UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-06-05 - 3:41 PM
    Mel Zajac Jr. International 2022 - 2022-06-03 to 2022-06-05     
 
 Event 13  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 CANJR-CA  'A'                       3:43.76    3:45.37  
     1) Cannings, Kamryn 16           2) Brousseau, Julie 16          
     3) Liang, Christey 17            4) Jansen, Ella 16              
                 27.65        56.82 (56.82)
        1:23.74 (26.92)     1:53.44 (56.62)
        2:20.42 (26.98)     2:49.76 (56.32)
        3:16.00 (26.24)     3:45.37 (55.61)
  2 USAJR  'A'                          3:44.48    3:46.63  
     1) Pelaez, Erika 15              2) Bell, Lucy 17                
     3) Sauickie, Addison 16          4) Welch, Ella 18               
                 27.13        56.20 (56.20)
        1:23.40 (27.20)     1:53.38 (57.18)
        2:21.00 (27.62)     2:50.61 (57.23)
        3:17.42 (26.81)     3:46.63 (56.02)
  3 Ubc Thunderbirds  'A'               3:45.42    3:49.40  
     1) O'Croinin, Emma 19            2) Wiens, Brooklyn 19           
     3) Hanus, Danielle 24            4) Godon, Sara 21               
                 27.31        56.58 (56.58)
        1:24.32 (27.74)     1:54.37 (57.79)
        2:22.07 (27.70)     2:51.50 (57.13)
        3:19.39 (27.89)     3:49.40 (57.90)
  4 CANJR-CA  'B'                       3:48.74    3:50.13  
     1) West, Mia 16                  2) Vander Leek, Teagan 18       
     3) Hazle, Kathryn 17             4) Bezanson, Maya 15            
                 27.62        57.02 (57.02)
        1:24.35 (27.33)     1:53.97 (56.95)
      3:20.10 (1:26.13)     2:51.99 (58.02)
        3:50.13 (58.14)                    
  5 USAJR  'B'                          3:53.24    3:57.48  
     1) Stoneburg, Blair 18           2) Sim, Levenia 15              
     3) Bognar, Lilla 15              4) Bellard, Hannah 17           
                 29.24    1:00.89 (1:00.89)
        1:28.70 (27.81)     1:59.44 (58.55)
        2:27.79 (28.35)   2:59.54 (1:00.10)
        3:27.25 (27.71)     3:57.48 (57.94)
  6 Team AB  'A'                        3:55.37    3:57.71  
     1) Clark, Maxine 13              2) Gigovic, Matea 13            
     3) Bahler, Abbi 15               4) Graboski, Katie 15           
                 28.52        58.12 (58.12)
        1:26.82 (28.70)     1:57.88 (59.76)
        2:26.08 (28.20)     2:57.67 (59.79)
        3:26.10 (28.43)   3:57.71 (1:00.04)
  7 UCSC  'A'                           3:50.96    3:58.26  
     1) Movold, Avery 22              2) Cannings, Kaycee 17          
     3) Johnsen, Hannah 18            4) Bennett, Hannah 19           
                 28.68    1:00.04 (1:00.04)
        1:28.01 (27.97)     1:59.00 (58.96)
        2:28.16 (29.16)   2:59.51 (1:00.51)
        3:27.67 (28.16)     3:58.26 (58.75)
  8 SFA  'A'                            4:00.12    3:59.26  
     1) Loewen, Kennedy 21            2) Ko, Ashley 15                
     3) Rosychuk, Katie 21            4) Hill, Cameron 19             
                 28.49        59.43 (59.43)
        1:27.62 (28.19)     1:58.42 (58.99)
        2:27.26 (28.84)   2:59.07 (1:00.65)
        3:27.65 (28.58)   3:59.26 (1:00.19)
  9 BISC-PN  'A'                        4:04.73    4:02.26  
     1) Lenahan, Tierney W 14         2) Watson, Clare A 14           
     3) Segerson, Sammy J 14          4) Kehoe, Gracyn J 14           
                 29.32    1:02.04 (1:02.04)
        1:30.24 (28.20)     2:01.65 (59.61)
        2:30.61 (28.96)   3:03.35 (1:01.70)
        3:31.49 (28.14)     4:02.26 (58.91)
 10 Team AB  'B'                        4:03.39    4:03.25  
     1) Stewart, Sydney 15            2) Dotzlaf, Dakota L 15         
     3) McLeod, Kealeigh 15           4) Cosic, Maria 14              
                 29.18    1:00.43 (1:00.43)
        1:28.14 (27.71)     1:58.85 (58.42)
        2:28.61 (29.76)   3:00.75 (1:01.90)
        3:30.91 (30.16)   4:03.25 (1:02.50)
 11 KING-PN  'A'                        4:03.88    4:03.91  
     1) Doane, Camden N 16            2) Clise, Maya C 18             
     3) La, Yvy H 14                  4) Ma, Elizabeth B 16           
                 28.20        58.12 (58.12)
        1:27.10 (28.98)   1:59.14 (1:01.02)
        2:28.67 (29.53)   3:00.50 (1:01.36)
        3:30.57 (30.07)   4:03.91 (1:03.41)
 12 UCSC  'B'                           4:00.91    4:05.24  
     1) McKenzie, Teagan 17           2) Corson, Sarah 20             
     3) French, Hayley 17             4) Anderson, Marit 22           
                 30.07    1:02.06 (1:02.06)
        1:31.14 (29.08)   2:03.09 (1:01.03)
        2:32.52 (29.43)   3:04.64 (1:01.55)
        3:33.30 (28.66)   4:05.24 (1:00.60)
 13 CDSC  'A'                           4:02.77    4:06.12  
     1) Liu, Emma 13                  2) Day, Nathalie L 15           
     3) Day, Lauren C 13              4) Saldana Riebeling, Maria F 16
                 29.51    1:00.95 (1:00.95)
        1:29.81 (28.86)   2:03.20 (1:02.25)
        2:33.92 (30.72)   3:06.43 (1:03.23)
        3:35.12 (28.69)     4:06.12 (59.69)
 14 HYACK  'A'                          4:02.04    4:06.16  
     1) Lau, Octavia 20               2) Shen, Allison 17             
     3) Korbely, Paige 14             4) Shen, Michelle 17            
                 29.72    1:01.77 (1:01.77)
        1:31.17 (29.40)   2:03.59 (1:01.82)
        2:32.65 (29.06)   3:05.17 (1:01.58)
        3:34.17 (29.00)   4:06.16 (1:00.99)
 15 VPSC  'A'                           4:05.98    4:07.06  
     1) Zhang, Lily 16                2) Chen, Elaine 17              
     3) Panos, Nicolleta 19           4) Buder, Lily 17               
                 29.60    1:01.14 (1:01.14)
        1:30.04 (28.90)   2:02.65 (1:01.51)
        2:31.25 (28.60)   3:03.36 (1:00.71)
        3:33.34 (29.98)   4:07.06 (1:03.70)
 16 KSC  'A'                            4:06.15    4:07.38  
     1) Mitchell, Emma 21             2) MacLean, Kate 17             
     3) Smith, Nyla 16                4) Thompson, Katie 17           
                 29.43    1:01.28 (1:01.28)
        1:30.61 (29.33)   2:03.04 (1:01.76)
        2:32.47 (29.43)   3:04.92 (1:01.88)
        3:34.49 (29.57)   4:07.38 (1:02.46)
 17 THSC-OR  'A'                        4:06.71    4:07.46  
     1) Lee, Stephanie H 16           2) Trainer, Hannah E 18         
     3) Matsumoto, Kayla 15           4) Ducanois, Charlotte J 15     
                 29.40    1:00.59 (1:00.59)
        1:29.61 (29.02)   2:01.52 (1:00.93)
        2:31.55 (30.03)   3:04.34 (1:02.82)
        3:34.40 (30.06)   4:07.46 (1:03.12)
 18 ISC  'A'                            4:09.42    4:07.92  
     1) Burton, Bridget 16            2) Wenger, Summer 16            
     3) Nevins, Harper 16             4) Boone, Sidney 14             
                 29.76    1:01.73 (1:01.73)
        1:30.97 (29.24)   2:02.99 (1:01.26)
        2:33.11 (30.12)   3:05.43 (1:02.44)
        3:35.27 (29.84)   4:07.92 (1:02.49)
 19 GLEN  'A'                           4:06.75    4:07.99  
     1) Wagner, Charlotte 17          2) Mcclay, Grier 14             
     3) Retzer, Elise 15              4) Heasman, Sydney 17           
                 30.13    1:03.26 (1:03.26)
        1:33.32 (30.06)   2:05.71 (1:02.45)
        2:35.64 (29.93)   3:10.08 (1:04.37)
        3:38.07 (27.99)     4:07.99 (57.91)
 20 SFA  'B'                                 NT    4:08.84  
     1) Aalhus, Mikaila 16            2) Roth, Isabelle 19            
     3) Yang, Vivian 15               4) Sun, Lorena 16               
                 29.42    1:02.56 (1:02.56)
        1:31.23 (28.67)   2:03.36 (1:00.80)
        2:32.33 (28.97)   3:13.53 (1:10.17)
        3:34.95 (21.42)     4:08.84 (55.31)
 21 SPART  'A'                          4:07.19    4:09.26  
     1) Freimark, Violette G 14       2) Wheeler, Bronwen 15          
     3) Jou, Emily 15                 4) De Jager, Emily J 17         
                 29.71    1:02.05 (1:02.05)
        1:32.39 (30.34)   2:05.49 (1:03.44)
        2:35.44 (29.95)   3:09.28 (1:03.79)
        3:37.85 (28.57)     4:09.26 (59.98)
 22 OSC  'A'                            4:11.50    4:10.70  
     1) Brezovski, Taeghen 19         2) Glamuzina, Danica 17         
     3) Picken, Breanna 15            4) Visscher, Sahara 15          
                 29.46    1:00.90 (1:00.90)
        1:32.61 (31.71)   2:07.68 (1:06.78)
        2:38.36 (30.68)   3:11.13 (1:03.45)
        3:39.17 (28.04)     4:10.70 (59.57)
 23 KISU  'A'                           4:14.04    4:10.75  
     1) Grecoff, Issie 16             2) Rutten, Hannah B 13          
     3) Weatherhead, Taryn E 13       4) Dooling, Paige C 16          
                 29.39    1:01.74 (1:01.74)
        1:31.90 (30.16)   2:05.38 (1:03.64)
        2:34.80 (29.42)   3:06.15 (1:00.77)
        3:36.64 (30.49)   4:10.75 (1:04.60)
 24 PSW  'A'                            4:11.10    4:10.80  
     1) Rodriguez, Vanessa 13         2) Firth, Brynn V 16            
     3) Yang, Wanyi 14                4) Firth, Kailyn C 14           
                 30.61    1:03.02 (1:03.02)
        1:33.44 (30.42)   2:06.82 (1:03.80)
        2:36.58 (29.76)   3:10.38 (1:03.56)
        3:39.27 (28.89)   4:10.80 (1:00.42)
 25 Team AB  'C'                        4:09.70    4:11.17  
     1) Bowie, Shayne 17              2) Rodgers, Sienna 14           
     3) Laurin, Marissa 16            4) Wigginton, Rachel 15         
                 30.86    1:03.38 (1:03.38)
        1:33.95 (30.57)   2:06.36 (1:02.98)
        2:36.33 (29.97)   3:08.92 (1:02.56)
        3:38.86 (29.94)   4:11.17 (1:02.25)
 26 WVOSC  'A'                          4:13.23    4:11.32  
     1) Durand, Gemma 15              2) Borromeo, Natascha 16        
     3) Zeng, Michelle 11             4) Barbosa, Isavella 15         
                 29.92    1:02.50 (1:02.50)
        1:32.70 (30.20)   2:05.89 (1:03.39)
        2:36.29 (30.40)   3:09.01 (1:03.12)
        3:39.09 (30.08)   4:11.32 (1:02.31)
 27 LASC  'A'                           4:09.60    4:12.01  
     1) Gouttin, Amelie 16            2) Lothian, Calyn 13            
     3) O'Brien, Lola 15              4) Lothian, Finley 17           
                 29.72    1:02.20 (1:02.20)
        1:31.97 (29.77)   2:05.00 (1:02.80)
        2:35.64 (30.64)   3:09.14 (1:04.14)
        3:38.69 (29.55)   4:12.01 (1:02.87)
 28 SKSC  'A'                           4:03.96    4:13.05  
     1) Seneviratne, Izzy 16          2) Tong, Rachel 17              
     3) Wongsoputro, Natalie 14       4) Monterola, Leigh 14          
                 29.91    1:02.41 (1:02.41)
        1:32.45 (30.04)   2:04.83 (1:02.42)
        2:34.55 (29.72)   3:07.42 (1:02.59)
        3:38.29 (30.87)   4:13.05 (1:05.63)
 29 COMOX  'A'                          4:21.51    4:14.12  
     1) Lathangue, Kaya 16            2) Revenberg, Grace 17          
     3) Perry, Laine 16               4) Tinmouth, Iris 17            
                 30.04    1:02.82 (1:02.82)
        1:33.73 (30.91)   2:08.91 (1:06.09)
        2:39.03 (30.12)   3:12.45 (1:03.54)
        3:42.03 (29.58)   4:14.12 (1:01.67)
 30 Hurricanes  'A'                     4:14.50    4:14.18  
     1) Strong, Jessica 17            2) Kolytchev, Valentina 15      
     3) Yu, Natalie 16                4) Masselink, Thea 17           
                 29.78    1:02.31 (1:02.31)
        1:32.82 (30.51)   2:06.83 (1:04.52)
        2:37.35 (30.52)   3:13.56 (1:06.73)
        3:42.60 (29.04)   4:14.18 (1:00.62)
 31 Keyano  'A'                         4:05.08    4:14.70  
     1) Dunn, Gabrielle 17            2) Schenk, Gabriella 17         
     3) Francis, Claire 17            4) DeJonge, Zoe 18              
                 29.75    1:01.71 (1:01.71)
        1:32.03 (30.32)   2:04.81 (1:03.10)
        2:35.25 (30.44)   3:09.57 (1:04.76)
        3:40.37 (30.80)   4:14.70 (1:05.13)
 32 CHENA  'A'                          4:09.76    4:15.87  
     1) Bachmann, Cosette 19          2) Londergan, Sydney 18         
     3) Johnson, Abbi 18              4) Taylor, Emilia 16            
                 29.52    1:01.48 (1:01.48)
        1:31.96 (30.48)   2:05.38 (1:03.90)
        2:36.07 (30.69)   3:09.90 (1:04.52)
        3:41.06 (31.16)   4:15.87 (1:05.97)
 33 GOLD  'A'                           4:19.05    4:16.22  
     1) Tierney, Shanna 18            2) Yeo, Claire 16               
     3) Mourre, Rebeka 16             4) DeCoteau, Alice 21           
                 28.97    1:01.18 (1:01.18)
        1:31.47 (30.29)   2:05.71 (1:04.53)
        2:36.16 (30.45)   3:09.55 (1:03.84)
        3:41.11 (31.56)   4:16.22 (1:06.67)
 34 THSC-OR  'B'                        4:12.15    4:17.78  
     1) Tam, Adrienne L 16            2) Webster, Ally B 15           
     3) Lee, Jami H 14                4) McKeen, Malia L 13           
                 30.65    1:03.76 (1:03.76)
        1:34.71 (30.95)   2:07.61 (1:03.85)
        2:38.83 (31.22)   3:13.60 (1:05.99)
        3:43.84 (30.24)   4:17.78 (1:04.18)
 35 HANEY  'A'                          4:28.04    4:18.61  
     1) Patrick, Jordan 18            2) Leslie, Ryan 15              
     3) Reid, Robynn 17               4) Smith, Rebecca 17            
                 29.55    1:02.52 (1:02.52)
        1:33.09 (30.57)   2:06.84 (1:04.32)
        2:37.40 (30.56)   3:12.72 (1:05.88)
        3:44.07 (31.35)   4:18.61 (1:05.89)
 36 VPSC  'B'                           4:21.98    4:20.60  
     1) Yang, Rainie 17               2) Lambert, Kiara 18            
     3) Warrington, Mack A 18         4) Currie, Blake 18             
                 30.38    1:04.05 (1:04.05)
        1:35.18 (31.13)   2:09.09 (1:05.04)
        2:40.18 (31.09)   3:14.90 (1:05.81)
        3:46.58 (31.68)   4:20.60 (1:05.70)
 37 KSC  'B'                            4:21.64    4:22.41  
     1) Turner, Grace 17              2) Strom, Victoria 16           
     3) Moldovan, Tekla 18            4) Berezowsky, Natalia 17       
                 29.94    1:05.07 (1:05.07)
        1:34.83 (29.76)   2:10.34 (1:05.27)
        2:41.10 (30.76)   3:17.48 (1:07.14)
        3:47.69 (30.21)   4:22.41 (1:04.93)
 38 GOLD  'B'                           4:15.31    4:22.43  
     1) Magus, Isabel 14              2) Gurney, Jane 18              
     3) Benning, Zoe 16               4) Gebhardt, Abby 16            
                 30.34    1:03.69 (1:03.69)
        1:34.23 (30.54)   2:09.76 (1:06.07)
        2:41.53 (31.77)   3:16.36 (1:06.60)
        3:47.22 (30.86)   4:22.43 (1:06.07)
 39 CHENA  'B'                          4:27.10    4:28.85  
     1) Barbic, Kisely 14             2) Hartvikson, Alexa 16         
     3) Londergan, Haylee 16          4) Foster, Thalia 16            
                 31.04    1:07.02 (1:07.02)
        1:40.02 (33.00)   2:15.69 (1:08.67)
        2:47.45 (31.76)   3:22.17 (1:06.48)
        3:53.32 (31.15)   4:28.85 (1:06.68)
 -- Keyano  'B'                         4:07.11         NS  
     1) Berrigan, Meghan 17           2) Blevins, Anna 16             
     3) Garcia, Alyanna 16            4) Slaferek, Anika 17