16            
                 26.39        55.41 (55.41)
        1:22.16 (26.75)     1:51.56 (56.15)
        2:17.90 (26.34)     2:46.49 (54.93)
        3:13.05 (26.56)     3:41.60 (55.11)
 15 HYACK  'A'                          3:41.50    3:42.07  
     1) Kong, Kevin 15                2) Kim, Laon 14                 
     3) Orogo, Paul 15                4) Jung, Justin 15              
                 27.16        55.27 (55.27)
        1:20.21 (24.94)     1:49.61 (54.34)
        2:16.19 (26.58)     2:45.64 (56.03)
        3:12.76 (27.12)     3:42.07 (56.43)
 16 KING-PN  'A'                        3:40.18    3:42.77  
     1) Coombs, Andrew M 14           2) Springer, Jack T 18          
     3) Renninger, Andrew T 18        4) Hammer, Aiden J 14           
                 26.42        54.44 (54.44)
        1:20.51 (26.07)     1:49.59 (55.15)
        2:16.47 (26.88)     2:46.31 (56.72)
        3:13.24 (26.93)     3:42.77 (56.46)
 17 SFA  'B'                                 NT    3:43.71  
     1) Cole, Jayden 22               2) Yip, Channah 21              
     3) Cho, Kyuhyun 18               4) Fu, Brian 15                 
                 27.04        55.52 (55.52)
        1:22.25 (26.73)     1:52.18 (56.66)
        2:18.95 (26.77)     2:47.42 (55.24)
        3:14.32 (26.90)     3:43.71 (56.29)
 18 KSC  'A'                            3:48.35    3:44.81  
     1) MacDonald, Matthew 17         2) Boucher, Reed 17             
     3) Ford, Daniel 19               4) Younger, Alexander 15        
                 26.44        55.06 (55.06)
        1:21.98 (26.92)     1:51.40 (56.34)
        2:16.91 (25.51)     2:46.94 (55.54)
        3:13.84 (26.90)     3:44.81 (57.87)
 19 KISU  'A'                           3:47.68    3:45.25  
     1) Badolato, Giosuè F 17         2) Nordlund, Andreas D 16       
     3) Wallich, Liam 18              4) McMillan, Ryan D 15          
                 26.95        57.20 (57.20)
        1:23.73 (26.53)     1:53.20 (56.00)
        2:19.74 (26.54)     2:49.78 (56.58)
        3:16.49 (26.71)     3:45.25 (55.47)
 20 CDSC  'A'                           3:49.20    3:46.22  
     1) Farzadeh, Iden 16             2) Li, Eggcy 16                 
     3) Sun, Ivan 14                  4) Erakovic, Koca 16            
                 26.69        55.21 (55.21)
        1:22.50 (27.29)     1:52.45 (57.24)
        2:19.51 (27.06)     2:50.94 (58.49)
        3:17.21 (26.27)     3:46.22 (55.28)
 21 SFA  'C'                                 NT    3:46.55  
     1) MacPherson, Callum 20         2) Yeung, Cheuk Hay 16          
     3) Milne, Bryan 20               4) Fath, Enzo 16                
                 27.02        57.25 (57.25)
        1:23.57 (26.32)     1:52.75 (55.50)
        2:19.78 (27.03)     2:49.81 (57.06)
        3:17.01 (27.20)     3:46.55 (56.74)
 22 PSW  'A'                            3:46.38    3:47.35  
     1) Wang, Matthew 15              2) Wu, Elden 16                 
     3) Cao, Ray 16                   4) Chernomorchenko, Sergey 17   
                 27.05        55.85 (55.85)
        1:23.58 (27.73)     1:53.64 (57.79)
        2:21.69 (28.05)     2:50.62 (56.98)
        3:17.67 (27.05)     3:47.35 (56.73)
 23 VPSC  'A'                           3:45.82    3:47.75  
     1) Chan, Alvin 15                2) Triger, Lucas 17             
     3) Hu, Will 16                   4) Trinh, Theo P 17             
                 27.18        55.50 (55.50)
        1:23.10 (27.60)     1:53.55 (58.05)
        2:20.25 (26.70)     2:50.27 (56.72)
        3:17.09 (26.82)     3:47.75 (57.48)
 24 MY  'A'                             3:48.00    3:49.03  
     1) Carrier, Sébastien 19         2) Filiatrault, Alexandre 18    
     3) Cloutier, Félix 18            4) Morneau, Alexis 16           
                 27.38        57.51 (57.51)
        1:25.08 (27.57)     1:55.72 (58.21)
        2:22.84 (27.12)     2:52.62 (56.90)
        3:19.36 (26.74)     3:49.03 (56.41)
 25 UCSC  'B'                           3:37.10    3:49.48  
     1) Graboski, Theo 18             2) Luykenaar, Aiden 18          
     3) Daoud, Yaseen 17              4) Moore, Stephen 20            
                 29.73        58.62 (58.62)
        1:24.86 (26.24)     1:54.48 (55.86)
        2:21.92 (27.44)     2:50.43 (55.95)
        3:18.05 (27.62)     3:49.48 (59.05)
 26 CHENA  'A'                          3:53.17    3:49.73  
     1) Mountstevens, Rohin 15        2) Simard, Bodie 15             
     3) MacFadden, Sam 15             4) Joudrie, Robin 19            
                 26.66        55.36 (55.36)
        1:22.95 (27.59)     1:53.66 (58.30)
        2:21.45 (27.79)     2:52.84 (59.18)
        3:19.88 (27.04)     3:49.73 (56.89)
 27 SPART  'A'                          4:02.03    3:50.93  
     1) Johnson, Niall A 16           2) Rexha, Erik J 14             
     3) Sparkes, Morgan 17            4) Caruso, Thomas M 16          
                 26.39        55.27 (55.27)
        1:23.32 (28.05)     1:54.09 (58.82)
        2:22.22 (28.13)     2:53.67 (59.58)
        3:20.28 (26.61)     3:50.93 (57.26)
 28 Team AB  'C'                        3:50.73    3:52.45  
     1) Moldovan, Balazs 15           2) Chan, Cohen 15               
     3) Cole, Tanner 15               4) Dawson, Oliver J 14          
                 26.79        55.68 (55.68)
        1:23.24 (27.56)     1:53.89 (58.21)
        2:21.55 (27.66)     2:51.38 (57.49)
        3:19.86 (28.48)   3:52.45 (1:01.07)
 29 VPSC  'B'                           3:53.69    3:53.86  
     1) Hiruki, Tadahiro (Hiro) 16    2) Deschambault, Noah L 15      
     3) Panos, Alexandros 16          4) Chen, Albert 16              
                 28.39        58.37 (58.37)
        1:25.61 (27.24)     1:56.86 (58.49)
        2:24.01 (27.15)     2:55.56 (58.70)
        3:23.03 (27.47)     3:53.86 (58.30)
 30 PSW  'B'                            3:54.97    3:55.21  
     1) Schanz, Tristan C 18          2) Chernomorchenko, Alex 20     
     3) Walsh, Darby 18               4) Liu, Edison 17               
                 28.23        58.14 (58.14)
        1:25.97 (27.83)     1:56.39 (58.25)
        2:25.50 (29.11)   2:56.81 (1:00.42)
        3:24.68 (27.87)     3:55.21 (58.40)
 31 OSC  'A'                            3:50.91    3:55.36  
     1) Halford, Owen 17              2) Buhler, Fynnigan 18          
     3) Welsh, Andrew 17              4) Cameron, Ian 18              
                 27.47        58.71 (58.71)
        1:27.93 (29.22)   2:01.39 (1:02.68)
        2:29.10 (27.71)     2:59.59 (58.20)
        3:26.21 (26.62)     3:55.36 (55.77)
 32 WSC  'A'                            4:02.70    3:55.40  
     1) Chen, Isaac 14                2) Louie, Matthew 16            
     3) Wong, Zachary 17              4) Lai, Jonathan J 15           
                 27.83        58.36 (58.36)
      2:25.18 (1:26.82)     1:57.01 (58.65)
      3:24.46 (1:27.45)     2:56.32 (59.31)
        3:55.40 (59.08)                    
 33 SKSC  'B'                           3:53.32    3:58.36  
     1) Stewart-Beinder, Sam 15       2) Pham, Alan 16                
     3) Pan, Kane 16                  4) Lai, Channiel 14             
                 27.88        58.42 (58.42)
        1:25.61 (27.19)     1:56.94 (58.52)
        2:25.27 (28.33)     2:56.38 (59.44)
        3:25.38 (29.00)   3:58.36 (1:01.98)
 34 GOLD  'A'                           3:55.95    3:59.67  
     1) Nghiem, Andrew 16             2) Zhang, Tony 16               
     3) Vong, Nathan 18               4) Nguyen, Obi 15               
                 27.30        57.78 (57.78)
        1:26.01 (28.23)   2:01.54 (1:03.76)
        2:29.60 (28.06)     3:01.47 (59.93)
        3:28.62 (27.15)     3:59.67 (58.20)
 -- USAJR  'B'                          3:33.25         DQ  
     1) Ewing, JT 17                  2) Haughey, Braeden 18          
     3) Humberto, Najera 17           4) Pishko, Jacob 18             
                 25.32        52.20 (52.20)
        1:17.22 (25.02)     1:44.48 (52.28)
        2:09.92 (25.44)     2:37.73 (53.25)
        3:03.75 (26.02)          DQ (54.20)